Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Cross Country roundup

Results Thursday

Section 3A

BOYS

Team scoring

(1) Redwood Valley 100 (2) Canby 117 (3) Worthington 119 (4) Luverne 141 (5) Jackson County Central 142 (6) Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 165 (7) Murray County Central 185 (8) Adrian 194 (9) Montevideo 216 (10) Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin 228 (11) MACCRAY/Renville County West 283 (12) Hills-Beaver Creek/Ellsworth/Edgerton 292 (13) Windom 344 (14) Pipestone 388 (15) BOLD 397 (16) Springfield/Cedar Mt./Comfrey 402 (17) Yellow Medicine East 450

Individual

STATE QUALIFIERS -- (1) Mubarik Musa, Wor, 16:44.60 (2) Nick Stoks, Can, 16:52.50 (3) Justin Cook, JCC, 17:08.00 (4) O.J. Ojullu, Wor, 17:25.90 (5) Jeremy Hoflock, TMB, 17:28.00 (6) Shingo Yamane, MAC, 17:30.80 (7) John Curley, Win, 17:31.40 (8) Ryan Weitgenant, HBC, 17:34.30 (9) Jase Pater, Adr, 17:37.30 (10) Marc Strom, JCC, 17:37.60

BOLD -- (63) Jake Revier 19:33.50 (70) Parker Revier 20:00.10 (81) Ethan Ryber 20:22.30 (93) Wayne Kosak 20:57.80 (105) Russell Lesniak 22:15.50

MACCRAY/RCW -- (6) Shingo Yamane 17:30.80 (24) Ben Bonnema 18:38.50 (82) Michael Heida 20:23.90 (90) Jordan Boonstra 20:49.70 (91) Levi Koenen 20:49.90

MONTEVIDEO -- (33) Aaron Erickson 18:45.30 (35) Tyler Kuno 18:46.90 (46) Jared Benjamin 18:56.40 (51) Chase Testa 19:03.90 (56) Carlos Rouco-Olalla 19:17.20

YME -- (73) Luke Baker 20:02.20 (75) Jacob Carroll 20:07.50 (102) Promise Nkwocha 22:08.70 (107) Clint Repsher 22:34.00 (109) Sergey Schuler 23:14.30

GIRLS

Team scoring

(1) Adrian 49 (2) Canby 95 (3) Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin 112 (4) Montevideo 125 (5) Redwood Valley 144 (6) Jackson County Central 156 (7) Hills-Beaver Creek/Ellsworth/Edgerton 166 (8) Luverne 196 (9) Windom 233 (10) Worthington 237 (11) BOLD 298 (12) Murray County Central 317 (13) Springfield/Cedar Mt./Comfrey 341 (14) Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 375

Individual

STATE QUALIFIERS -- (1) Leah Jessen, Can, 14:50.90 (2) Gabi Swoboda, RV, 14:58.40 (3) Makayla Hohn, Luv, 15:15.20 (4) Megan Sauer, Adr, 15:22.60 (5) Whitney Wilgenburg, HBC, 15:24.40 (6) Austyn Their, Adr, 15:31.40 (7) Sariah Cheadle, Can, 15:37.30 (8) Emily Turner, Win, 15:38.20 (9) Lydia Hildebrandt, MLBO, 15:39.60 (10) Stacey Harder, MLBO, 15:41.00

BOLD -- (12) Jessica Senkyr 15:45.40 (51) Mariah Lundstrum 17:40.70 (76) Jamilla Stimpel 18:37.70 (93) Liz Hatch 19:49.80 (101) Josie Lilja 20:24.00

MACCRAY/RCW -- (35) Lindsay Schmidt 17:13.30 (64) Baillee Hauser 18:06.10 (94) Haylee Sandry 19:52.50 (110) Katie Olsen 21:39.20

MONTEVIDEO -- (17) Hannah Ehling 16:17.50 (25) Trisha Jakobs 16:47.20 (25) Makena Hofer 16:47.50 (36) Eleni Binsfeld 17:15.20 (40) Addie Reinert 17:20.90

YME -- (69) Allison Carmany 18:22.60 (70) Morgan Field 18:24.30

Advertisement
randomness