Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Friday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Friday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Apollo at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Interconference championship: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at MACCRAY, 7 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Minnewaska at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

BOLD at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Sauk Centre, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Glencoe-Silver Lake, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Pierz at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Hancock at Henning, 7:30 p.m.

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Kimball, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Glencoe-Silver Lake at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

Prep Wrestling

SECTION 3A

Individuals at Redwood Falls

BOLD, Benson, Canby, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, MACCRAY/Renville County West, Minneota, Ortonville, Pipestone, Redwood Valley, Yellow Medicine East, 3 p.m. (day 1 of 2)

SECTION 5A

Individuals at Minnewaska H.S.

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Browerville/Eagle Valley, Eden Valley-Watkins, Holdingford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Kimball, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Minnewaska, Osakis, Paynesville, 3 p.m. (day 1 of 2)

SECTION 3AA

Individuals at Luverne

Adrian, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, Fairmont, Fulda/Murray County Central, Luverne, Marshall/Lakeview, Montevideo, Morris/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, Windom/Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin, Worthington/Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster, 3 p.m. (day 1 of 2)

SECTION 6AA

Individuals at Melrose

Albany, Annandale/Maple Lake, Becker, Big Lake, Dassel-Cokato, Foley, Litchfield, Little Falls, New London-Spicer, Sartell, Sauk Centre/Melrose, 3 p.m. (day 1 of 2)

SECTION 8AAA

Individuals at St. Cloud Apollo

Alexandria, Bemidji, Brainerd, Buffalo, Moorhead, Rocori, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Tech, Sauk Rapids, Willmar, 3 p.m. (day 1 of 2)

Swimming & Diving

SECTION 3A

At Morris

Bemidji, Crookston, Detroit Lakes, Fergus Falls, Hutchinson, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, Melrose/Sauk Centre, Montevideo, Morris, Park Rapids, Perham, Rocori, Thief River Falls, Willmar, 10 a.m. diving; 1 p.m. swimming (day 1 of 2)

Women's Basketball

MCAC STATE TOURNAMENT

At Northland College, Thief River Falls

Mesabi Range vs. Rochester, 1 p.m.

Hibbing vs. Minnesota West, 3 p.m.

Ridgewater vs. Northland, 6 p.m.

Itasca vs. Anoka-Ramsey, 8 p.m.

College Wrestling

NJCAA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT

At Spokane, Wash.

Ridgewater entrants, day 1 of 2

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness