Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Friday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Willmar, 56201

Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

College Baseball

NJCAA Region XIII

At St. Cloud

7. St. Cloud vs. Rochester, noon

8. Ridgewater vs. Fergus Falls, noon

Advertisement
Advertisement

9. Riverland vs. Dakota County, 3 p.m.

10. Mesabi Range vs. Itasca, 3 p.m.

11. Winner-8 vs. Loser-7, 6 p.m.

12. Winner-10 vs. Loser-9, 6 p.m.

College Softball

NJCAA Region XIII

At Willmar

5. Minnesota West vs. Anoka-Ramsey, 10 a.m.

6. Ridgewater vs. Winner-5, noon (second game to follow if needed)

Prep Baseball

CENTRAL LAKES

Sauk Rapids at Willmar, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Minnewaska at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

BOLD at Benson (2), 4 p.m.

Paynesville at Lac qui Parle Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Montevideo at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

MACCRAY at Eden Valley-Watkins, 5 p.m.

Prep Softball

NON-CONFERENCE

Monticello at Willmar (2), 4 p.m.

Ottertail Central at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Benson/Hancock at BOLD (2), 4 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Paynesville (2), 4 p.m.

Montevideo at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (2), 4:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Rockford at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (2), 4 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Annandale, 4:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Eden Valley-Watkins at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Brainerd, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield at Benson/KMS, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

Minnewaska Invite (Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Hancock, Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, Morris/Chokio-Alberta, Paynesville, West Central Area, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross), 4:30 p.m.

Boys Golf

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Conference meet at Brooten, 1 p.m. (18 holes, second nine is non-conference and includes Morris/Chokio-Alberta and West Central Area)

NON-CONFERENCE

New London-Spicer Invite (Albany, Benson/KMS, BOLD, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hutchinson, Lac qui Parle Valley, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, MACCRAY, Mayer Lutheran, Paynesville, Renville County West, St. Cloud Cathedral, Sauk Centre, Sauk Rapids, Willmar, Yellow Medicine East), 10 a.m.

Girls Golf

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Conference meet at Plymouth, 4:15 p.m.

Amateur Baseball

NON-LEAGUE

Willmar at Brownton, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

Starbuck at Raymond, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness