Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

KRA results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

KRA Speedway

Thursday at Willmar (Wissota)

MIDWEST MODIFIEDS — Feature:  Jason Vejtruba, Atwater; Justin Oestreich, Elk River; Ben Godbee, Pennock; Tim Siercks, Princeton; Tim Kanten, Milan; Randy Laage, Brooten; Shawn Fernkes, Pennock; Kenny Mayer, Hazel, SD; Justin Froemming, Garfield; Wade Skindelien, New London; Andrew Bangsund, Alexandria; Jon Olmscheid, Elrosa; Chad Vanoverbeke, Hanley Falls, Kurt Deters, Sauk Centre

Advertisement
Advertisement

MODIFIED — Feature:  Phil Braun, Danube; Zach Schultz, Grove City; Andrew Gordon, Murdock; Ryan Canon, Clearwater; Brandon Nelson, New London; Don Eischens, Richmond; Brian Haben, Holloway; Tom Silver, Glenwood; Jeff Flaten, Hancock; Jeff Maasch, Vesta; Mike Steams, Hecla, SD; Jim Nystrom, Litchfield; Mike Storck, Morris; Jeff Lein, Mora

MOD-FOURS — Feature:  Dustin Zieske, Willmar; Kyle Thell, Foley; Ryan Buer, Willmar; Dean Larson, Pennock; Jamie Flickinger, New London; Tyler Larson, Pennock; Keith Thell, Foley; Adam Olson, Willmar; Adam Fuchs, Paynesville; Mike Christenson, Willmar; Brian Negan, Willmar; Matt Halls, Big Lake 

SUPER STOCK — Feature: Dexton Koch, Rice; Don Eischens, Richmond; Jay Hedtke, Grove City; Jeff Crouse, Alexandria; Gary Husmann, Litchfield; Bob Holtquist, Milbank, SD; Bruce Laabs, Grove City; Travis Forcier, Darwin 

STREET STOCK — Feature: Justin Vogel, Brooten; Jordan Tollakson, Montevideo; Josh Fredeen, Willmar; Andrew Hedtke, Grove City; Justin Tammen, Clara City; Adam Burrows, Belgrade; Allen Gessell, Jr. Big Lake; Ryan Pommerer, Oriska, ND; Jake Huston, Benson; Scott Huston, Benson; Rick Nelson, Litchfield; Jake Knapper, Montevideo; Kurt Becken, Rogers; Davey Kruchten, Burtrum; Durand Peterson, Glenwood; Shane Kruger, Clara City; Adam Prieve, Litchfield; doug Olmschied, Elrosa

HORNETS — Feature: Dave Deters, Sauk Centre; Carl Duininck, Willmar; Brendon Scott, Glenwood; Ashley Bell, Winsted; Maynard Rohner, Spicer; Megan Iiams, Kandiyohi; Jared Duininck, Prinsburg; Jessica Stransky, Paynesville; Bonne Laabs, Grove City; Justin Sehelitzche Winsted; Ethan Iiams, Kandiyohi

HOBBY STOCK — Feature: Matt Fester, Atwater; Forest Foster, Pennock; Adam Thompson, Willmar; Taylor Willms, Willmar; Jed Muller, Willmar; Nick Simar, Willmar; Kegan Ahlquist, Pennock; Mike Weiland, Kerkhoven  

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness