Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Dudgeon wins Kerk 10k

Email

KERKHOVEN -- The Pillsbury Push attracted 123 runners on Saturday morning at Town and Country Days.

In the 5k, Klinton Van Heuveln, 18, of Pennock was the overall winner in 18:41. Cassandra Johnson, 16, of Willmar won the women's division in 21:31.

Advertisement

In the 10k, Joel Dudgeon, 44, of Wabasso was first in 38:26. Haylee Hastad, 18, of Willmar won the women's division in 45:29.

10k Male Results

1 Joel Dudgeon, 44, Wabasso 38:26

2 Kyler Vossen, 18 ,Willmar 39:39

3 Marty Janning, 46, Willmar 40:40

4 Michael May, 31 Willmar 41:17

5 Thomas Seifert, 15, Willmar 41:41

6 Sam Anez, 15, Willmar 42:07

7 Mick Quinn, 37, Willmar 42:19

8 Kevin Van Heuvelin, 49, Pennock 42:24

9 Cole Ashburn, 26, Willmar 42:41

10 Eric Lewis, 47, Spicer 43:38

11 Lorenz William, 39, Benson 44:10

12 Steven Lueders, 47, Kandiyohi 44:19

13 Bob Greeley, 41, Silver Lake 44:26

14 Ron Guetter, 51, Willmar 44:49

15 Nate Hoberg, 21, Roseland 45:26

16 Allen Saunders, 55, Benson 45:40

17 Mike Sondrol, 31 Willmar 46:23

18 John Vornholt, 44, New London 47:00

19 Darrel Henry, 45, Murdock 47:18

20 Joshua Starr, 12, Willmar 48:45

21 Shawn Johnson, 17, Spicer 48:54

22 Tom Ost, 52, Willmar 48:57

23 Cody Peters, 15, Kerkhoven 49:14

24 Zach Lueders, 15, Kandiyohi 49:46

25 Jared Anez, 40, Willmar 50:07

26 Raymond Cyr, 68, Willmar 52:29

27 Bruce Shuck, 58, Sunburg 52:49

28 Forrest Peterson, 62, Willmar 53:17

29 Lachlan Smith, 60, Spicer 54:05

30 Kent Johnson, 42, Spicer 54:34

31 Steve Bielenberg, 48, Willmar 54:56

32 Darin Ditterich, 25, Willmar 57:34

33 Steve Otto, 33, Kerkhoven 58:25

34 Jacob Starr, 9, Willmar 1:00:40

35 Mark Starr, 40, Willmar 1:00:43

36 Dylan Rudningen, 10, Kerkhoven 1:01:08

37 Luther Opjorden, 66, Milan 1:02:24

38 Corky Berg, 67, Willmar 1:09:01

39 Jarrett Hubbard, 29, Willmar 1:09:04

40 Chad Friese, 38, Granite Falls 1:09:47

41 James Veninga, 36, Willmar 1:22:41

10k Female Results

1 Haylee Hastad, 18, Willmar 45:29

2 Lori Gehrking, 49, Willmar 46:05

3 Dawn Lagergren, 40, Litchfield 49:49

4 Wendy Foley, 44, Litchfield 50:38

5 Alisa Johnson, 32, Pennock 51:35

6 Wendy Nelsen, 58, Willmar 51:58

7 Lorenz Roxanne, 31, Benson 52:27

8 Deb Hoberg, 45, Roseland 53:39

9 Monica Zieske, 25, Willmar 55:12

10 Polly Ahrens, 35, Renville 55:39

11 Jill Howard, 35, Renville 55:39

12 Julie Meyer, 41, Watkins 57:13

13 Amy Pederson, 26, New London 1:02:02

14 Lori Tjaden, 43, Sunburg 1:04:24

15 Ann Day, 64, Willmar 1:04:49

16 Tiffany Johnson, 28, Willmar 1:04:54

17 Jill Kruger, 39, Spicer 1:05:37

18 Beth Helgeson, 26, New London 1:08:08

19 Tanya Friese, 36, Granite Falls 1:09:47

20 Marena Lewis, 25, Spicer 1:10:22

21 Kristen Lewis, 16, Spicer 1:16:55

22 Meghan Neumann, 26, Willmar 1:19:18

23 Vickie Cyr, 62, Willmar 1:20:20

5k Male Results

1 Klinton Vanheuveln, 18, Pennock 18:41

2 Brady Ascheman, 10, Benson 21:55

3 Kris Kolstad, 53, Willmar 22:26

4 Jordon Rothers, 16, Murdock 23:30

5 Karter Vanheuveln, 13, Pennock 23:51

6 Mitch Tollefson, 16, Sunburg 23:54

7 Jeel Finsaas, 15, New London 24:28

8 Kyle Baker, 16, Kerkhoven 24:39

9 Eric Tollefson, 39, Sunburg 24:50

10 Brent Newman, 39, New Prague 25:51

11 Mike Weiland, 28, Kerkhoven 25:51

12 Steve Blom, 46, Prinsburg 26:18

13 Adam Miller, 20, Kerkhoven 26:39

14 Samuel Rosemeier, 13, Murdock 27:01

15 Jedd Wennerberg, 34, Kerkhoven 27:22

16 Dylan Smith, 18, Murdock 27:32

17 Ryan Miller, 23, Kerkhoven 27:32

18 Tim Anders, 38, Woodbury 28:25

19 Logan Smith, 18, Murdock 28:29

20 Justin Baker, 33, North Branch 28:38

21 Caleb Collins, 11, Kerkhoven 28:40

22 John Hauge, 52, Sunburg 28:46

23 Kole Kampsen, 10, Brooten 29:29

24 Kevin Fuchs, 27, Murdock 29:44

25 Dave Hannig, 64, Kerkhoven 30:16

26 Nick Turnquist, 14, Murdock 33:35

27 Kent Baker, 58, Kerkhoven 34:10

28 Enoch Driscol, 18, Kerkhoven 35:24

29 Zach Anders,12, Woodbury 36:27

30 Dylan Kampsen, 10, Brooten 36:43

31 Matt Miller, 32, Eagle, Colo. 37:40

32 JT Driscoll, 10, Kerkhoven 39:38

5k Female Results

1 Cassandra Johnson, 16, Willmar 21:31

2 Samantha Goff, 17 Danvers 22:05

3 Ingrid Figenskau, 13 Spicer 23:29

4 Kirsten Kampsen, 10 Brooten 26:05

5 Sarah Wennerberg, 34 Kerkhoven 27:10

6 Claudia Finsaas, 17 New London 27:15

7 Haylie Helms, 16 Kerkhoven 29:32

8 Katie Ruter, 25, Willmar 29:44

9 Angie Mattheisen, 34, Benson 29:53

10 Kayla Brandt, 24, Raymond 30:01

11 Kristal Bjorngjeld, 37, Hutchinson 30:44

12 Shelly Greeley, 41, Silver Lake 32:37

13 Stacy Vandeneinde, 33, Murdock 34:38

14 Alicia Molenaar, 34, Pennock 34:48

15 Ashley Gimsley, 26, Starbuck 35:28

16 Theresa Klassen, 31, Benson 35:36

17 Renee Rue, 54, Murdock 36:09

18 Libby Peters, 12, Lake Lillian 36:16

19 Serenity Driscoll, 12, Kerkhoven 36:17

20 Danille Miller, 30, Eagle, Colo. 37:41

21 Laura Beier, 35, Willmar 38:01

22 Brenda Semler, 50, Appleton 38:13

23 Taylor Semler, 19, Appleton 38:14

24 Joyce Van Heuveln, 72, Kerkhoven 38:22

25 Rochelle Lindow, 49, Golden Valley 38:31

26 Brenda Nelson, 53, Benson 40:47

27 Annika Smith, 10, Kerkhoven 45:01

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness