Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Friday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Baseball

WEST CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Benson at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

WRIGHT COUNTY

Mound-Westonka at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Osakis, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart at Wabasso, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Browerville at Hancock, 4:30 p.m.

Ortonville at Dawson-Boyd, 4:30 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta Invite (Morris/CA, MACCRAY, Pelican Rapids, West Central Area), 5 p.m.

Milaca at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Prep Softball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Yellow Medicine East at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Montevideo, 4:15 p.m.

Benson/Hancock at Montevideo, 5:45 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Mound-Westonka, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Wabasso at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Sauk Centre at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 4:30 p.m.

Redwood Valley at BOLD, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Tennis

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Yellow Medicine East at Montevideo, 4 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

St. John's Prep at Minnewaska, 4:30 p.m.

Worthington at Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, 4:30 p.m.

Benson/KMS at MACCRAY, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd Invite (Benson/KMS, Canby, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Hancock, LQPV/DB, Montevideo, Ortonville, Wheaton), 4:30 p.m.

Hamline University Invite (Litchfield), 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

NON-CONFERENCE

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Invite (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa), 9:30 a.m.

Girls Golf

NON-CONFERENCE

New London-Spicer Invite (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Benson/KMS, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hutchinson, Kimball/Eden Valley-Watkins, Litchfield, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, MACCRAY/Renville County West, Melrose, Milaca, Minnewaska, New London-Spicer, Paynesville, St. Cloud Cathedral, Sauk Centre, Yellow Medicine East), 10 a.m.

College Softball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Minnesota West vs. Ridgewater (2) at Willmar, 3 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness