Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Cross Country: Monte second at Eagles' invite

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Cross Country: Monte second at Eagles' invite
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Results Thursday

LQPV/DB Invite

BOYS

Team scoring

(1) Redwood Valley 26 (2) Montevideo 42 (3) Morris Area 73 (5) MACCRAY/RCW 139 (6) Yellow Medicine East 142 (7) BOLD 142 (8) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd

Advertisement
Advertisement

Individual

TOP FIVE -- (1) Alex Amunrud, RV, 17:44 (2) Ryan Phillips, RV, 17:53 (3) Aaron Goulet, MA, 18:20 (4) Joseph Varpness, Mon, 18:25 (5) Ryan Maroney, Mon, 18:28

BOLD -- 18. Ethan Ryberg 20:29, 23. Wayne Kosak 20:56, 28. Josh Meyers 21:36, 35. Hunter Stevens 22:10, 38. Russ Lesniak 23:06

MORRIS -- 2. Goulet 9. Roy Reese 19:02, 16. Beau Keiming 19:56, Ryan Gray 20:32 26, Jon Jerke 21:11

LQPV/DB -- 22. Dillon Matthies 20:55 24. John Wagner 20:57, 25. Blake Trygestad 21:04, 41. Tristen Bukowski 23:49, 42. Jacob Halldorson 24:04

MACCRAY/RCW -- 20. Jordon Boonstra 20:35, 21. Dalen Zuidema 20:36, 31. Thomas Froland 21:46, 33. Ransom Dykema 21:54, 34. Juan Martinez 22:00

MONTEVIDEO -- 4. Varpness 5. Maroney 8. Mitch Moe, 18:54, 11. Zac Enevoldsen 19:06, 13. Tristan Weber 19:33

YME -- 17. Jacob Carroll 20:15, 27. Isaac Rillo 21:24, 29. Sergey Schuler 21:45, 30. Clint Thomas 21:46, 39. Austin Thomas 23:30

GIRLS

Team scoring

(1) Redwood Valley 43 (2) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 49 (3) Morris Area 58 (4) Montevideo 64 (5) Yellow Medicine East, MACCRAY/RCW, BOLD all incomplete

Individual

TOP FIVE -- (1) Kayla Huhnerkoch, RV, 15:44 (2) Makenzie Smith, MA, 16:03 (3) Alaysia Freetly, L/DB, 16:48 (4) Nicole Bunting, RV, 17:01 (5) Kelly Kvaal, L/DB, 17:08

BOLD -- 19. Jessica Senkyr 19:17, 30. Liz Hatch 21.36

MORRIS -- 2. Smith 7. Savannah Aanerud 17:45, 8. Rachel Rausch 17:46, 23. Becca Holland 19:55, 26. Adrianela Mendez 20:20

LQPV/DB -- 3. Freetly, 5. Bunting, 10. Sydney Bartunek 18:00, 12. Sadie Thompson 18:16, 22. Kaya Borg 19:52

MACCRAY/RCW --16. Lindsay Schmidt 18:54, 20. Bailee Hauser 19:17, 33. Haylee Sandry 22:02, 35. Alexis Wolf 22:40

MONTEVIDEO -- Addison Reinert 17:51, 11. Jamilah Carson 18:16, 13. Trisha Jakobs 18:26, 15. Mollie Varpness 18:46, 17. Taylor Root 18:57, 18.Jaden Wamstad 19:02

YME -- 24, Morgan Field 19:59, 25. Allison Carmany 20:10, 31. Michelle Dinesen 21:42

Maple Lake Invite

BOYS

LITCHFIELD (placed 4th of 9 complete teams) -- (7) Caleb Kragenbring 17:53 (8) Cameron Sundmark 17:58 (35) Zach Whitchurch 19:43 (40) Tyalor Gassman 19:52 (41) Mike Waataja 19:56

GIRLS

LITCHFIELD (placed 4th of 7 complete teams) -- (2) Savannah Ramirez 16:12 (16) Jane Hulterstrum 18:27 (27) Charissa Wedin 18:57 (38) Courtney Peterson 20:25 (44) Jenna Aller 20:48

Advertisement
news@wctrib.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness