Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
The Green Lake Triathlon kicked off Saturday morning with the kid's version. Here, in the 5-6 year-old set, the bike and running legs mix while navigating the cones in the Saulsbury Beach parking lot. In its second year, 199 children ages 3-14 registered. Tribune photo by Rand Middleton

Green Lake Triathlon results

Email News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Olympic Male Results

(Place, name, age, city, time)

1. Mark Lavin, 31, Sioux Falls, S.D. 1:56:49

2. Holdon Clauson, 24, Stillwater 2:00:23

Advertisement
Advertisement

3. Lucas Pedersen, 22, Richfield 2:01:20

4. Randall Peterson, 43, Northfield 2:02:39

5. Jon Degroot, 28, Sioux Falls, S.D. 2:04:42

6. David Olsen, 38, Blue Earth 2:06:07

7. Peter Sandelin, 30, Duluth 2:09:17

8. Andrew Prest, 34, Dayton 2:09:28

9. Josh Doebbert, 20, Glenwood 2:10:22

10. Eddie Kaiser, 28, Minneapolis 2:10:24

11. Robb Hall, 46, Chanhassen 2:13:24

12. John Hagen, 35, Plainview 2:13:58

13. Sean Mahler, 35, St. Michael 2:14:16

14. Jim Schultz, 47, Shorewood 2:14:21

15. Jeff Gilmer, 50, Delano 2:14:36

16. Pete Royer, 50, Litchfield 2:14:50

17. Rick Lacaille, 43, Duluth 2:15:23

18. Joey Ulferts, 39, Willmar 2:15:40

19. Steve Hatkin, 39, North Mankato 2:16:53

20. Reese Lang, 39, Loretto 2:16:56

21. Tim Bode, 42, Buffalo 2:17:55

22. Chris Hagen, 33, Little Falls 2:19:01

23. Joey Fragodt, 21, Benson 2:19:26

24. Paul Bischel, 47, Minneapolis 2:21:09

25. Erek Swenson, 33, Otsego 2:21:12

26. Bret Busse, 40, Apple Valley 2:21:25

27. Arlen Stark, 30, St. Louis Park 2:22:14

28. Joel Gregory, 19, Richmond 2:22:19

29. Justin Pool, 34, Buffalo 2:23:03

30. Mike Hanson, 42, Willmar 2:23:29

31. Reggie Swenson, 35, Hanover 2:24:13

32. Steve Tannen, 41, Minneapolis 2:24:28

33. Tom Kandiko, 25, Minneapolis 2:25:34

34. Doran Schoeppach, 46, Mpls 2:26:31

35. Michael Granbois, 30, New Brtn 2:27:02

36. Gage Sachs, 15, Glenwood 2:27:43

37. Jeff Hanson, 47, St. Louis Park 2:27:47

38. Glenn Voss, 50, Sioux Falls 2:28:27

39. Will Jagow, 39, Willmar 2:28:59

40. David Stueve, 38, Buffalo 2:29:12

41. Kevin Wieberdink, 38, Victoria 2:30:11

42. Dan Enderson, 50, Benson 2:30:32

43. Jason Meyer, 34, Watertown, S.D. 2:33:02

44. Standon Fitting, 54, Buffalo 2:33:04

45. Jeff Lenzen, 40, St. Cloud 2:33:18

46. Chris Strand, 21, Moorhead 2:34:46

47. William Krauss, 47, Rochester 2:34:47

48. Bryan Degroot, 53, Prinsburg 2:37:51

49. Forrest Peterson, 60, Willmar 2:37:55

50. Terry Hill, 57, Maple Grove 2:39:23

51. Grant Swenson, 32, Floey 2:39:43

52. Steve Blom, 44, Prinsburg 2:39:49

53. Reese Seefeldt, 35, Hutchinson 2:40:17

54. Eugene Garver, 64, Sartell 2:45:36

55. Alex Kokula, 22, Sartell 2:46:38

56. Kris Long, 32, Columbia Heights 2:47:18

57. Jeff Poppema, 49, Raymond 2:48:52

58. Tom Mascarenas, 42, Belle Plaine 2:51:03

59. Daniel Klages, 48, Mankato 3:02:17

60. Joshua Kelly, 23, Comfrey 3:02:18

61. Matt Eller, 39, Ames, Iowa 3:59:12

Olympic Female Results

(Place, name, age, city, time)

1. Cindy Blackstock, 36, Plymouth 2:12:36

2. Mary Leedahl, 28, Madison, Wis. 2:14:24

3. Laurel Sundberg, 30, Minnetonka 2:16:37

4. Suzie Olsen, 39, Blue Earth 2:16:50

5. Kathleen Dewahl, 23, St. Paul 2:28:45

6. Janell Brown, 24, Rosemount 2:29:32

7. Mary Deeg, 47, St. Paul 2:29:46

8. Sarah Jagow, 37, Willmar 2:33:37

9. Melissa Radel, 41, New London 2:36:40

10. Amy Morrell, 40, Spicer 2:37:12

11. Melany Thull, 27, St. Cloud 2:42:13

12. Dawn Garlough, 50, Bloomington 2:42:58

13. Christin Rutgers, 26, Alexandria 2:43:32

14. Nicole Apelt, 28, Minnetonka 2:44:17

15. Beckie Perkins, 43, Apple Valley 2:44:19

16. Tiffany Vreeman, 36, Rogers 2:45:03

17. Lisa Jamison, 32, Belle Plaine 2:50:33

18. Katie Erdahl, 19, Blue Earth 2:51:44

19. Kate Paris, 25, Burnsville 2:52:09

20. Mary Ann Voss, 52, Sioux Falls 2:52:59

21. Jeanne Labore, 59, Minneapolis 3:20:15

Olympic Relay Results

(Place, name, time)

1. It takes two to tri: Dale Forde, Dale Forde, Nadine Brown 2:03:44

2. Team Oxygen: Ross Swartz, John Seifert, Danny Voss 2:06:47

3. Brown Duo: Corey Brown, Corey Brown, Colin Brown 2:09:52

4. Mad Men: Craig McKernan, Paul Weller, Paul Weller 2:22:51

5. Team SBR Fun: Marisa Provencher, Casey Deedon, Gregg Stenzel 2:31:29

Sprint Male Results

(Place, name, age, city, time)

1. Robert Brown, 34, Hopkins 59:29

2. Darin Wieneke, 35, Minneapolis 1:00:24

3. Ted McNamara, 42, Buffalo 1:01:14

4. Jonathan Fisher, 33, Sandpoint, Idaho 1:01:16

5. Scott Erickson, 47, Ramsey 1:03:46

6. Noah Retka, 25, Rochester 1:04:05

7. Mark Lindquist, 37, Buffalo 1:05:44

8. William Lorenz, 37, Benson 1:05:45

9. John Healy, 52, St. Paul 1:06:10

10. Dennis Ellingson, 57, Courtland 1:06:16

11. Charles Seifert, 17, Willmar 1:06:26

12. Brad Arneson, 42, New London 1:06:32

13. Steve Hoover, 55, St. Cloud 1:07:04

14. Josh Stahl, 40, Minnetonka 1:07:11

15. Kurt Bruhn, 41, Buffalo 1:07:50

16. Matt Strobl, 33, Delano 1:08:12

17. Kris Kolstad, 51, Willmar 1:08:18

18. Thomas Edwards, 13, Waconia 1:08:31

19. Mike Flynn, 57, Elk River 1:09:05

20. Dan Lagermeier, 46, Eden Prarie 1:09:07

21. Jeff Jorgenson, 42, Marshall 1:09:15

22. Bert Hansen, 38, Willmar 1:09:17

23. Chad Monson, 38, Minneapolis 1:09:41

24. Jesse Gislason, 35, Spicer 1:09:49

25. Greg Skoog, 42, Sartell 1:09:53

26. Ryan Ammermann, 28, Mpls 1:09:58

27. Michael Amerson, 29, Edina 1:09:59

28. Jason Fine, 39, Mesa, Ariz. 1:10:01

29. Ryan Stoneburner, 30, Paynesvlle 1:10:19

30. Jake Tomczik, 34, Minneapolis 1:10:22

31. Daniel Jacobs, 48, Olivia 1:10:24

32. Elliot Busta, 15, St. Cloud 1:10:44

33. Michael Given, 36, Saint Cloud 1:11:01

34. Isaac Hinrichs, 25, New Brighton 1:11:36

35. Logan Erickson, 17, Raymond 1:12:13

36. Tom Stoneburner, 21, Fairmont 1:12:14

37. Brendan Reilly, 35, Sioux Falls 1:12:27

38. Rob Saver, 23, South St. Paul 1:13:02

39. David Nedrud, 19, Granite Falls 1:13:12

40. Spencer Johnson, 26, Spicer 1:13:16

41. Daniel Trajano, 42, Savage 1:13:31

42. Shayne Marker, 39, Waconia 1:13:46

43. Robert Strandell, 47, Plymouth 1:13:49

44. Lane Gans, 45, Mendota Heights 1:13:51

45. Ethan Roberts, 18, Mankato 1:14:05

46. Matt Ammermann, 25, New Brtn 1:14:13

47. Robert Gunderson, 47, Abrdn, S.D. 1:14:15

48. Andy Stoeckler, 18, Litchfield 1:14:16

49. Troy Mangan, 46, Plymouth 1:14:38

50. Jason Pung, 37, Robbinsdale 1:14:41

51. Michael Ebnet, 38, Buffalo 1:14:59

52. Michael Bratsch, 47, Danube 1:14:59

53. Chad Rembold, 37, St. Lwrnce, S.D. 1:15:48

54. Ben Murphy, 18, Benson 1:15:49

55. Dan Day, 27, St. Paul 1:15:49

56. Greg Jamison, 25, St. Cloud 1:15:50

57. Mick Quinn, 35, Willmar 1:15:50

58. Brent Neeser, 40, Andover 1:15:56

59. Brian Baker, 45, Maple Grove 1:16:02

60. Colin Stemper, 20, Richfield 1:16:13

61. Tom Lange, 46, Spicer 1:16:23

62. Dan Ryks, 26, Minneapolis 1:17:00

63. David Moen, 39, Victoria 1:17:04

64. Isaac Bublotz, 16, Hector 1:17:05

65. Brian Wolf, 49, St. Louis Park 1:17:10

66. Edward Haag, 58, Marshall 1:17:30

67. William Pattison, 27, St. Paul 1:17:31

68. Matt Huseby, 18, Eagle Lake 1:17:38

69. John Spreiter, 47, Litchfield 1:17:41

70. Don Fisher, 64, Willmar 1:17:43

71. Nick Parkhurst, 16, Medina 1:17:49

72. Joe Baker, 44, Loretto 1:17:51

73. Ben Larson, 25, Eden Prairie 1:18:02

74. Mark A Gabriel, 45, Ramsey 1:18:28

75. Jeremy Nelson, 32, St. Paul 1:18:33

76. Dan Court, 28, St. Paul 1:18:42

77. Shawn Wahlstrom, 33, Ogilvie 1:18:50

78. Dan Metcalfe, 44, Maple Grove 1:18:55

79. Justin Vudy, 27, St. Cloud 1:19:29

80. Brian Jamison, 32, Belle Plaine 1:19:36

81. Robert Davidson, 35, St. Cloud 1:19:39

82. Andrew Vick, 27, Minneapolis 1:19:50

83. Peter Obyrne, 24, Denver, Colo. 1:19:55

84. Brad Adkins, 40, Saint Michael 1:20:07

85. Keven Gray, 49, St. Cloud 1:20:28

86. Randy Strenge, 40, Buffalo 1:20:41

87. Nicholas Adams, 25, Duluth 1:21:17

88. John Nielsen, 62, Woodbury 1:21:21

89. Wayne Jagow, 50, Burnsville 1:21:50

90. Scott Young, 33, St. Paul 1:22:18

91. David Brecht, 37, Carver 1:22:27

92. Zac Zinda, 18, Holloway 1:22:33

93. Daniel Tiede, 44, Avon 1:22:45

94. Bret McFerrin, 17, Maple Grove 1:23:02

95. Troy Sunde, 31, St. Paul 1:23:18

96. Jason Duininick, 44, Willmar 1:23:33

97. Joseph Lang, 23, Paynesville 1:23:47

98. Kevin Quinn, 34, St. Cloud 1:23:51

99. Andrew Staab, 49, St. Paul 1:24:24

100. Keith Maile, 46, New Brighton 1:24:25

101. Paul Turner, 36, Cloquet 1:24:35

102. Alex Bilek, 17, Edina 1:24:42

103. Kevin Unger, 47, Willmar 1:24:48

104. Joe Kandiko, 59, Excelsior 1:24:55

105. Joe Molesky, 29, Buffalo 1:25:38

106. John Court, 53, Spicer 1:26:00

107. Aaron Stromley, 26, Shakopee 1:26:41

108. Shawn C Miller, 37, Rochester 1:26:41

109. Matthew Krengel, 34, S. Rapids 1:26:47

110. Jeff Bishop, 21, Elkhorn 1:27:11

111. Bruce Jones, 42, Sioux Falls, S.D. 1:27:20

112. Alexander Barksdale, 12, Plymth 1:27:20

113. Brian Jones, 47, Miller, S.D. 1:27:36

114. Aaron McManus, 23, Lafytte, Ind. 1:27:56

115. Dennis Gertgen, 37, Shakopee 1:28:12

116. Adam Biel, 22, Delano 1:28:16

117. Terry Nelson, 68, St. Louis Prk 1:28:24

118. Jim McGlade, 43, Lakeville 1:28:55

119. Rodney Neville, 42, Montevideo 1:29:23

120. Jay Lawton, 51, Willmar 1:29:33

121. Jason Kingstrom, 33, St. Paul 1:30:07

122. Eric Baukol, 27, Montevideo 1:30:11

123. Ben Whittington, 27, Roseville 1:31:02

124. Jim Poppema, 41, Hospers, Iowa 1:31:18

125. Lloyd Sunvold, 37, Sharpsburg 1:31:29

126. Russ Felt, 51, Litchfield 1:31:43

127. Aaron Richards, 26, St. Louis Prk 1:31:59

128. Tony Biel, 43, Delano 1:32:42

129. Thomas Siebold, 39, Buffalo 1:32:47

130. Larry Mathison, 42, Minneapolis 1:33:08

131. Tom Dixen, 47, Osceola, Ind. 1:33:26

132. Mark Bredehoeft, 47, Willmar 1:35:11

133. Nathaniel Leppanen, 24, Mpls 1:35:32

134. Matt Mosher, 44, Cottage Grove 1:36:05

135. Laura Barta, 34, Buffalo 1:36:42

136. Howard Freelove, 35, Little Falls 1:38:11

137. Sam Tabaka, 29, Rogers 1:39:10

138. Tom Hammer, 46, Howard Lake 1:39:21

139. Rick Carlson, 49, Plymouth 1:39:45

140. Steve Halsey, 57, Monticello 1:40:38

141. Andrew Zenk, 28, Grand Forks 1:41:33

142. Brian Skjei, 49, Sauk Rapids 1:46:04

143. Andrew Schwandt, 33, Wksha, Wis. 1:46:33

144. Robb Mattila, 37, Sartell 1:47:34

145. Stephen Hanson, 43, St. Paul 1:47:52

146. James Burke, 20, Erhard 1:47:56

147. Ryan Quinn, 32, New York 1:54:16

148. Rick Laughlin, 47, Beaver Creek, Ohio 1:55:36

Sprint Female Results

(Place, name, age, city, time)

1. Jill Ellenbecker, 36, Coon Rapids 1:07:37

2. Jennifer Mobley, 42, St. Louis Park 1:08:45

3. Tammy Marker, 38, Waconia 1:09:04

4. Roxanne Erickson, 29, Willmar 1:09:21

5. Megan Webster, 54, Richfield 1:10:08

6. Kelly Scheller, 33, Carver 1:10:44

7. Lynn Scheevel, 37, Albert Lea 1:11:12

8. Amy Lindgren, 27, Duluth 1:12:28

9. Jennifer Neuman, 39, Ramsey 1:12:35

10. Pam Zachman, 44, Golden Valley 1:13:23

11. Angela Williams, 31, St. Cloud 1:13:31

12. Lauren Poss, 18, Lewiston, Mont. 1:13:36

13. Jena Klein, 38, Cold Spring 1:13:58

14. Heather Spaulding, 32, S. Haven 1:14:51

15. Meagan Bebchuk, 18, Plymouth 1:15:01

16. Elizabeth Edwards, 10, Waconia 1:15:06

17. Maria Williams, 20, Maple Grove 1:15:20

18. Erika Imhoff, 19, Minneapolis 1:15:24

19. Anne Garlock, 33, Mound 1:15:29

20. Tracy Sik, 39, Willmar 1:15:37

21. Madi Sachs, 14, Glenwood 1:15:46

22. Erin Baker, 13, Grand Rapids 1:16:21

23. Kathy Nelson, 45, Brooklyn Park 1:16:22

24. Sharon Wawra, 24, Richfield 1:16:44

25. Michelle Perkins, 45, Erie, Colo. 1:17:06

26. Jenessa Denning, 26, Plymouth 1:17:09

27. Clara Schultz, 14, Minneapolis 1:17:11

28. Rebecca Zenk, 26, Minneapolis 1:17:14

29. Shelly Ducklow, 35, Carver 1:17:18

30. Carol Lavin, 45, Vermillion, S.D. 1:17:21

31. Gilly Mangan, 14, Plymouth 1:17:48

32. Jackie Johnson, 17, Spicer 1:18:05

33. Beth Reid, 30, Spicer 1:18:25

34. Sally Carey, 49, Golden Valley 1:18:39

35. Pauline McJilton, 42, Hopkins 1:19:34

36. Laura Stoneburner, 24, Fargo 1:19:52

37. Lynn Stoneburner, 28, Paynesvlle 1:21:05

38. Mandy Peacock, 28, Minneapolis 1:21:10

39. Kristin Flom, 46, St. Paul 1:21:35

40. Traci Strittmater, 37, Edina 1:21:38

41. Sarah Grobel, 38, Victoria 1:21:41

42. Kristina Poss, 17, Shoreview 1:21:44

43. Caitlin MacNair, 24, Madison, Wis. 1:21:54

44. Margaret Olafson, 53, Marshall 1:22:09

45. Claudia Lenz, 48, Willmar 1:22:23

46. Kimberly Cole, 27, Minneapolis 1:22:30

47. Jessica Degroot, 15, Prinsburg 1:22:39

48. Sarah Freelove, 32, Clayville, R.I. 1:22:40

49. Maureen Foreman, 36, Lino Lakes 1:22:52

50. Julia Krengel, 32, Sauk Rapids 1:23:18

51. Nicole Brecht, 35, Carver 1:23:23

52. Juli Mickelson, 37, Bloomington 1:23:36

53. Robyn Johnson, 41, Princeton 1:23:51

54. Sarah Pattison, 26, St. Paul 1:24:05

55. Karena Nafstad, 32, Minneapolis 1:24:10

56. Wendy Ulferts, 38, Willmar 1:24:11

57. Mary Anderson, 42, St. Louis Park 1:24:12

58. Julie Arko, 50, St. Louis Park 1:24:30

59. Eleanor Jastram, 24, St. Paul 1:25:31

60. Molly Clark, 30, Minneapolis 1:25:33

61. Lisa Zeman, 36, Elk River 1:25:58

62. Kate Jones, 22, Fargo, N.D. 1:26:08

63. Jana Kapaun, 23, West Fargo 1:26:08

64. Jan Egge, 38, Princeton 1:26:25

65. Linda Fixsen, 52, Willmar 1:26:32

66. Sara Ferguson, 27, St. Louis Park 1:26:52

67. Kelsey Morrow, 19, Plymouth 1:27:07

68. Elizabeth Vander Laan, 29, Blaine 1:27:08

69. Lena Hanson, 31, Willmar 1:27:25

70. Liz Dayton, 36, Eden Prairie 1:27:35

71. Hillary Larson, 23, Corcoran 1:27:39

72. Melissa Bebchuk, 12, Plymouth 1:27:44

73. Caitlin Schnettler, 20, Richmond 1:27:45

74. Kristi Pangrac, 24, Inver Grove Heights 1:27:49

75. Leah Naig, 32, Eden Prairie 1:27:58

76. Megan Koski, 29 1:28:06

77. Tonya Tannen, 41, Minneapolis 1:28:11

78. Stacy Arndt-Penk, 36, Litchfield 1:28:19

79. Kate Busse, 37, Apple Valley 1:28:22

80. Cyndi Barrington, 41, Golden Vlly 1:28:56

81. Jacquelyn Christianson, 38, Carver 1:29:02

82. Jennifer Morrow, 21, Plymouth 1:29:35

83. Michelle Speake, 35, Otsego 1:29:36

84. Angela Kain, 36, Woodbury 1:29:43

85. Julie Heer, 40, St. Paul 1:29:47

86. Ali Unger, 19, Willmar 1:29:48

87. Gina Young, 47, C. Rapids, Iowa 1:29:49

88. Katie Hanson, 19, Minneapolis 1:30:18

89. Jessica Vagle, 38, New London 1:30:50

90. Tyann Jones, 45, Miller, S.D. 1:31:09

91. Hailey Gunderson, 19, Aberdeen 1:32:13

92. Carla Hale, 41, Woodbury 1:32:27

93. Beth Hammer, 39, Howard Lake 1:33:18

94. Jade Michelson, 14, Bloomington 1:33:23

95. Bettina Bossard, 44, Ft. Worth, Texas 1:34:17

96. Kari Metz, 23, Richfield 1:34:21

97. Sarah Muller, 24, St. Paul 1:34:27

98. Josie Suchomel, 16, White Bear Lake 1:34:32

99. Amy Deutschman, 41, Lakeville 1:35:03

100. Valerie Blanchenay, 43, Jacobson 1:35:06

101. Christine Smid, 40, Litchfield 1:35:32

102. Julie Tiede, 45, Avon 1:35:47

103. Courtney Mackedanz, 19, Cold Spring 1:36:12

104. Courtni Metcalfe, 18, Maple Grove 1:37:04

105. Heather Gardner, 40, Arlington, Texas 1:37:16

106. Meredith Boucher, 39, St. Cloud 1:37:41

107. Lauren Rohlin, 20, Buffalo 1:38:25

108. Allison Muccio, 20, St. Paul 1:38:25

109. Sara Jouwstra, 36, Prinsburg 1:38:38

110. Sue Crocker, 41, Rapid City, S.D. 1:38:38

111. Alexandra Svoma, 27, Roseville 1:38:43

112. Diane Barry, 39, Hugo 1:39:05

113. Andrea Brennan, 37, Minneapolis 1:39:06

114. Monica Hahn, 36, Minnetonka 1:39:15

115. Brooke Herrmann, 24, Denver 1:39:58

116. Shawna Roemeling, 35, Atwater 1:40:44

117. Lachelle Venenga, 35, Willmar 1:40:53

118. Maggie Gregg, 20, Minnetonka 1:41:33

119. Melanie Wege, 42, Avon 1:41:55

120. Jennifer Poole, 28, Minneapolis 1:42:10

121. Christine Hoffmann, 36, St. Cloud 1:43:31

122. Barb Felt, 49, Litchfield 1:45:04

123. Barbara Kennedy, 37, St. Paul 1:45:23

124. Jacki Bilek, 58, Edina 1:49:31

125. Patti Beacom, 51, Morrison, Colo. 1:49:45

126. Barb Clark, 40, Minneapolis 1:49:57

127. Pamela Baukol, 27, Montevideo 1:50:31

128. Rachel Stegeman, 19, Maple Lake 1:55:27

129. Angela Stegeman, 22, Maple Lake 1:56:21

130. Natalie Orcutt, 13, Chanhassen, 2:03:39

Sprint Relay Results

(Place, name, time)

1. Team Scheels: Marty Moran, Kevin Scheiterlein, Bill Corcoran 54:52

2. Schmiesing: Wes Hompe, Mark Thompson, Brendan Ruter 59:36

3. Team HOP-Fit Tri Team: Carrie Hyopponen, Eric Nacey, Jodi Rohe 1:02:27

4. Fisher: Christina Fisher, George Odio, Aaron Stebbins 1:04:33

5. Team Asphalt: Banning Young, Mark Young, Matt Bell 1:05:41

6. Wild Chicks: Kaylee Kucera, Morgan Julius, Alissa Retterath 1:08:19

7. Team Johnson: Tom Johnson, Bob Johnson, Lynn Johnson 1:10:46

8. GLC-2: Ashley Zondervan, Johnny Rensberger, Carl Fixsen 1:12:16

9. Running Turtles: Megan Roye Fixsen, Jessica Stevens, Adam Pahl 1:14:23

10. 13 Renegade: Maddie Duininick, Kai Christianson, Thomas Seifert 1:14:41

11. Raymond Roadrunners-Beep: Ben Bonnema, Kevin Hauser, Zach Hauser 1:14:48

12. The Three Amigos: Jack Unger, Jimmy Unger, Evan Brown 1:14:52

13. Thomsen: Paula Thomsen, Paula Thomsen, Jayne Cole 1:15:27

14. Seniors: Wilson Maiers, Mike Schlueter, Kelly Lund 1:16:51

15. GLC-1: Matt Kroneberger, Jake Eller, Dan Rundeen 1:18:19

16. Team Streff: Suzy Streff, Matt Streff, Suzy Streff 1:20:36

17. Twin Hobbits and Mom: Megan Royer, Mary Royer, Breanne Royer 1:20:45

18. Yo' Mama: Kelli Vogel, Tami Ruekert, Marilyn Bolin 1:22:17

19. Team Bates: Dolores Bates, Alex Bates, Dolores Bates 1:22:32

20. The Turtles: Andie Baker, Jenn Windels, Tony Baker 1:22:40

21. Team Fast-Slow: Jarrett Hubbard, Jarrett Hubbard, Adam Ahrndt 1:22:57

22. Maggie Gray: Greta Gray, Maggie Gray, Jenny Gray 1:23:25

23. Team Schulte: Melissa Schulte, Gene Stukel, Melissa Schulte 1:23:52

24. Sooners: Annabeth Smith, Reed Smith, June Smith 1:24:25

25. Cant swim-cant bike-cant: Mike Turner, Vickie Turner, Robbie Turner 1:24:33

26. Team 3 Generations: Sandra Pierce, Annika Peterson, Heidi Muller-Peterson 1:26:45

27. Jessie's Girls: Paula Benson, Mary Nesseth, Mary Nesseth 1:27:05

28. Harrington: Linda Harrington, Rob Harrington, Austin Harrington 1:27:34

29. The Wright Team: Melissa Mulder, John Volden, Naomi Volden 1:27:42

30. Rad Racers: Amanda Konz, Heather Seefeldt, Mindy Fehlandt 1:32:18

31. Last Minute Winners: Gage Eller, Lauren Eller, Kaela Reid 1:34:42

32. Jay Bee: Jennifer Court, Shiela Tobert, Jennifer Court 1:36:50

33. Roe: Hannah Roe, Yvonne Roe, Yvonne Roe 1:40:04

34. Team Skoog: Tom Skoog, Corinne Skoog, Janet Skoog 1:43:11

35. Team Orcutt: Vanessa Orcutt, Laura Orcutt, Vanessa Orcutt 1:43:55

36. Berry: Taylor Berry, Daniel Berry, Tom Langmo 1:45:02

37. Team Fitting: Stacy Fitting, Pam Fitting, Lindsey Fitting 1:45:27

38. The Big Ts: Renee Kelly, Laurie Zenk, Laura Bernhardson 1:46:11

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness