Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Final area football leaders

INDIVIDUAL

Passing efficiency

(50-or-more attempts)

Player, team cmp att yds td int

1. Darren Schaefer, Han 158 265 2523 31 11

(113.14 rating)

2. Kent Johnson, Litch 51 105 887 10 5

(89.66 rating)

3. Luke Berg, YME 99 193 1587 21 17

(78.66 rating)

4. Jordan Hendricks, Waska 80 173 1063 12 7

(72.48 rating)

5. Mike Dunham, Willmar 42 90 581 3 2

(69.72 rating)

6. Kole Prodoehl, Rdwd 134 265 1810 11 11

(69.22 rating)

7. Grant Johnson, KMS 63 130 852 6 7

(64.01 rating)

8. Dominic Hopp, ACGC 45 78 414 3 5

(58.39 rating)

9. Justin Koenen, MCCRY 93 184 1070 11 14

(56.66 rating)

10. Jamie Paul, Paynsvll 66 133 679 3 6

(53.43 rating)

Rushing yards

Player, team att yds td avg

1. Zach Bothun, Monte 217 1252 12 5.8

2. Josh Rose, Litchfield 261 1138 19 4.4

3. Jordan Weller, BBE 196 1192 12 6.1

4. Trent Squibb, BOLD 175 1101 12 6.3

5. Jerrod Lobdell, YME 130 1077 17 8.3

6. Nick Carlson, NL-Spicer 139 951 8 6.8

7. Justin Koenen, MCRY 145 812 7 5.6

8. Micah Nordin, ACGC 159 758 10 4.8

9. Jared Johnson, KMS 135 676 5 5.0

10. Mitch Grussing, MCRY 159 668 5 4.2

11. Casey Gramm, Hancock 101 662 4 6.6

12. Mark Skoglund, KMS 129 649 6 5.0

13. Brandon Olson, Waska 117 588 10 6.1

Daren Sangren, Litch 96 588 10 6.1

15. Bryce Rippentrop, BLH 113 529 2 4.7

16. Matt Rosemeier, KMS 92 465 5 5.1

17. Brady Mensing, Waska 80 428 2 5.4

18. Craig Kohout, BOLD 109 427 6 3.7

19. Andy Lembcke, Morris 102 414 4 4.1

20. Collin Lee, Dwsn-Boyd 101 405 1 4.0

Receiving

Player, team rec yds td avg

1. Nate Holleman, Hancock 66 1061 12 16.1

2. Casey Gramm, Hancock 50 830 10 16.6

3. Eric Ellingworth, RV 49 832 7 17.0

4. Ryan Fromm, YME 39 616 9 15.8

5. Daniel Fragodt, Benson 38 443 5 11.7

6. Aaron Marks, Redwood 36 513 5 14.3

7. Luke Bothun, Dwsn-Byd 35 403 3 11.5

8. Matt Sangren, BLH 34 389 1 11.4

9. Craig Knochenmus, Mor 32 468 5 14.6

10. Alex Naujokas, Pynsvll 27 346 0 12.8

Sam Kavanagh, KMS 27 400 4 14.8

12. Ryan Aeikens, MCCRY 26 315 1 12.1

13. Todd Herman, NLS 25 386 6 15.4

14. Mitch Grussing, MCCRY 23 162 0 7.0

15. Clay Sharkey, YME 23 293 7 10.9

Ross Potter, Redwood 23 214 0 9.3

Scoring

Player, team td 1xp 2xp fg ttl

1. Josh Rose, Litchfield 26 0 3 0 162

2. Casey Gramm, Han 16 0 3 0 102

3. Jerrod Lobdell, YME. 16 0 0 0 96

4. Daren Sangren, Litch 14 0 4 0 92

5. Zach Bothun, Monte. 14 0 1 0 86

6. Nate Holleman, Hanc. 13 0 3 0 84

7. Micah Nordin, ACGC 13 0 2 0 82

8. Jordan Weller, BBE 12 0 1 0 74

9. Trent Squibb, BOLD 12 0 0 0 72

10. Ryan Fromm, YME 10 0 1 0 62

11. Andrew Meyer, MCRY 9 0 1 0 56

12. Nick Carlson, NLS 9 0 0 0 54

Cory Hanson, Willmar 9 0 0 0 54

14. Eric Ellingworth, RV 8 0 1 0 50

Brandon Olson, Waska 8 0 1 0 50

Scoring (kicking)

Player, team xp fg pts

1. Steve Risa, YME 34 1 37

2. Mack Grunig, Hancock 21 2 27

3. Craig Gartner, BOLD 17 3 26

4. Luke Buer, Willmar 18 1 21

5. Osvaldo Sanchez, Litch 17 1 20

6. Blake Williamson, NLS 16 1 19

7. Aaron Pauling, MACCRAY 11 1 14

8. James Gallagher, Monte 7 1 10

9. Josh Cunningham, ACGC 9 0 9

10. Daniel Fragodt, Benson 5 1 8

Punting

Player, team no yds avg

1. Todd Herman, NLS 34 1194 35.1

Bret Neubauer, BOLD 35 1229 35.1

3. Daniel Fragodt, Benson 33 1129 34.2

4. Eddie Massee, LQPV 38 1290 33.9

Josh Rose, Litchfield 27 916 33.9

6. Josh Aakre, Dwsn-Boyd 32 1072 33.5

7. Eric Peterson, ACGC 43 1417 33.0

8. Brady Johnson, Monte 32 1050 32.8

9. Kevin Kline, Paynesvlle 21 686 32.7

10. Aaron Marks, Redwood 35 1106 31.6

Interceptions

Player, team no.

1. Bret Neubauer, BOLD............................7

2. Jordan Holte, Minnewaska.....................6

3. Jordan Lecher, Litchfield.......................5

Nate Holleman, Hancock........................5

4. Cory Hanson, Willmar......................... .4

Brett Collins, Benson..............................4

Ben Sletta, NL-Spicr...............................4

Jordan Dahl, Dawson-Boyd.....................4

Luke Berg, YME...................................4

Sacks

Player, team no.

1. Jon Lankenau, BOLD..........................11.0

2. Nate Hacker, Hancock........................9.0

3. Eric Peterson, ACGC...........................8.0

4. Tanner Gramm, Hancock....................7.0

Mack Grunig, Hancock........................7.0

Mark Pietig, BOLD............................7.0

7. Nathan Nelson, Litchfield...................4.0

Nick Mooney, Hancock.......................4.0

Casey Luepke, YME............................4.0

Justin Thomas, YME...........................4.0

- Compiled by Scott Thoma

Advertisement
randomness