Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Green Lake Duathlon

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Green Lake Duathlon

Results Saturday

Male Results

(Place, name, age, city, time)

1. Lucas Pedersen, 22, Richfield 1:15:27

Advertisement
Advertisement

2. Andrew Turner, 22, Scandia 1:15:34

3. Shawn Gort, 34, Superior, Wis. 1:20:31

4. Denver Rogalla, 20, Onamia 1:21:09

5. Eddie Kaiser, 29, Minneapolis 1:22:14

6. Aaron Madsen, 30, Willmar 1:23:21

7. Stephen Wilson, 24, Robbinsdale 1:26:00

8. Mark Lindquist, 38, Buffalo 1:29:12

9. Ben Ferguson, 21, Alexandria 1:29:30

10. Joe Degroot, 24, Wayzata 1:29:49

11. Tom Stoneburner, 22, Fargo. 1:29:53

12. Logan Erickson, 18, Raymond 1:31:10

13. Mike Bratsch, 48, Danube 1:31:32

14. Chad Ferguson, 27, St. Louis Park 1:32:17

15. Brad Arneson, 43, New London 1:32:19

16. Mick Quinn, 35, Willmar 1:32:26

17. John Rusch, 27, Bloomington 1:33:19

18. Michael Hanson, 43, Willmar 1:34:25

19. Chad Monson, 39, Minneapolis 1:34:50

20. Randy Kramer, 43, Buffalo 1:35:23

21. Bob Strandell, 48, Plymouth 1:35:50

22. Glenn Bundy, 35, Sunburg 1:36:05

23. Bryan De Groot, 54, Prinsburg 1:36:55

24. Jason Reed, 39, Willmar 1:37:11

25. Stephen Reigstad, 34, Willmar 1:37:23

26. Wayne Dahlen, 52, Spicer 1:38:38

27. Eric Lewis, 46, Spicer 1:40:07

28. Joe Ulferts, 40, Willmar 1:40:38

29. Scott Abrams, 37, Unknown 1:41:10

30. Bob Greeley, 40, Silver Lake 1:41:39

31. Joe Klein, 48, Richmond 1:41:54

32. Troy Holt, 37, Sioux Falls 1:42:40

33. Steve Blom, 45, Prinsburg 1:44:27

34. Edward Haag, 59, Marshall 1:44:34

35. Keith Maile, 46, New Brighton 1:46:06

36. Jay Lawton, 52, Willmar 1:46:32

37. Mark Bredehoeft, 48, Willmar 1:47:31

38. Nicholas Plante, 27, Sartell 1:48:59

39. Steve Wagner, 36, Sartell 1:50:18

40. Lachlan C. Smith, 59, Spicer 1:50:28

41. Joe Baker, 44, Loretto 1:51:45

42. John Rensberger, 20, Monticello 1:54:34

43. Larry Brown, 45, Willmar 1:56:02

44. Allen Sawnders, 54, Benson 1:59:11

45. Paul Overlien, 38, Sartell 1:59:40

46. Ryan Stoneburner, 31, Paynesville 2:02:00

47. Aaron Thraen, 33, Saint Louis Park 2:02:29

48. Raymond Cyr, 66, Willmar 2:05:38

49. Randy Hall, 59, Willmar 2:08:12

50. Nick Lothert,13, Willmar 2:10:29

51. Tyler Anderson, 26, L.Beach, Calif...2:11:13

52. Roger Ahrenholz, 58, Prinsburg 2:12:50

53. Rollo Campe, 58, New London 2:15:54

54. John O'Neill, 58, Olivia 2:19:53

55. Bob Mathiasen, 39, Willmar 2:20:57

FEMale Results

(Place, name, age, city, time)

1. Amy Woolsey, 44, Sauk Rapids 1:36:11

2. Josie Thole, 23, Benson 1:39:30

3. Jessica DeGroot, 15, Prinsburg 1:41:06

4. Andrea Sailer, 33, St. Cloud 1:42:16

5. Sheila Gemar, 51, Spicer 1:46:09

6. Amy Morrell, 41, Spicer 1:47:08

7. Charis Linebaugh, 34, New Hope 1:48:42

8. Margaret Olafson, 54, Marshall 1:49:39

9. Susan Kuefler, 45, St. Joseph 1:53:37

10. Claudia Lenz, 49, Willmar 1:54:34

11. Lorrie Oistad, 51, Sartell 1:57:57

12. Brenda Warren, 38, Watkins 1:58:14

13. Keri Streich, 22, Marietta 1:58:19

14. Sara Ferguson, 28, St. Louis Park 1:59:28

15. Wendy Ulferts, 39, Willmar 2:03:42

16. Heidi Sachs, 45, Glenwood 2:04:11

17. Inga Anderson, 33, Sartell 2:05:36

18. Laura Barta, 35, Buffalo 2:06:23

19. Traci Larsen, 35, New Hope 2:06:59

20. Amanda Nyberg, 41, Big Lake 2:06:59

21. Laura Ferguson, 25, Charlotte, N.C. 2:08:41

22. Lindsey Anderson, 28, La Crescent 2:08:41

23. Linda Fixsen, 53, Willmar 2:10:29

24. Heather Baker, 36, Minneapolis 2:15:54

25. Amanda Mathiasen, 9, Willmar 2:20:58

26. Julie Schultz, 39, Spicer 2:23:20

27. Vickie Cyr, 61, Willmar 2:28:07

28. Jessica Lapoint, 25, Spicer 2:39:07

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement