Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Friday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Friday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Baseball

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar at Hutchinson, 4:30 p.m.

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Hancock at Dawson-Boyd, 4:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Ortonville, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Morris at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

Minnewaska at Benson, 5 p.m.

BOLD at Paynesville, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Albany at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Annandale at Litchfield, 7 p.m.

Prep Softball

NON-CONFERENCE

Monticello at Willmar (2), 4 p.m.

Upsala at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 4:30 p.m.

Renville County West at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Morris, 5 p.m.

Benson/Hancock at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Paynesville at BOLD, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Albany, 5 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Annandale, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

MACCRAY at Benson/KMS, 5 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Milbank, S.D. at Yellow Medicine East, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

Sartell Invite (Willmar), 4:30 p.m.

Fairmont Invite (Redwood Valley), 4 p.m.

Boys Golf

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Conference meet at Plymouth, 4:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

MACCRAY at Yellow Medicine East, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

NON-CONFERENCE

MACCRAY at Yellow Medicine East, 4:30 p.m.

Minnewaska Invite, 11 a.m.

College Softball

MCAC STATE TOURNAMENT

At Sauk Rapids

1. Itasca vs. Fergus Falls, 11 a.m.

2. Rochester vs. Rainy River, 11 a.m.

3. Riverland vs. Hibbing, 11 a.m.

4. Central Lakes vs. Ridgewater, 11 a.m.

5. Winner-1 vs. Winner-2, 1 p.m.

6. Winner-3 vs. Winner-4, 1 p.m.

7. Loser-1 vs. Loser-1, 1 p.m.

8. Loser-3 vs. Loser-4, 1 p.m.

9. Winner-5 vs. Winner-6, 3 p.m.

10. Loser-1 vs. Winner 5, 3 p.m.

11. Loser-2 vs. Winner-6, 3 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness