Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
Dustin Zieske (24) of Willmar duels Jamie Flickinger of New London in the second heat of the Mod-4 class Thursday at KRA Speedway in Willmar. Zieske finished second in the heat and third in the feature, each won by Tyler Larson of Pennock. Tribune photo by Rand Middleton

Auto Racing: KRA Speedway Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/default/files/styles/square_300/public/fieldimages/37/0613/061414-kra-results-zieske.jpg?itok=-Yv5YD41
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Auto Racing: KRA Speedway Results
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

THURSDAY AT WILLMAR (WISSOTA)

MIDWEST MODIFIEDS — Feature: Denis Czech, Sauk Rapids; Jason Vejtruba, Atwater, Wade Skindelien, New London; Cody Lee, Alexandria; Tim Kanten, Milan;  Brandon Mehrwerth, St. Stephens; Jon Olmscheid; Terry Merten, Sauk Centre; Ryan Schaufler, Hutchinson; Shawn Fernkes, Pennock; Jon Hacker, Kerkhoven …. Heat winners: Vejtruba, Czech

Advertisement
Advertisement

MODIFIEDS —  Feature: Brady Gerdes, Villard; Andrew Gordon, Murdock; Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo; Eric Martini, Avon; Zach Schultz, Grove City; Phil Braun, Danube; Jeff Maasch, Vesta; Jim Nystrom, Litchfield; Jason McCoy, Grove City; Ryan Canon, Clearwater; Don Eischens, Richmond; Justin Oestreich, Elk River; Jake Hartung, Elmwood, Wis. …. Heat winners: Gordon, Hartung

MOD-FOURS — Feature: Tyler Larson, Willmar; Keith Thell, Foley; Dustin Zieske, Willmar; Kyle Thell, Foley; Dean Larson, Pennock; Ryan Buer, Willmar; Tom Bawden, St. Cloud; Jamie Flickinger, New London; Trever Roediger, Big Lake; Forrest Foster, Spicer …. Heat winners: Kyle Thell, Tyler Larson 

SUPER STOCK — Feature: Tim Johnson, Brainerd; Jeff Crouse, Alexandria; Jay Hedtke, Grove City; Curtis Newberg, Willmar; Travis Forcier, Darwin; Chris Isdal, Willmar; Justin Hedtke, Atwater; Gary Husmann, Litchfield; David Laabs, Grove City; Bob Holtquist, Milwank, SD …. Heat winners: Johnson, Crouse

STREET STOCK — Feature: Justin Vogel, Brooten; Duran Peterson, Glenwood; Rick Nelson, Litchfield; Andrew Hedtke, Grove City; Jake Huston, Benson; Davey Kruchten, Burtrum; Jake Knapper, Montevideo; Scott Stafford, Grove City; Ethan Iiams, Kandiyohi; Josh Fredeen, Willmar; Tim Johnson, Brainerd; Taylor Willms, Willmar…. Heat winners: Johnson, Vogel

HORNETS — Feature: Justin Schelitzche, Winsted; Sam Lungstrom, Blomkest; Megan Iiams, Kandiyohi; Travis Scott, Glenwood; Jessica Stransky, Paynesville; Lexi Gallagher, Brainerd; Ashley Bell, Winsted; Bronson Hoff, Renville; Courtney Kuhnau, Litchfield; Layne Roberts, Willmar ... Heat winners: Lungstrom, Schelitzche

HOBBY STOCK — Feature: Alex Wolf, New London; Jed Muller, Willmar; Mark Stahl, Kandiyohi; Nick Simar, Willmar; Adam Thompson, Willmar; Matt Fester, Atwater; Jeff Ahlquist, Pennock; Emily Woods, Raymond; Carl Duininck, Willmar …. Heat winners: Fester

CAR COUNT: 75   

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness