Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

All-Conference

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Central Lakes

Football

ALEXANDRIA -- Ross Carlson, Ethan Favor-Jackson, Michael Joerger, Parker Giroux, Andrew Strater

BRAINERD -- Sam Lastovich, Jake Kassulker, Chuck Kassulker, Jordan Hayes, Nate Gervenak, Cayle winkler, Bruce London

Advertisement
Advertisement

FERGUS FALLS -- Harvey McMahon, Eden Beck

LITTLE FALLS -- Zach Horejsi, Nathaniel Rutz, Jake Lambrecht, Joe Thuholsky, Dilan Gastecki

ROCORI -- Eric Vigil, Cody Luethmers, Sean Terres

SARTELL -- Austin Guggenberger, Brandon Anderson, Andrew Deters, Blake Gugenberger, Cole Douvier, Matt Jones

SAUK RAPIDS -- Luke Endres, Brian DeGrote, Erik Bjork, Skyle Kuechle, Aaron Sutliffe

ST. CLOUD TECH -- Bryant Amundson, nate Gromberg, Jake Wirz

ST. CLOUD APOLLO -- Charlie Pentz, Nam Nguyen

WILLMAR -- Grant Schow, Alex Grove, Ryan Lawler, Coty Milhausen, Nathanial Swoyer

Willmar honorable mention -- Cole Christopher, Taylor Neumann, Matt Cordes, Nate Esboldt, Landon Peterson

Volleyball

ALEXANDRIA -- Shanee' Herd, Allie Noetzelman, Sam Trumm

BRAINERD -- Alanna Hansen, Sydnie Mauch

FERGUS FALLS -- Mariah Monke, Brianna Rasmusson

LITTLE FALLS -- Alayna Kabanuk

ROCORI -- Katie Alexander, Jessica Heinen, Kelsey Stommes, Briana Traut

SARTELL -- Brittney Domeier, Brianna Pilarski

SAUK RAPIDS -- Cori Becker

ST. CLOUD TECH -- Amanda Laundenbach, Megan Steven, Vanessa Vosen

ST. CLOUD APOLLO -- Amanda Walz

WILLMAR -- Emily Minnick

Willmar honorable mention -- Shae Bruess

Girls Tennis

ALEXANDRIA -- Jenna Galstad, Bri Ebert, Becky Lukes

BRAINERD -- Mikinzee Salo, Kayla Kraemer

FERGUS FALLS -- Lindsey Kimnball

LITTLE FALLS -- Kaityln Emerson

ROCORI -- Kelly Davis

SARTELL -- Chelsea Christman

ST. CLOUD APOLLO/SAUK RAPIDS -- Bri Anderson, Bo LaFountaine, Megan Schwegman

ST. CLOUD TECH -- Rachael Zwiener, Kris Wurm, Leah Wurm

WILLMAR -- Megan Rudie, Betsy Vomacka

Willmar honorable mention -- Heather Horning, Kassi Linbo

Boys Soccer

ALEXANDRIA -- Peter Olson, Jon Lewis, Aaron Billberg

BRAINERD -- Zach Hoard, Tylor Bouchard, Matt Benson

FERGUS FALLS -- Dallas Cordahl, Dan Ronnevik, Jake Hexum

LITTLE FALLS -- Grant Bell, Adam Eliason, Nathan Masog, Derek Toso

SARTELL -- Dean Mann, Kjell Mann, Ben Davis, Hayden Speaks, Tadd Speaks

SAUK RAPIDS -- Roman Lindeman

ST. CLOUD TECH -- Andrew Nardi, Taylor Lovaas

ST. CLOUD APOLLO -- Vuong Nguyen, Reid Evans

WILLMAR -- Kevin Keenan, James Liimatta, Liam Johnston, Graham Dahl

Willmar honorable mention -- Seth Johnson, Jeff Newberg, Tim Rogers

Girls soccer

ALEXANDRIA -- Chelsea Mostele, Marisa Eigen

BRAINERD -- Stacy Tetreault, Becky Gervais, Bri Olson, Tori Saxum

FERGUS FALLS -- Karlee Kosak, Jaci Ellingson

LITTLE FALLS -- Makayla Jorgensen

SARTELL -- Alyssa Frank, Grace Sweeter, Kelsi Kolle, Kendra Rasmussen

SAUK RAPIDS -- Tasha Spiczka, Tayler Lahr, Leah Messerich

ST. CLOUD TECH -- Gaby Fernandes, Kate Braun, Casey Mitchell, Laura McKee, Kate Wendt

ST. CLOUD APOLLO -- Kathy Rogosheske, Andeza Orionzi, Cathy Schmitt

WILLMAR -- Chloe Donoho, Sara Kallhoff, Emily Dowdell

Willmar honorable mention -- Baylie Young, Courtney Jacobson, Jordan Martins

West Central South

Football

ATWATER-COSMOS-GROVE CITY -- seniors Mitch Tauer, Ryan Larson; junior Erik Whitcomb

BENSON -- seniors Derek Hilleren, Cody Jaeger

BOLD -- seniors Alex Steffel, Brent O'Halloran, Tate Neubauer; juniors Kyle Athmann, Zach Remillard

LAC QUI PARLE VALLEY -- seniors Jacob Redepenning, Seth Haas, Lane Mitchell, Brandon Weber; junior Sam Haas

LONG PRAIRIE-GREY EAGLE -- senior Jordan Long

MINNEWASKA -- seniors Brady Johnsrud, Eric Elbe, Shane Bosek, Micah Klemme

MONTEVIDEO -- junior Jake Douglas

MORRIS -- seniors Eric Riley, Ryan Beyer, Tyler Hansen, Cody Hickman, Micah Fehr; junior Tim Ostby

PAYNESVILLE -- junior Josh Bungum

YELLOW MEDICINE EAST -- seniors Bobby Lecy, Dylan Lindstrom, Derek Dyrdahl; junior Devon Dyrdahl

Most Valuable Player

Eric Riley, Morris

Most Outstanding Lineman

Jacob Redepenning, Lac qui Parle Valley

Most Valuable Running Back

Tyler Hansen, Morris

Most Valuable Receiver

Shane Bosek, Minnewaska

Most Valuable Defender

Alex Steffel, BOLD

West Central North

Football

ALBANY -- seniors Bryan Schlangen, Andrew Diedrich, Luke Evans, Evan Juel; juniors Ben Eli, Tony Harlander

FOLEY -- seniors Nolan Wennerberg, Ben Conrad; juniors Nick Lefebvre, Taylor Lewandowski, Trevor Knapek

MELROSE -- seniors Brandon Sawyer, Carter Swayer

MILACA -- seniors Sam Johnson, Travis Bertram, Joe Hemmerich; junior Brandon Kiel

MORA -- seniors Tyler Carlson, Ryan Anderson

NEW LONDON-SPICER -- seniors Brandon Zylstra, Shawn Hatlestad, Matt Melbie, Jayme Moten, Joe Johnson

ST. CLOUD CATHEDRAL -- senior Blake Bellefeuille; junior Waylon Bemboom

SAUK CENTRE -- seniors Joe Bromenschenkel, Nick Leen

Most Valuable Player

Bryan Schlangen, Albany

Mopst Outstanding Lineman

Andrew Diedrich, Albany

Most Valuable Running Back

Brandon Kiel, Milaca

Most Valuable Receiver

Brandon Zylstra, New London-Spicer

Most Valuable Defender

Blake Bellefeuille, St. Cloud Cathedral

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness