Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Friday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

Willmar, 56201

Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Football

CENTRAL LAKES

Brainerd at Willmar, 7 p.m.

Alexandria at St. Cloud Tech

Little Falls at Sauk Rapids

Advertisement
Advertisement

Sartell at Rocori

(Non-conference)

St. Cloud Apollo at Bemidji

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Paynesville vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7 p.m.

Benson vs. Yellow Medicine East at Granite Falls,7 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley vs. BOLD at Olivia, 7 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Albany at New London-Spicer, 7 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at Minnewaska, 7 p.m.

St. Cloud Cathedral at Montevideo, 7 p.m.

Melrose at Sauk Centre, 7 p.m.

PRAIRIE SOUTH

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Browerville, 7:30 p.m.

Royalton at Osakis

St. John's Prep at Upsala-Swanville

SOUTHERN MINNESOTA

Red Rock at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 7 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Howard Lake-Waverly/Winsted vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Belgrade, 7p.m.

Holdingford at Eden Valley-Watkins

Kimball at Pierz

Maple Lake at Rockford

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

Delano at Annandale

Glencoe-Silver Lake at Mound-Westonka

Watertown-Mayer at Waconia

SOUTHERN ALLIANCE

Pipestone at Redwod Valley, 7 p.m.

Blue Earth at St. James

St. Peter at Fairmont

Jackson County Central at Luverne

Windom at Waseca

New Ulm at Worthington

NON-CONFERENCE

Verndale at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

Marshall at Morris, 7 p.m.

Prep Volleyball

NON-CONFERENCE

Subway Classic at Southwest Minnesota State, Marshall (Central Minnesota Christian, Lac qui Parle Valley, MACCRAY, Yellow Medicine East)

Cross Country

CAMDEN CONFERENCE

Conference meet at Canby (MACCRAY, Renville County West), 5 p.m.

Prep Tennis

SECTION 8AA-SOUTH

Individual tournament at Gold's Gym, St. Cloud, 4 p.m. (Willmar participants ... Singles: Andrea Brown ... Doubles: Allie Ellingson/Leslie Marcus)

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness