Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Area's Weekend Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Area's Weekend Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

SATURDAY

Legion Baseball

DISTRICT 7, DIVISION II

Southeast Sub-District

At Fairfax

3. New London-Spicer vs. Fairfax, 11 a.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

4. BOLD vs. Eden Valley-Watkins, 2 p.m.

5. Winner-3 vs. Loser-4, 5 p.m.

Southwest Sub-District

At Granite Falls

3. Montevideo vs. Granite Falls, 10 a.m.

4. Sacred Heart/MACCRAY vs. Minneota, noon

5. Loser-3 vs. Winner-4, 2 p.m.

Northeast Sub-District

At Madison

3. Glenwood-Lowry vs. Madison, 9 a.m.

4. Kerkhoven vs. Brandon-Evansville, 11:30 a.m.

5. Loser-3 vs. Winner-4, 2 p.m.

Northwest Sub-District

At Morris

3. Wheaton vs. Morris, 11 a.m.

4. Clinton vs. Osakis, 1:30 p.m.

5. Loser-3 vs. Winner-4, 4 p.m.

Amateur Baseball

CORNBELT

Granite Falls vs. Milroy Irish at Marshall, 2 p.m.

LAND O' DUCKS

Wheaton at Montevideo, 2:30 p.m.

LAKEWOOD

Litchfield vs. Granite City at St. Cloud (Faber), 1:30 p.m.

Baseball

NORTHWOODS LEAGUE

Willmar Stingers at Mankato MoonDogs, (resume June 21 game in bottom of the 12th inning, 8-8 score, 30 minute break followed 2 7-inning games), 4:05 p.m.

SUNDAY

Legion Baseball

Willmar at Marshall, 4 p.m.

DISTRICT 7, DIVISION II

Southeast Sub-District Final

At Fairfax

6. Winner-3 vs. Winner-5, 11 a.m. (second game, if necessary, to follow)

Southwest Sub-District Final

At Granite Falls

6. Winner-3 vs. Winner-5, noon (second game, if necessary, to follow)

Northeast Sub-District Final

At Madison

6. Winner-3 vs. Winner-5, 2 p.m. (second game, if necessary, to follow)

Northwest Sub-District Final

At Morris

6. Winner-3 vs. Winner-5, 11 a.m. (second game, if necessary, to follow)

Amateur Baseball

CORNBELT

Raymond at Bird Island, 1:30 p.m.

LAND O' DUCKS

Dumont at Appleton, 2 p.m.

Montevideo at Canby, 2 p.m.

LAKEWOOD

Litchfield at Sauk Centre, 1:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness