Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Error message

Views XML Backend: HTTP response: Service Unavailable. URI: http://search.fccinteractive.com/solr/classifieds/select/?q=pubToDomain:wctrib.com+AND+featured:1&fl=imageArray,datePosted,advertisement,classification,slug,ID,title&start=0&rows=5000&sort=slug%20asc
Advertisement

Friday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Baseball

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar at Hutchinson, 4:30 p.m.

Ortonville at Dawson-Boyd, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Advertisement
Advertisement

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Benson at Morris, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Montevideo 5, p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Sauk Centre, 3:45 p.m.

CAMDEN

Renville County West at MACCRAY, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Glencoe-Silver Lake at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Minnesota Valley Lutheran, 5 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Little Falls, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Minnewaska at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

Morris at Benson/Hancock, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Sauk Centre at New London-Spicer, 4:15 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Glencoe-Silver Lake at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Minnesota Valley Lutheran at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 5 p.m.

Prep Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at St. Cloud Apollo, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd at Benson/KMS, 4:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Worthington at Redwood Valley, 4:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Buffalo at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Yellow Medicine East, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Golf

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Conference meet at Brooten, 1 p.m.

CAMDEN

Conference tournament at Marshall, 8:30 a.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

New London-Spicer Invite (Albany, Benson/KMS, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Lac qui Parle Valley, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Mayer Lutheran, Paynesville, St. Cloud Cathedral, Sauk Centre, Sauk Rapids, Willmar), 10 a.m.

Girls Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Granite Falls, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Conference tournament at Marshall, 9 a.m.

Amateur Baseball

NON-LEAGUE

Regal at Atwater, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Roscoe at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

College Baseball

State/Region 13 Tournament

At St. Cloud

Friday's Play-in round

1. Vermilion vs. Northland, 2 p.m. at Putz Field

Friday's Quarterfinals

2. Ridgewater vs. Mesabi Range, 2 p.m. at Faber Field

3. Rochester vs. Riverland, 4:30 at Putz Field

4. Itasca vs. St. Cloud, 4:30 at Faber Field

5. Winner-1 vs. Dakota County, 7 p.m. at Putz Field

Friday's Loser's Bracket

6. Loser-1 vs. Loser-2, 7 p.m. at Faber Field

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement