Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Friday's Prep Football Section Championships Results

Email News Alerts

SECTION 1AAAAA

Lakeville North 28, Owatonna 18

SECTION 2AAAAA

Mounds View 23, Stillwater 17

SECTION 3AAAAA

Advertisement
Advertisement

Eastview 24, Rosemount 15

SECTION 4AAAAA

Cretin-Derham Hall 30, Henry Sibley 0

SECTION 5AAAAA

Wayzata 21, Champlin Park 7

SECTION 6AAAAA

Eden Prairie 38, Minnetonka 7

SECTION 7AAAAA

Centennial 19, Blaine 14

SECTION 1AAAA

Northfield 23, New Prague 0

SECTION 2AAAA

Mankato West 13, Hutchinson 7

SECTION 3AAAA

St. Thomas Academy 49, South St. Paul 14

SECTION 4AAAA

Mahtomedi 22, Hill-Murray 14

SECTION 6AAAA

Totino-Grace 42, Benilde-St. Margaret's 28

SECTION 7AAAA

Bemidji 40, Duluth Denfeld 14

SECTION 1AAA

Kasson-Mantorville 30, La Crescent 14

SECTION 2AAA

Waseca 27, Minneapolis Washburn 26

SECTION 3AAA

Glencoe-Silver Lake 44, Fairmont 14

SECTION 4AAA

De La Salle 48, St. Croix Lutheran 21

SECTION 5AAA

Minneapolis North 29, Holy Family Catholic 27

SECTION 6AAA

New London-Spicer 20, Albany 18

SECTION 7AAA

Mora 21, Virginia 7

SECTION 8AAA

Pequot Lakes 48, Perham 16

SECTION 1AA

Caledonia 20, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 12

SECTION 2AA

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 27, Triton 0

SECTION 3AA

Luverne 21, Jackson County Central 17

SECTION 4AA

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 33, Maple Lake 20

SECTION 5AA

Eden Valley-Watkins 36, Yellow Medicine East 7

SECTION 6AA

Pierz 13, Crosby-Ironton 6

SECTION 8AA

Hawley 26, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 7

SECTION 1A

Blooming Prairie 21, Goodhue 20

SECTION 2A

New Ulm Cathedral 27, Springfield 14

SECTION 3A

Adrian 14, Murray County Central 0

SECTION 4A

St. Bernard's 51, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 38

SECTION 5A

Minneota 22, Dawson-Boyd 13

SECTION 6A

Barnesville 33, Browerville 7

SECTION 8A

Fosston 34, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0

SECTION 1 NINE-MAN

Grand Meadow 35, Houston 7

SECTION 2 NINE-MAN

Nicollet 34, St. Clair 14

SECTION 3 NINE-MAN

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 60, Edgerton/Ellsworth 34

SECTION 4 NINE-MAN

Verndale 26, Bertha-Hewitt 24

SECTION 5 NINE-MAN

Cromwell 22, Floodwood 0

SECTION 6 NINE-MAN

Ada-Borup 50, Waubun 6

SECTION 7 NINE-MAN

Orr 20, Cherry 12, OT

SECTION 8 NINE-MAN

Stephen-Argyle 20, Kittson County Central 12

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement