Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
(Tribune photo by Rand Middleton) With a gentle precision, Shelby Sweet, center, of Team Flippo Alaska sends the stone down the center line as sweepers Coriana Tomlinson, left, and Quinn Evenson move in Monday afternoon in a game against North Dakota. While a blizzard whipped the landscape outside the Willmar Civic Center Monday afternoon, the USA Curling Mixed Nationals Championship progressed through its third of eight days on the four sheets at the Blue Line Arena.

2013 USA Curling Mixed National Championship Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

SATURDAY, MARCH 16

Draw 1

Connecticut 8, Alaska 4

Minnesota 14, California 2

Washington 7, North Dakota 4

Advertisement
Advertisement

Wisconsin 8, Arizona 1

SUNDAY'S RESULTS

Draw 2

Arizona 10, California 2

North Dakota 7, Connecticut 6

New Jersey 6, Illinois 4

Draw 3

New Jersey 7, Wisconsin 6

Washington 9, Arizona 7

Minnesota 8, Alaska 2

Draw 4

North Dakota 8, Minnesota 4

Wisconsin 10, Illinois 1

Washington 8, Alaska 4

Connecticut 12, California 3

MONDAY'S RESULTS

Draw 5

Illinois 4, California 2

Alaska 6, North Dakota 5

Arizona 12, Minnesota 6

Washington 9, New Jersey 6

Draw 6

Wisconsin 7, Washington 6

Connecticut 10, New Jersey 2

Alaska 10, California 4

Illinois 2, Arizona 1

TODAY’S SCHEDULE

Draw 7 (1:30 p.m.)

North Dakota vs. Arizona

Illinois vs. Alaska

Wisconsin vs. Minnesota

New Jersey vs. California

Draw 8 (6:30 p.m.)

Alaska vs. New Jersey

Washington vs. California

Arizona vs. Connecticut

North Dakota vs. Wisconsin

WEDNESDAY'S SCHEDULE

Draw 9 (9 a.m.)

Wisconsin vs. California

New Jersey vs. Minnesota

North Dakota vs. Illinois

Connecticut vs. Washington

Draw 10 (2 p.m.)

Illinois vs. Minnesota

Alaska vs. Arizona

Connecticut vs. Wisconsin

New Jersey vs. North Dakota

Banquet, 6:30 p.m.

THURSDAY'S SCHEDULE

Draw 11 (9 a.m.)

California vs. North Dakota

Washington vs. Minnesota

Illinois vs. Connecticut

Draw 12 (2 p.m.)

Minnesota vs. Connecticut

Illinois vs. Washington

New Jersey vs. Arizona

Alaska vs. Wisconsin

Tiebreaker, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY'S SCHEDULE

Tiebreaker, 11 a.m.

Semifinals, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE

Finals, 1 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement