Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Frozen 5k results

sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
Frozen 5k results
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Frozen 5K

Saturday at Spicer

MEN'S RESULTS

(Place, name, city, age, time)

1. Conrad Bostron, Spicer, 50 19:33

2. Steven Lueders, Kandiyohi, 45 19:44

3. Aaron Madsen, Willmar, 29 19:49

4. Jamie Haugen, Olivia, 39 19:51

5. Michael May, Willmar, 30 21:40

6. Travis Warner, Blue Earth, 22 21:47

7. Brandon Richard-Webster, N. Lon., 18 21:55

8. John Vornholt, New London, 43 22:01

9. Ryan Wermerskirchen, New London, 17 22:18

10. Sol Sukut, New London, 39 22:37

11. Frank Weber, Eden Prairie, 51 22:56

12. Randall Zimmerman, P'ville, 47 23:00

13. Dean Madsen, Willmar, 40 23:18

14. Wayne Dahlen, Spicer, 52 23:27

15. Brad Triplett, New London, 28 24:04

16. Doug Wessling, Spicer, 56 24:05

17. David Paulsen, Willmar, 37 24:06

18. Allen Saunders, Benson, 54 24:06

19. Glenn Bundy, Sunburg, 34 24:23

20. Bruce Shuck, Sunburg, 56 24:28

21. Jay Lawton, Willmar, 52 25:13

22. Steve Hinton, Willmar, 58 25:16

23. Joseph A. Lang, Paynesville, 24 25:18

24. Drue Backhaus, Willmar, 16 25:19

25. Jeremy Radabaugh, Pennock, 36 25:33

26. Steve Dols, Kerkhoven, 44 25:47

27. David Danberg, Albertville, 40 25:48

28. Ray Cyr, Willmar, 66 25:49

29. Mark Bredehoeft, Willmar, 48 26:06

30. Forrest Peterson, Willmar, 61 26:16

31. Collin Plafcan, St. Cloud, 23 26:18

32. Sid Willson, Litchfield, 45 26:37

33. Tyler Lilienthal, Saint Cloud, 22 27:18

34. Darin Ditterich, Willmar, 23 27:31

35. Jim Ruff, Willmar, 54 28:59

36. Jared Wasmek, Willmar, 35 29:50

37. Donald Jurek, Willmar, 9 29:55

38. Dave Baker, Willmar, 47 30:09

39. Jeff Heerdt, Hector, 54 30:43

40. Peter Sook, Litchfield, 46 31:03

41. Michael Bateman, New London, 50 31:16

42. Noah Danielson, Willmar, 36 31:21

43. Bill Madsen, New London, 35 31:22

44. William Madsen, New London, 10 31:33

45. Richard Hagen, Olivia, 74 32:06

46. John Molacek, Willmar, 45 32:27

47. Ryan Mickels, Danube, 25 32:40

48. Jermaine Gurley, Spicer, 24 34:30

49. Luther Opjorden, Milan, 65 34:48

50. John Laughlin, Spicer, 60 36:41

51. Paul Jurek, Willmar, 40 38:33

52. Braden Fehl-Cobb, Willmar, 12 45:01

WOMEN'S RESULTS

(Place, name, city, age, time)

1. Lori Gehrking, Willmar, 48 24:47

2. Tricia Buggs, Paynesville, 36 25:18

3. Dawn Lagergren, Litchfield, 38 26:26

4. Wendy Foley, Litchfield, 42 26:26

5. Alisa Johnson, Pennock, 31 26:46

6. Lynn Johnson, Spicer, 53 26:57

7. Samantha Calvin, Raymond, 18 27:05

8. Daniell Frericks, Atwater, 25 27:12

9. Sheila Gemar, Spicer, 50 27:15

10. Jennie Lahr, Paynesville, 37 28:38

11. Angee Whitcomb, Lake Lillian, 40 29:05

12. Julie Bateman, New London, 49 29:07

13. Tracey Kalkbrenner, Atwater, 42 29:08

14. Kristal Bjorngjeld, Hutchinson, 36 29:15

15. Carmen Clementson, Willmar, 54 29:32

16. Alana Ziehl, New London, 34 29:49

17. Janis Shea, Atwater, 52 30:12

18. Ann Day, Willmar, 63 31:03

19. Katelyn Erickson, Spicer, 23 31:07

20. Alyssa Lundgren, Belgrade, 22 32:06

21. Sarah Wennerberg, Kerkhoven, 32 33:46

22. Bev Knudsen, Kandiyohi, 47 33:47

23. Kari Notch, Paynesville, 34 34:24

24. Mindy Radabaugh Pennock 32 34:29

25. Annie Geshmen, Grove City, 34 35:02

26. Christine Kelley, Litchfield 41 35:02

27. Ruth Schultz, Paynesville, 48 35:41

28. Laura Peterson, New London, 33 38:56

29. Vickie Cyr, Willmar, 60 39:07

30. Brenda Carlson, Kerkhoven, 35 41:50

31. Ann Anderson, Sunburg, 44 42:28

32. Julie Daugherty, New London, 44 42:29

33. Kayla Jones, New London, 14 43:25

34. Kristen Lewis, Spicer, 14 43:25

35. Wendy Fehl, Willmar, 35 45:07

36. Hannah Tvedt, Byron, 26 52:36

37. Jessica Weis, Willmar, 27 52:53

38. Pam Tvedt, Byron, 57 52:54

Advertisement
randomness