Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Friday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Friday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Mora at New London-Spicer, 6 p.m.

Benson at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Dawson-Boyd at Lincoln HI, 7:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Canby, 7:45 p.m.

Renville County West at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Orono, 7:30 p.m.

PHEASANT

Ortonville at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Luverne, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Sleepy Eye at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Cedar Mountain/Comfrey, 7:30 p.m.

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Brandon-Evansville, 7:30 p.m.

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at St. Cloud Tech, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

BOLD at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Benson at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Paynesville at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Mora at New London-Spicer, 8 p.m.

CAMDEN

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Canby, 6:15 p.m.

Central Minnesota Christian at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, 6:15 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Lincoln HI, 6:15 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Sleepy Eye, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Orono at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

PHEASANT

Hancock at Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Luverne, 6 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Minnewaska at Staples-Motley, 7:15 p.m.

Ortonville at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

NON-CONFERENCE

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Invite (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Becker, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, MACCRAY, Howard Lake-Waverly/Winsted, Otter Tail Central), 3:30 p.m.

Little Falls Quadrangular (Litchfield), 5 p.m.

Fulda/Murray County Central Triangular (Montevideo, Windom/Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin), 5 p.m.

Boys Hockey

NON-CONFERENCE

Detroit Lakes at Willmar, 7 p.m.

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at Marshall, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

NON-CONFERENCE

Benson/KMS at Ortonville, 7:15 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness