Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Friday's Prep Football Section Championships Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Friday's Prep Football Section Championships Results
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

SECTION 1AAAAA

Lakeville North 28, Owatonna 18

SECTION 2AAAAA

Mounds View 23, Stillwater 17

SECTION 3AAAAA

Advertisement
Advertisement

Eastview 24, Rosemount 15

SECTION 4AAAAA

Cretin-Derham Hall 30, Henry Sibley 0

SECTION 5AAAAA

Wayzata 21, Champlin Park 7

SECTION 6AAAAA

Eden Prairie 38, Minnetonka 7

SECTION 7AAAAA

Centennial 19, Blaine 14

SECTION 1AAAA

Northfield 23, New Prague 0

SECTION 2AAAA

Mankato West 13, Hutchinson 7

SECTION 3AAAA

St. Thomas Academy 49, South St. Paul 14

SECTION 4AAAA

Mahtomedi 22, Hill-Murray 14

SECTION 6AAAA

Totino-Grace 42, Benilde-St. Margaret's 28

SECTION 7AAAA

Bemidji 40, Duluth Denfeld 14

SECTION 1AAA

Kasson-Mantorville 30, La Crescent 14

SECTION 2AAA

Waseca 27, Minneapolis Washburn 26

SECTION 3AAA

Glencoe-Silver Lake 44, Fairmont 14

SECTION 4AAA

De La Salle 48, St. Croix Lutheran 21

SECTION 5AAA

Minneapolis North 29, Holy Family Catholic 27

SECTION 6AAA

New London-Spicer 20, Albany 18

SECTION 7AAA

Mora 21, Virginia 7

SECTION 8AAA

Pequot Lakes 48, Perham 16

SECTION 1AA

Caledonia 20, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 12

SECTION 2AA

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 27, Triton 0

SECTION 3AA

Luverne 21, Jackson County Central 17

SECTION 4AA

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 33, Maple Lake 20

SECTION 5AA

Eden Valley-Watkins 36, Yellow Medicine East 7

SECTION 6AA

Pierz 13, Crosby-Ironton 6

SECTION 8AA

Hawley 26, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 7

SECTION 1A

Blooming Prairie 21, Goodhue 20

SECTION 2A

New Ulm Cathedral 27, Springfield 14

SECTION 3A

Adrian 14, Murray County Central 0

SECTION 4A

St. Bernard's 51, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 38

SECTION 5A

Minneota 22, Dawson-Boyd 13

SECTION 6A

Barnesville 33, Browerville 7

SECTION 8A

Fosston 34, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0

SECTION 1 NINE-MAN

Grand Meadow 35, Houston 7

SECTION 2 NINE-MAN

Nicollet 34, St. Clair 14

SECTION 3 NINE-MAN

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 60, Edgerton/Ellsworth 34

SECTION 4 NINE-MAN

Verndale 26, Bertha-Hewitt 24

SECTION 5 NINE-MAN

Cromwell 22, Floodwood 0

SECTION 6 NINE-MAN

Ada-Borup 50, Waubun 6

SECTION 7 NINE-MAN

Orr 20, Cherry 12, OT

SECTION 8 NINE-MAN

Stephen-Argyle 20, Kittson County Central 12

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness