Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Kandiyohi County Fair Schedule

Email News Alerts

Today

8 a.m. -- Gate admission begins

8 a.m. -- Llama Judging

9:30 a.m. -- 4-H, FFA, Open Dairy Judging

10:30 a.m. -- All Exhibit Buildings Open

Advertisement
Advertisement

Features: FFA Children's Barnyard, Master Gardener Display, Antique Tractor Display, Little Red Schoolhouse Displays

Daily feature Cosmo Kid - Spray Paint Artist

Noon -- Linder Farm Network Live Broadcast

Noon -- State Fair 4-H Registration Deadline

1 p.m. -- Children's Magic Show and Magic Class with Gary Tyson, Heritage Square Stage

1 p.m. -- 4-H Market Auction Entry Meeting

1-5 p.m. -- Wrist band rides on MCM Midway - Ride 4 hours for just $20

2 p.m. -- Brass Kings at Heritage Square Stage

3 p.m. -- 4-H Showcase - 4-H Stage

3 p.m. -- James Wedgwood, Ventriloquist at Heritage Square Stage

3-6 p.m. -- Q102 Live Broadcast

4p.m. -- Gary Tyson Comedy, Magic and Mentalism, at Heritage Square Stage

4 p.m. -- All American Lumberjack Show

5 p.m. -- Brass Kings at Heritage Square Stage

5 p.m. -- "Pig Racing"

6 p.m. -- James Wedgwood, Ventriloquist at Heritage Square Stage

6-9 p.m. -- New: Bingo, Home Activities Tent

6 p.m. -- All-American Lumberjack Show

6 p.m. -- 4-H Market Livestock Auction at the 4-H Arena

7 p.m. -- Semi, Pick-up and Tractor Pull, Grandstand

7 p.m. -- Gary Tyson Hypnosis Show, Heritage Square Stage

7 p.m. -- "Pig Racing"

8 p.m. -- Entertainment- Music in Motion - Horse show - 4-H arena

8 p.m. -- All American Lumberjack Show

8 p.m. -- "Bluez Brotherz Band" at Heritage Square Stage

9 p.m. -- "Pig Racing"

10 p.m. -- Exhibit Buildings Close

Saturday

Kids Day

8 a.m. -- Gate admissions begin

9-10 a.m. -- Master Gardener Show

9 a.m.-1:30 p.m. -- Meet the Stingers Players

9:30 a.m. -- Kids' Pedal Tractor Pull - Ages 4-11 (4-H Arena)

10:30 a.m. -- All Exhibit Buildings Open

10 a.m.-1 p.m. -- "Happy" the Clown

Features: Farm Bureau Safety Trailer Sponsored by Kandiyohi County Farm Bureau, Story Hour at the Little Red School House

10 a.m.-1 p.m. -- Home Depot - Kids Workshop

10 a.m.-1 p.m. -- 4-H Ambassadors "Art in the Park"

Feature: KDJS Straw Dive, FFA Children's Barnyard, Little Red Schoolhouse Displays

Daily feature Cosmo Kid - Spray Paint Artist

11 a.m. -- One Day Holstein Show - 4-H Arena

11:30 a.m. -- Bakers Best "Tea Ring" Contest - Heritage Square Stage

12:30 p.m. -- Kids' Drawings (12 and under at Heritage Square)

1 p.m.-5 p.m. -- Wrist band Rides on MCM Midway - Ride 4 hours for just $20

1 p.m. -- 4-H Share the Fun - 4-H Stage

1 p.m. -- Whitney Musician Showcase - Heritage Square Stage; Including the "Great Times Band" and the "Great American Sing-Along"

1:30 p.m. -- 4-H Fashion Review Showcase 4-H Stage

2 p.m. -- All-American Lumberjack Show

3 p.m. -- 4-H Awards Program - 4-H Stage

4 p.m. -- Talent Contest, Heritage Stage Square and Talent Contest Intermission "Baumann Brothers"

6:30 p.m. -- Talent Winners, Heritage Square

4 p.m. -- 4-H State Fair Exhibitor Meeting 4H Stage

4 p.m. -- All American Lumberjack Show

5 p.m. -- "Pig Racing"

6 p.m. -- All American Lumberjack Show

6-9 pm - New Bingo, Home Activities Tent

6:30 p.m. -- 4-H Show of Showman - 4-H Arena

7 p.m. -- Demo Derby Grandstand

7 p.m. -- Ranch Sorting - 4-H Arena

7 p.m. -- "Pig Racing"

7:30 p.m. -- "Baumann Brothers" Heritage Square Stage

8 pm -- All American Lumberjack Show

8 p.m. -- Chain Saw Carvings Auction

8:30 p.m. -- "Tasz" Heritage Square Stage

9 p.m. -- "Pig Racing"

9 p.m. -- Livestock and Competitive Exhibit Release (checks ready in FFA Building)

10 p.m. -- Exhibit Buildings Close

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement