Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Central Lakes all-conference

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Central Lakes

Girls Tennis

ALEXANDRIA -- Laura Johnson, Brianna Ebert

BRAINERD -- Taylor Headlee, Mikinzee Salo, Zoe Houle, Emily Nelson

Advertisement
Advertisement

FERGUS FALLS -- Lindsey Kimball

LITTLE FALLS -- Jule Wenzkus

ROCORI -- Kelly Davis, Mandi Nierenhausen

SARTELL/SAUK RAPIDS -- Alyssa Anderson, Kayley Lain

ST. CLOUD TECH -- Parul Kapoor, Rachael Zwiener, Abbey Mix, Sami Grimmer, Katie Haus

ST. CLOUD APOLLO -- Bo LaFoutaine

WILLMAR -- Megan Rudie Betsy Vomacka

WILLMAR HONORABLE MENTION -- Carrie Boike, Abby Kack, Alex Linbo

Boys Soccer

ALEXANDRIA -- Kirby Nelson, Tom Williams, Joe Wymore, Erick Maloney, Scott Hennen

BRAINERD -- Chris Nathan, Matt Sather, Jake Williams, Ethan Nichols

FERGUS FALLS -- Noah Heidorn, Tyler Hatfield, Dan Ronnevik, Jordan Tommerdahl

LITTLE FALLS -- Dan Kornbaum, Grant Bell

SARTELL -- Josh Rostad, Kjell Mann, Sean Mann

SAUK RAPIDS -- Dan Gerberding

ST. CLOUD TECH -- Dan Stotereau, Eil Fark

ST. CLOUD APOLLO -- Ryan Brutger, Hamje Abdule

WILLMAR -- Josh Wright, Badal Ali, Abshir Ahmed, Ahmed B. Hussein

WILLMAR HONORABLE MENTION -- Tim King, Liam Johnston, James Liimatta

Girls Soccer

ALEXANDRIA -- Nikki Hammond, Beth Rindy

BRAINERD -- Madi Smith, Kelly Barnaby, Stacy Tetreault, Brianna Olson, Tori Saxum

FERGUS FALLS -- Liz Underwood, Kathy Walvatne, Karlee Kosak

LITTLE FALLS -- Melissa Von Itter

SARTELL -- Bri Steinkamp, Grace Sweeter, Alyssa Frank

SAUK RAPIDS -- Leah Messerich

ST. CLOUD TECH -- Casey Mitchell, Laura McKee, Kate Braun, Katelyn Wendt

ST. CLOUD APOLLO -- Courtney Lyunch, Kathy Rogosheske, Andy Oriozni, Joan Mattheisen

WILLMAR -- Samantha Thompson, Sara Kallhoff

WILLMAR HONORABLE MENTION -- Baylie Young, Emily Dowdell, Chloe Donaho

Boys Cross Country

ALEXANDRIA -- William Sieling, Match Ronning, Zach Hodgson, Austin McCoy

BRAINERD -- Jimmy Dean, Chris Knutson

FERGUS FALLS -- none

LITTLE FALLS -- Eli Ploof

ROCORI -- none

SARTELL -- Tyler Broadwell, Andy Deters

SAUK RAPIDS -- none

ST. CLOUD TECH -- Emmanuel Modi

ST. CLOUD APOLLO -- none

WILLMAR -- Mowlid Mohamud, C.J. Seifert, Matt Weitzel, Dan Voss, Abdullahi Mohamud

WILLMAR HONORABLE MENTION -- Anders Byberg, Alex Johannes

Girls Cross Country

ALEXANDRIA -- Jamie Piepenberg, Chelsey Richardson, Katie Iverson

BRAINERD -- Anna Gessel, Megan Holmes

FERGUS FALLS -- Haylie Zenner

LITTLE FALLS -- Manon Gammon-Deering, Mattia Hendrickson, Chelsea Rutz

ROCORI -- Kristin Mehr, Maggi Gertken

SARTELL -- Heidi Peterson, Hannah Kellerman, Mackenzie Dockendorf

SAUK RAPIDS -- none

ST. CLOUD TECH -- none

ST. CLOUD APOLLO -- none

WILLMAR -- Jayne Cole

WILLMAR HONORABLE MENTION -- Erin Sheehan, Paige Kester

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness