Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Green Lake Road Race - Top female finishers

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
local Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Here are the top female division finishers in the Green Lake Road Race.:

(Top 5)

15-19 DIVISION

(1) Dana Guetter, Willmar, 1:34:07 (2) Molly Forkrud, Belview, 1:36:01 (3) Becky Lindholm, Minnetonka, 1:42:45 (4) Samantha Calvin, Raymond, 1:47:27 (5) Nikki Ervin, Olivia, 1:48:49

Advertisement
Advertisement

20-24 DIVISION

(1) Kari Bloch, Svea, 1:27:15 (2) Katie Holmgren, Willmar, 1:36:11 (3) Jenny Minette, Otsego, 1:48:49 (4) Jenny Marcus, Prinsburg, 1:49:37 (5) Bethany Brandt, Eagle Lake, 1:50:59

25-29 DIVISION

(1) Sarah Hillman, Sioux Falls, S.D., 1:22:56 (2) Katie Reigstad, Willmar, 1:25:07 (3) Gretchen Amundson, St. Cloud, 1:27:50 (4) Jessica Martinez, Willmar, 1:28:58 (5) Lindsay Kuznia, Fargo, N.D., 1:37:25

30-34 DIVISION

(1) Susan Engelhart, Jordan, 1:33:15 (2) Marie Yarroll, Gilbert, 1:34:25 (3) Heather Baker, Minneapolis, 1:35:51 (4) Trista Selander, New London, 1:36:55 (5) Kristine Duininck, Spicer, 1:41:07

35-39 DIVISION

(1) Amy Morrell, Spicer, 1:38:18 (2) Dawn Lagergren, Litchfield, 1:40:09 (3) Elizabeth Leer, Litchfield, 1:41:03 (4) Lori Warne, Newfolden, 1:42.34 (5) Mim Wendlandt, Litchfield, 1:42:40

40-44 DIVISION

(1) KAudrey Roth, Annandale, 1:35:17 (2) Kimberly Zimmerman, Paynesville, 1:36:27 (3) Beth Van Gulijk, New LOndon, 1:38:03 (4) Jodi Fonkert, Willmar, 1:38:38 (5) Kathey Polakiewiez, Buffalo, 1:38:38

45-49 DIVISION

(1) Lisa Hines, Waite Park, 1:34:13 (2) Lori Gehrking, Willmar, 1:35:52 (3) Jill Goris, Willmar, 1:37:44 (4) Dawn Garlogen, Bloomington, 1:46:31 (5) Claudia Lenz, Willmar, 1:53:32

50-AND-OVER

(1) Denise Schuck, Sunburg, 1:59:12 (2) Mary Johnson, Kimball, 2:19:07 (3) Karen Pierson, Mason City, Iowa, 2:39:07

Advertisement
news@wctrib.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness