Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Area schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Willmar, 56201

Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Thursday

Prep Baseball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Fergus Falls, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Paynesville (2), 4:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

BOLD at Lac qui Parle Valley (2), 4:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

Morris at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Canby (2), 5 p.m.

Lakeview at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (2), 4:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Tray-Milroy-Balaton, 5 p.m.

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton at Renville County West, 5 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Kimball (2), 3 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Cedar Mountain at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 5 p.m.

PHEASANT

Hancock at Wheaton, 5 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Waconia (2), 4 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Marshall at Redwood Valley, 5 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Fergus Falls at Willmar, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Paynesville at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (2), 5 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at BOLD (2), 4 p.m.

Montevideo at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Morris, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Lakeview (2), 5 p.m.

MACCRAY at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (2), 4:30 p.m.

Renville County West at Minneota/Canby (2), 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Waconia at Litchfield (2), 4 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Kimball at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (2), 4 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Cedar Mountain, 5 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Worthington (2), 4 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

New London-Spicer at Benson/Hancock, 5 p.m.

Prep Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Apollo at Willmar, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Benson/KMS at New London-Spicer, 4:30 p.m.

Mora at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Montevideo at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd at Milbank, S.D., 4:30 p.m.

Holy Family at Litchfield, 4:15 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

St. Michael-Albertville Invite (Willmar), 4:30 p.m.

Montevideo Invite (Hancock, Ortonville, MACCRAY, Redwood Valley, Willmar-B), 4:30 p.m.

Lakeview Invite (Renville County West), 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Eye Invite (BOLD), 4:15 p.m.

New London-Spicer Invite (Annandale, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Benson/KMS, Central Minnesota Christian, Litchfield, Melrose, Morris, Paynesville), 3:30 p.m.

Boys Golf

CENTRAL LAKES

Conference meet at Sartell, 4 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Montevideo, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at Foley, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Mound-WEstonka, 4 p.m.

Girls Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Appletopn, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Glencoe, 4:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness