Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Auto racing: KRA Speedway results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Willmar, 56201

Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

KRA Speedway

Thursday at Willmar (Wissota)

HOBBY STOCK -- Feature: Mike Flickinger, Kandiyohi; Adam Thompson, Willmar; Chris Isdahl, Spicer; Nick Simar, Willmar; Taylor Willms, Willmar; Matt Fester, Atwater; Jed Muller, Willmar; Forest Foster, Pennock; Charlie Lenzmeier, St. Cloud

Advertisement
Advertisement

MIDWEST MODIFIEDS --Feature: Danny Bayer, Elrosa; Dan Ebert, Lake Shore; Andrew Gordon, Murdock; Ryan Canon, Clearwater; Kieth Tourville, Dairyland, Wis; Zach Schultz, Grove City; Shane Sabraski, Rice; Terry Hanson, Elk River; Matt Weisman, South Haven; Curtis Newberg, Willmar; Randy VanKlompenburg, Willmar; Brandon Nelson, New London; Phil Braun, Danube; Jim Nystrom, Litchfield; Don Eischens, Richmond

MODIFIEDS -- Feature: Denis Czech, Sauk Rapids; Dan Ebert, Lake Shore; Jason Vejtruba, Atwater; Shane Sabraski, Rice; Jason Hoffman, Villard; Shawn Fernkes, Pennock; Phil Braun, Danube; Bud Martini, Avon; Randy Lange, Brooten; Brian Haben, Holloway; Ryan Schleusner, Hector; Josh Roggatz, Montevideo; Kurt Deters, Sauk Centre; Steve Breach, New London; Ryan Bratz, Litchfield; Jon Olmscheid, Elrosa; Josh Dragt, Willmar; Dustin Auld, Greenfield; Ben Godbee, Pennock; Ryan Buer, Atwaterl

MOD-FOURS -- Feature: Dustin Zieske, Willmar; Justin Schneider, Willmar; Tyler Larson, Pennock; Ryan Buer, Willmar; Dean Larson, Pennock; Adam Olson, Willmar; Jamie Flickinger, New London; Dan Lorensen, Willmar

SUPER STOCK -- Feature: Gary Husmann, Litchfield; Shane Sabraski, Rice; Dexton Koch, Rice; Bob Holtquist, Milbank SD; Bruce Laabs, Grove City; Chris Slinden, Cokato; Jeff Flaten, Hancock

STREET STOCK -- Feature: Josh Fredeen, Willmar; Justin Vogel, Brooten; Mike Jans, Marshall; Kieth Tourville, Dairyland, Wis; Nick Steinhaus, Litchfield; Adam Prieve, Litchfield

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement