Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Friday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Friday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

College Baseball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

MCAC State Tournament

Friday's First round

1. Ridgewater vs. Riverland at Faber Field, 11 a.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

2. Mesabi Range vs. Dakota County at Putz Field, 11 a.m.

3. Northland vs. Fergus Falls at Faber Field, 1:30 p.m.

4. Anoka-Ramsey vs. Itasca at Putz Field, 1:30 p.m.

Friday's Semifinals

At Faber Field

5. Winner-1 vs. Winner-2, 5 p.m.

6. Winner-3 vs. Winner-4, 7:30 p.m.

Friday's Consolation

At Putz Field

7. Loser-1 vs. Loser-2, 5 p.m.

8. Loser-3 vs. Loser-4, 7:30 p.m.

College Softball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

MCAC State Tournament

Friday's First Round

All games at Bob Cross Field

1. Itasca vs. Minnesota West, 10 a.m.

2. Ridgewater vs. Central Lakes, 10 a.m.

3. Rochester vs. Fond du Lac, 10 a.m.

4. Northland vs. Riverland, 10 a.m.

Friday's Winner's Bracket

All games at Bob Cross Field

5. Winner-1 vs. Winner-2, noon

6. Winner-3 vs. Winner-4, noon

9. Winner-5 vs. Winner-6, 2 p.m.

Friday's Loser's Bracket

All games at Bob Cross Field

7. Loser-1 vs. Loser-2, noon

8. Loser-3 vs. Loser-4, noon

10. Loser-6 vs. Winner-7, 2 p.m.

11. Loser-5 vs. Winner-8, 2 p.m.

Prep Baseball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Morris, 7 p.m.

Benson at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Albany, 5 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Delano, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Renville County West at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 4:30 p.m.

Montevideo Invite (Lakeview, Worthington), 4:30 p.m.

Prep Softball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Morris at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

Minnewaska at Benson/Hancock, 5 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Albany at New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Nicollet at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Ortonville at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (2), 5 p.m.

Prep Tennis

WEST CENTRAL

Mora at Benson/KMS, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Worthington at Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, 5 p.m.

Minnewaska at St. John's Prep, 5 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

Sioux Falls Invite (Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd), 4 p.m.

Fairmont Invite (Redwood Valley), 4 p.m.

Boys Golf

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd Triangular (Renville County West, Minneota), 4 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Hutchinson Invite (Litchfield), 2 p.m.

Girls Golf

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at Mora, 4:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd Triangular (Renville County West, Minneota), 4 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness