Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Area schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Area schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Thursday

Prep Baseball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Fergus Falls, 4:15 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Montevideo vs. BOLD at Bird Island, 5 p.m.

Morris vs. Yellow Medicine East at Granite Falls, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Melrose at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Paynesville at St. Cloud Cathedral, 4:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Eden Valley-Watkins, 5 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Windom, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at Minneota, 4:30 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Kerkhoven, 5 p.m.

Canby vs. MACCRAY at Raymond, 5 p.m.

PHEASANT

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy at Hancock, 5 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Watertown-Mayer, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Renville County West at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Fergus Falls at Willmar, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

BOLD vs. Yellow Medicine East at Granite Falls (2), 4:30 p.m.

Morris at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Paynesville at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

New London-Spicer at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 4 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Watertown-Mayer at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Windom at Redwood Valley (2), 4 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Eden Valley-Watkins v.s Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Belgrade, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Benson/Hancock, 5 p.m.

Buffalo Lake-Hector vs. Renville County West at Danube, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Tech at Willmar, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Montevideo at Benson, 5 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at Minnewaska, 2:30 p.m.

St. Cloud Cathedral at New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Melrose, 5 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

New London-Spicer Invite (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Benson/KMS, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector, Litchfield, Minnewaska, Morris, Paynesville, Renville County West, Yellow Medicine East), 3:30 p.m.

St, Michael-Albertville Invite (Willmar), 4 p.m.

Boys Golf

CENTRAL LAKES

Conference meet at Fergus Falls, 4 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Conference meet at Pierz, 4:15 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Montevideo, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Glencoe, 4 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 4 p.m.

Girls Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Appleton, 4:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 4 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Monticello Invite (Willmar), 4 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness