Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
In a sprint to the finish, Daniel Jacobs, left, of Olivia will nip John Dahl of Spicer at the finish in front of Melvin's on the Lake for 91st place overall, and 70th among the field of men. (Tribune photo by Rand Middleton)

Green Lake Road Race Results, Spicer, Minn.

Email News Alerts

Women's results

Place, name, town, age

1 Gretchen Amundson, St. Cloud, 32 1:22:09

2 Stephanio Schreider, Edina, 36 1:26:18

Advertisement
Advertisement

3 Justine Dammermann, Spicer, 19 1:28:59

4 Sandra Garza, Degraff, 31 1:30:11

5 Tea Potts, Ellsworth AFB, SD, 20 1:30:19

6 Lisa Hines, Waite Park, 48 1:30:30

7 Ariel Johnson, Willmar, 19 1:31:00

8 Heather Baker, Minneapolis, 37 1:31:16

9 Jen Ree, Maple Grove, 37 1:31:16

10 Janey Duiniuck, Willmar, 34 1:31:32

11 Kristine Duininck, Spicer, 37 1:31:39

12 Riler Bergstahter, Stewart, 17 1:31:41

13 Elizabeth Leer, Northfield, 42 1:31:47

14 Amy Morrell, Spicer, 42 1:32:06

15 Haylee Hastad, Willmar, 18 1:33:02

16 Beth Van Gulijk, New London, 45 1:33:32

17 Jayne Cole, Willmar, 19 1:34:48

18 Tracy Sik, Willmar, 41 1:34:50

19 Jessica Martinez, Willmar, 29 1:35:07

20 Kayte Cole, Willmar, 18 1:35:29

21 Lori Gehrking, Willmar, 49 1:37:50

22 Molly Pool, Buffalo, 32 1:38:43

23 Molly Ruby, Elk River, 37 1:39:32

24 Karen Madden, Marshall, 47 1:39:42

25 Kendall Diveley, Bloomington, 27 1:40:32

26 Jamie Nordstrom, New Brighton, 41 1:40:45

27 Dawn Lagergren, Litchfield, 40 1:41:05

28 Tessa Heiling, Redwood Falls, 16 1:41:10

29 Wendy Foley, Litchfield, 44 1:41:21

30 Jen Rauk, Northfield, 37 1:41:26

31 Sheri Bierman, Norfolk, Neb., 40 1:41:31

32 Lindsay Schwab, St. Paul, 32 1:41:53

33 Sonja Quale, Carver, 40 1:42:51

34 Lynn Scheevel, Albert Lea, 39 1:43:05

35 Sarah Heinen, New London, 34 1:43:12

36 Kristy Hoffmann, Edina, 32 1:43:21

37 Deb Hoberg, Blomkest, 45 1:43:48

38 Mim Wendlandt, Litchfield, 40 1:45:06

39 Dominique Hudson, Willmar, 18 1:45:54

40 Sara Backlund, Rochester, 18 1:45:55

41 Stacey Turnquist, Maple Grove, 40 1:46:01

42 Kari Eckhoff, Willmar, 24 1:46:23

43 Susan Engelhart, Jorad, 35 1:46:31

44 Stephanie Eckerman, Stillwater, 35 1:46:31

45 Lisa Bosley, Sioux Falls, SD, 27 1:47:00

46 Kristen Woelfel, Belgrade, 35 1:47:31

47 Karianne Scheevel, San Diego, 37 1:47:48

48 Deb Hallquist, Fargo, ND, 41 1:49:18

49 Emily Betzler, Sheridan, Wyo., 28 1:49:22

50 Sara Sand, Spicer, 34 1:50:11

51 Renee Bjork, Brooten, 45 1:51:29

52 Megan Koch, Chanhassen, 44 1:51:55

53 Andrea Koch, Rochester, 30 1:52:05

54 Monica Ashburn Zieske, Willmar, 25 1:52:05

55 Rayette Schramm, Willmar, 42 1:52:06

56 Laura Lindeman, Brownton, 24 1:52:16

57 Kim Koepke, Hutchinson, 38 1:53:01

58 Kaylan Vedder, St Paul, 29 1:53:04

59 Molly Carlson, Minneapolis, 33 1:53:30

60 Claudia Finsaas, New London, 17 1:53:30

61 Alicia Triplett, St. Peters, Mo, 25 1:53:52

62 Gina Johnson, Olive Branch, 30 1:54:08

63 Sarah Mielke, Sleepy Eye, 53 1:54:22

64 Rebecca Bruning, Litchfield, 31 1:54:57

65 Candace Boerema, Litchfield, 34 1:54:57

66 Casey Elfering, Olivia, 27 1:55:16

67 Reyan Bye, Vermillion, SD, 14 1:55:17

68 Libby Joyce, Redwood Falls, 30 1:56:18

69 Shannon Hanson, St. Cloud, 34 1:58:29

70 Sharon Tahtinen, W. Des Moines, 55 1:58:30

71 Karen Middendorf, Sartell, 38 1:58:34

72 Vanda Heuring, New London, 32 1:58:36

73 Kelcey Lass, Grand Forks, ND, 22 1:58:58

74 Angie Ambourn, New London, 33 1:59:07

75 Amy Pederson, New London, 26 1:59:17

76 Jessica Lapoint, Spicer, 26 1:59:29

77 Amber Krogsrud, Willmar, 20 1:59:30

78 Meghan Konold, Willmar, 31 1:59:39

79 Theresa Backlund, Rochester, 48 1:59:52

80 Jennifer Ellering, Melrose, 37 1:59:54

81 Lucy Reinhardt, Apple Valley, 32 2:00:27

82 Tanya Friese, Granite Falls, 36 2:01:24

83 Amy Hedman, Lake Crystal, 37 2:01:30

84 Andi Larson, Savage, 28 2:01:38

85 Lisa Hedlof, Willmar, 21 2:02:36

86 Abbey Johnson, Willmar, 21 2:02:39

87 Lisa Aasen, Spicer, 41 2:02:49

88 Chasity Ommodt, New London, 34 2:02:49

89 Mackenzie Hartley, Spicer, 29 2:03:24

90 Mary Ozornia, Willmar, 30 2:03:26

91 Alexandra Freiberg, Willmar, 13 2:03:48

92 Ruthie Steen, Springfield, Ill., 52 2:04:33

93 Meghan Haselbauer, Minneapolis, 28 2:04:48

94 Hailey Harren, Sartell, 25 2:04:48

95 Alison Schroeder, Minneapolis, 26 2:04:48

96 Angie Hatlestad, New London, 34 2:05:02

97 Nancy Wohnoutka, St. Paul, 40 2:05:16

98 Dianna Erickson, Minneapolis, 27 2:05:33

99 Kelly Kennedy, Willmar, 44 2:06:33

100 Lori Tjaden, Sunburg, 43 2:07:51

101 Lisa Hodapp, Seattle, 32 2:08:18

102 Julie Hodapp, Seattle, 37 2:08:18

103 Cathy Ruschmeier, Nw Germny, 38 2:09:30

104 Heather Jorgensen, Blaine, 33 2:09:35

105 Jana Bye, Vermillion, SD, 18 2:11:31

106 Leah Smith, Willmar, 17 2:13:43

107 Megan Gunvalson, Marshall, 26 2:14:49

108 Morgan Geer, Brooten, 17 2:16:14

109 Liz Erickson, Little Canada, 23 2:16:45

110 Lizzie Larson, Willmar, 22 2:17:44

111 Laura Swenson, Otsego, 35 2:18:04

112 Miranda Simmons, Brownton, 16 2:19:20

113 Courtney Cruckson, Hutchinson, 24 2:19:20

114 Mardi Knudson, St. Cloud, 57 2:19:58

115 Julie Nelson, Spicer, 46 2:20:10

116 Julie Nelson, Spicer, 46 2:20:11

117 Becky Estrada, Watkins, 38 2:21:39

118 Betsy Bonneoma, New London, 45 2:24:28

119 Raeann Sorenson, Brooten, 18 2:25:15

120 Vicky Gunvalson, San Francisco, 55 2:28:51

121 Chloe Dawson, Shakopee, 24 2:30:02

122 Kiersten Romsaas, St. Paul, 26 2:32:07

123 Melissa Geer, Brooten, 41 2:32:32

124 Sara Bye, Vermillion, SD, 20 2:34:46

125 Beth Helgeson, New London, 26 2:34:54

126 Sara Romsaas, Minneapolis, 23 2:38:30

127 Vickie Cyr, Willmar, 62 2:38:31

Men's results

Place, name, town, age

1 Phil Richert, St. Paul, 24 1:07:23

2 Brian Anderson, St. Paul, 24 1:10:22

3 Wade Cruser, Sauk Rapids, 24 1:10:45

4 Matt Weitzel, Willmar, 19 1:14:21

5 Mike Heinen, Willmar, 27 1:15:30

6 Kyler Vossen, Willmar, 18 1:16:57

7 Forrest Asp, Storden, 21 1:17:24

8 Joe Buckentine, St. Cloud, 48 1:17:29

9 Ben Burgett, Spicer, 15 1:18:17

10 Michael May, Willmar, 31 1:19:57

11 Marty Janning, Willmar, 46 1:20:54

12 Joe Degroot, Wayzata, 25 1:21:47

13 Logan Erickson, Raymond, 19 1:21:57

14 Mick Quinn, Willmar, 37 1:21:59

15 Jason Haukos, Sartell, 33 1:22:10

16 Ryan Haukos, Wilmington, NC, 30 1:22:20

17 Scott Peterman, Lake Elmo, 37 1:23:03

18 Luke Lagergren, Spicer, 20 1:23:22

19 Calvin Heiling, Washington, DC, 25 1:23:47

20 Jay Grandprey, Windom, 50 1:24:04

21 Matt Hanson, Sauk Rapids, 34 1:24:11

22 Matt Lind, Atwater, 25 1:24:26

23 Mike Freitag, Morgan, 36 1:25:35

24 Glenn Bundy, Sunburg, 36 1:25:35

25 Glen Middendorf, Sartell, 41 1:25:37

26 Bob Triplett, Shakopee, 47 1:25:44

27 Cole Ashburn, Willmar, 26 1:25:47

28 Kevin Vanheuvlen, Pennock, 49 1:26:05

29 Thomas Triplett, St. Peters, MO, 46 1:26:20

30 Eric Lewis, Spicer, 47 1:26:28

31 Bob Greeley, Silver Lake, 41 1:27:27

32 Jason Bengston, Spicer, 22 1:27:37

33 Shawn Breker, Devils Lake, ND, 24 1:27:43

34 Klinton Vanheuveln, Pennock, 18 1:27:49

35 Jason Kloss, Windom, 40 1:27:59

36 Mike Kray, Waconia, 42 1:28:43

37 David Hartz, Cold Spring, 54 1:29:01

38 Rick McLain, New London, 44 1:29:05

39 Brian Heinen, New London, 34 1:29:32

40 Steve Lykken, Spicer, 41 1:29:37

41 Jamie Haugen, Olivia, 40 1:29:49

42 Jaime Martinez, Willmar, 29 1:30:06

43 Webb Friedly, Wayzata, 39 1:30:42

44 Marc Williams, Brainerd, 38 1:30:53

45 Ron Guetter, Willmar, 51 1:30:58

46 Paul Cool, Willmar, 47 1:31:08

47 William Lorenz, Benson, 39 1:31:36

48 Ryan Woodhall, Spicer, 21 1:31:38

49 Steven Lueders, Kandiyohi, 47 1:31:39

50 Lyle Besemer, Minneapolis, 53 1:32:06

51 Roger Heinen, New London, 50 1:32:09

52 Tom Taunton, New London, 51 1:32:13

53 Matt Rosen, Clara City, 37 1:32:29

54 Darrel Henry, Murdock, 45 1:32:35

55 Sam Friesen, Deephaven, 16 1:33:03

56 Ryan Ammermann, Minneapolis, 30 1:34:21

57 Nathan Clark, Dassel, 27 1:34:55

58 Michael Hanson, Willmar, 44 1:35:05

59 John Vornholt, New London, 44 1:35:12

60 Matt Bell, Sioux Falls, SD, 17 1:35:39

61 Matt Reimer, St. Cloud, 42 1:35:40

62 Darwin Meints, Moorhead, 25 1:35:40

63 Bert Hansen, Willmar, 39 1:35:41

64 Mark Hisken, Willmar, 42 1:35:59

65 Paul Anderson, Plymouth, 40 1:36:45

66 Bill Graves, Willmar, 48 1:37:46

67 Joshua Starr, Willmar, 12 1:37:50

68 Cris Eide, Willmar, 41 1:37:55

69 Chris Pokornowski, Litchfield, 37 1:38:02

70 Daniel Jacobs, Olivia, 49 1:38:16

71 John Dahl, Spicer, 47 1:38:18

72 Seth Detert, Vandals Height, 33 1:38:28

73 Brad Arneson, New London, 44 1:39:26

74 Matt Altrich, Lenexa, Kan, 35 1:39:31

75 Dean Madsen, Willmar, 42 1:39:50

76 Allen Carlson, Amery, Wis, 45 1:39:57

77 Tim Erickson, Kandiyohi, 43 1:40:18

78 Shawn Johnson, Spicer, 17 1:40:19

79 Shawna Kolles, Monticello, 38 1:40:32

80 Kent Johnson, Spicer, 42 1:40:38

81 Craig Lippert, Olivia, 55 1:40:39

82 Roy Mokosso, Richfield, 35 1:40:39

83 Ken Meints, Olivia, 27 1:40:52

84 Pat Savter, St. Paul, 61 1:40:58

85 Chad Campbell, Paynesville, 44 1:43:10

86 Dan Pfeifer, Rogers, 27 1:43:27

87 Scott Abrams, Willmar, 38 1:44:41

88 Lachlan C. Smith, Spicer, 60 1:45:38

89 Kevin Elfstrum, Fargo, ND, 43 1:45:42

90 Brian Jans, Sioux Falls. SD, 26 1:45:43

91 John Dammermann, Spicer, 47 1:46:38

92 Brandon Weis, St. Louis Park, 34 1:46:47

93 Casey Swift, Lander, Wyo., 27 1:47:22

94 Eric Swift, Farmington, 33 1:47:23

95 James Backlund, Rochester, 50 1:49:04

96 Taylor Kray, Waconia, 14 1:49:06

97 Raymond Cyr, Willmar, 67 1:49:06

98 Ron Reuter, Woodbury, 40 1:49:18

99 Steven Bredeson, Willmar, 25 1:49:40

100 Steve Hinton, Willmar, 59 1:49:51

101 Charlie Johnson, Kimball, 58 1:50:00

102 Justin Wilson, Montevideo, 34 1:50:17

103 Kenneth Hanna, St. Cloud, 54 1:50:28

104 Matt Dawson, Willmar, 42 1:51:56

105 Riley Gardner, Willmar, 13 1:52:54

106 Matthew Williams, St Paul, 30 1:53:04

107 Scott Ahrenholz, White Bear Lk, 34 1:53:30

108 Joel Finsaas, New London, 15 1:53:31

109 Darin Ditterich, Willmar, 25 1:54:44

110 Bjorn Betzler, Minneapolis, 26 1:55:15

111 Chris Gadient, Willmar, 36 1:55:31

112 Mark Zellmann, St. Cloud, 29 1:56:18

113 Todd Frisvold, Maple Grove, 51 1:56:35

114 Austin Friese, Granite Falls, 12 1:58:33

115 Mark Thompson, Willmar, 44 1:58:49

116 Rick Madison, Spicer, 36 1:58:49

117 Bill Richardson, Bloomington, 53 1:59:17

118 Dennis Gertgen, Shakopee, 39 1:59:31

119 Mark Steen, Springfield, Ill., 63 1:59:36

120 Luther Opjorden, Milan, 66 2:00:15

121 Bill Floyd, Le Sueur, 48 2:00:30

122 David Oehrlein, Willmar, 41 2:01:00

123 Peyton Riebel, Ramsey, 13 2:01:23

124 Paul Mullins, Lake Crystal, 38 2:01:23

125 Don Dahl, Crystal, 57 2:01:36

126 Kyle Schow, Blomkest, 39 2:01:56

127 Dain Hatlestad, New London, 43 2:05:08

128 Eric Anderson, Cottonwood, 60 2:06:30

129 Tim Reinhardt, Apple Valley, 33 2:07:37

130 Kristofer Kosmmider, Blomngtn, 64 2:08:59

131 Stephen Gardner, Willmar, 41 2:11:37

132 Chad Friese, Granite Falls, 38 2:16:23

133 Daniel Estrada, Watkins, 38 2:21:39

134 John Laughlin, Spicer, 61 2:25:19

135 Jordin Lursen, Milan, 31 2:26:04

136 John Mareck, St. Louis Park, 24 2:26:54

137 Larry Schiavo, Marshall, 52 2:30:00

138 Erik Romsaas, St. Paul, 27 2:32:08

139 Jerry Dargis, Bloomington, 49 2:45:48

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement