Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

All-Conference

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
All-Conference
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Central Lakes

SOFTBALL

(Conference record in parenthesis)

BRAINERD (14-0) -- Kayla Helmberger, Ashley Olson, Bridget Badger, Steph Neugebauer, Calliegh Johnson

Advertisement
Advertisement

ST. CLOUD APOLLO (11-3) -- Kaci Persons, Sarena Diederichs, Michelle Doering, Kate Worley

ALEXANDRIA (10-4) -- Mackenzie West, Ashley Holmes, Dani Bany, Samantha Dale

WILLMAR (7-7) -- Allie Sweep, Britta Pederson, Hanna Pederson

ST. CLOUD TECH (7-7) -- Micki Seibring, Ali Korf, Raelyn Reiter

SAUK RAPIDS (6-8) -- Kate Spoden, Allie Flock, Tasha Neu

FERGUS FALLS (5-9) -- Kacey Franklin, Katie Hohman, Heather Briese

SARTELL (6-8) -- Kasey Uran, Kayla Trobel

ROCORI (3-11) -- Melanie Hilsgen

LITTLE FALLS (1-13) -- Nicole Maslowski

TENNIS

ALEXANDRIA (10-2) -- Reggie Ronning, Josh Molitor, Luke Eberly

ST. CLOUD TECH (9-2) -- Moritz Flick, Kevin Kay, Mark Swanson

WILLMAR (7-4) -- Marco Vazquez

BRAINERD (5-6) -- none

ST. CLOUD APOLLO (5-6) -- Joey LaFountaine

SARTELL (2-9) -- none

FERGUS FALLS (1-14) -- Bryce Barsness, Dave Sanderson

Boys Golf

RANKED BY CUMULATIVE LOW SCORE -- Curt Carlson, Brainerd; Mike Tuel, Fergus Falls; Mitch Means, Brainerd; Gordy Diekman, Alexandria; Jesse Hafdal, Alexandria; Jared Hoppe, Brainerd; Tyler Monda, Brainerd; Alex Bahr, St. Cloud Tech; Sam Warzecha, Willmar; Chris Klem, Sauk Rapids; Trevor Gervais, Fergus Falls; Tyler Spiczka, Sauk Rapids; Sam Holland, Brainerd; Lucas Gervais, Fergus Falls.

GIRLS Golf

RANKED BY CUMULATIVE LOW SCORE -- Samantha Sommers, St. Cloud Apollo; Molly Leland, Alexandria; Maggie Leland, Alexandria; Molly Hoppe, Brainerd; Abby Rueter, Sartell; Vanessa Wise, St. Cloud Tech; Rachel Wieme, Sartell; Liz Feldhege, Rocori; Erin Morstad, Fergus Falls; Jenny Robley, Alexandria; Rachael Stoebe, Sartell; Courtney Tideman, Sartell; Maxine Carlson, Alexandria; Emily Steil, Alexandcria.

BOYS TRACK

(Conference meet points in parenthesis)

WILLMAR (162) -- Kaafie Adeys (800, 1600, 1600 relay), Mahad Hassan (3200, 1600 relay), Cory Hanson (triple jump), Andy Boersma (200), Adam Schow (discus), Abdi Awale (400, 800, 1600 relay), Zach Coquyt (400, 1600 relay, 3200 relay), Mustafa Yusuf (800, 1600, 1600 relay), Mohamed Bedel (3200, 3200 relay), Jordan Schalmo (300 hurdles), Andrew Nicklawsky (3200 relay), Abshir Ahmed (3200 relay)

BRAINERD (121) -- Tyler Hanson (400, 3200 relay), Ryan Barnes (high jump, 100 hurdles), Darin Underhill (shot put), Justin Tyner (1600, 3200 relay), Tom Lyscio (shot put); Tyler Rose, Luke Delaney, Mitch Lorenz, all 3200 relay; Alex Rahn, Tom Thurstin, Steve Ramerth, Colby Ring, all 800 relay

SARTELL (95) -- Evan Griffin (110 hurdles), Logan Schwinghammer (300 hurdles, 110 hurdles, 1600 relay), Nick Rengel (800 relay), Brenden Russ (800 relay), Mike Nielson (800 relay, high jump), Shane Nies (800 relay, 1600 relay), Mike Nielson (1600 relay), Bryan Fischer (1600 relay, pole vault)

ALEXANDRIA (79) -- Mitch Tebben (400 relay), Brad Langenfeld (400 relay), Grady Ries (400 relay), Jack Trebelhorn (400 relay, 100, triple jump, long jump), Drew Paradis (3200), Charlie Warnes (triple jump)

SAUK RAPIDS (64) -- Kris Strang (100, 200), Casey Kedrowski (pole vault), Mitch Rau (300 hurdles), Zach Rudolph (pole vault)

ST. CLOUD TECH (50) -- Mark Kaczor (discus), Otis Morris (100), Kyle Hedlund (shot put)

ST. CLOUD APOLLO (45) -- Kendall Smith (high jump), Mike Iverson (400 relay), James Iverson (400 relay), Luke Skay (200, 400 relay)

ROCORI (36) -- Zach Bork (long jump)

LITTLE FALLS (31) -- Alex Farber (long jump)

FERGUS FALLS (19) -- none

GIRLS TRACK

(Conference meet points in parenthesis)

ST. CLOUD TECH (140) -- St. Cloud Tech (400, 200, pole vault, triple jump), Megan Gray (300 hurdles, 1600 relay) Rachel Bailey (400 relay), Katelyn Bailey (800 relay), Katlyn Stout (400, 800 relay, 1600 relay), Tasha Harr (800 relay, 1600 relay), Caitlin Dhein (100, 400 relay, 800 relay), Clare Murn (100, 400 relay), Kirsti Klaverkamp (400, 1600 relays), Amanda McKeee (1600 relay), Becky Wipper (pole vault)

BRAINERD (134) -- Hannah McAllister (800), Robyn Wernberg (shot put, discus), Megan Homes (100), Maggie Freiday (long jump), Kelsi Ring (triple jump), Alicia Niemi (discus); Kathy Mueller (1600 relay, 3200 relay), Kacie Bahr (1600 relay, 3200 relay), Megan Homes (1600 relay, 3200 relay), Hannah McAllister (1600 relay, 3200 relay)

WILLMAR (106) -- Brianna Fernholz (100, 200, high jump, 400 relay), Jayne Cole (3200), Brin Hanson (300 hurdles), Sarah Erickson (discus), Shelby Morton (high jump); Ashley Hutton (400 relay), Mariel Aamot (400 relay), Chrissy Boros (400 relay); Sarah Hund (3200 relay), Erin Sheehan (3200 relay), Ashley Wigton (3200 relay), Ashley Bach (3200 relay)

SARTELL (75) -- Hannah Kellerman (1600), Heidi Peterson (3200), Sarah Schellinger (800, 800 relay), Dayna Schleppenbach (800 relay), Bri Plombon (800 relay, long jump), Brianna Steinkamp (800 relay)

SAUK RAPIDS (61) -- Katie Tim (triple jump), Jana Prow (3200), Kayla Deters (100 hurdles, high jump, pole vault)

ALEXANDRIA (54) -- Rosey Erickson (long jump, 200) Annie Trebelhorn (300 hurdles), Chelsey Richardson (1600)

LITTLE FALLS (51) -- Katy Harms (high jump), Jackie Thelen (100 hurdles)

FERGUS FALLS (44) -- Kylie Zenner (400), Haylie Zenner (800), Deveny Moore (shot put)

ST. CLOUD APOLLO (28) -- Sara Dalton (100 hurdles), Jamie Holub (shot put)

ROCORI (8) -- none

BASEBALL

BRAINERD (12-2) -- Nick Jelacie, Bo Jeinak, Chris Smolke, Trevor Thompson, Nate Smolke

LITTLE FALLS (10-4) -- Matt Otremba, Jared Festler, Beau Hanowski, Ben Hanowski

ST. CLOUD APOLLO (10-5) -- Logan Birr, D.J. Schleicher, Chad Hockemeyer, Mike Frericks

ST. CLOUD TECH (9-5) -- Nate Laudenbach, Collin Stinogel, Adam Johnson

ROCORI (8-6) -- Brad Olson, Chad Aaseth, Alex Jungels

SAUK RAPIDS (8-7) -- Pat Piepkorn, Joe Statz, Nate Gilbertson

SARTELL (7-7) -- Nick Klinkhammer, Luke Sweeter, Mike Carlson

ALEXANDRIA (4-10) -- Tyler Erickson, Cody Curry

WILLMAR (3-11) -- Jordan Smith

FERGUS FALLS (0-14) -- Conner Kerr

West Central North

BASEBALL

ALBANY -- Kyle Burg, Josh Hiltner, David Lochen, Kurt Schlangen

LONG PRAIRIE-GREY EAGLE -- Jared Morill

MELROSE -- Dan Beste, Kyle Marthaler, Adam Stangler

MINNEWASKA -- Chris Fischer, Jon Hoffmann, Aaron Kessler, Cass Kreitlow, Andy Toop

NEW LONDON-SPICER -- Matt Dreier

PAYNESVILLE -- Shane Kampsen, Chuck Mackedanz, Ben Moser, Alex Naujokas, Cory Nietfeld

ST. CLOUD CATHEDRAL -- Phil Imholte, Steve Rindelaub, Eric Schwinghammer, Tom Spaniol, Adam Theis

SAUK CENTRE -- Michael Buschette, Zach Weller

Note: grades not available

Most Valuable Player

Phil Imholte, St. Cloud Cathedral; Jon Hoffman, Minnewaska

West Central South

BASEBALL

ATWATER-COSMOS-GROVE CITY -- A.J. Frederiksen, Travis Frederiksen, Jeff Peterson, Justin Schroeder, Jordan Tanner

BENSON -- Michael Ahrndt

BOLD -- Ross Okins, Brent Zuhlsdorf

LAC QUI PARLE VALLEY -- Matt Enger, Adam Paulson, Ryan Sigdahl, Justin Stamp

MONTEVIDEO -- Eldon Evans, Tyler Kanten, John Schmit, Payton Schultz

MORRIS -- Brett Anderson, Josh Griffith, Craig Knochenmus

YELLOW MEDICINE EAST -- Jarett Berg, Shawn Neu, Taylor Tollefson

Note: grades not available

Most Valuable Player

Justin Schroeder, ACGC

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness