Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

KRA results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

KRA Speedway

Wednesday at Willmar (Wissota)

MIDWEST MODIFIEDS — Feature:  Jason Vejtruba, Atwater; Tim Siercks, Princeton; Kenny Mayer, Hazel, SD; Tim Kanten, Milan; Shawn Fernkes, Pennock; Brandon Bombardo, Elko; Wasde Skindelien, New London; Josh Roggatz, Montevideo; Peewee Kuhnau, Litchfield; Ben Godbee, Pennock; Randy Kollman, Fargo, ND; Scott Bintz, Jamestown, ND; Kurt Deters, Sauk Centre

Advertisement
Advertisement

MODIFIEDS — Feature: Andrew Gordon, Murdock; Brandon Nelson, New London; Zach Schultz, Grove City; Phil Braun, Danube; Ryan Canon, Clearwater; Jeff Maasch, Vesta; Jim Nystrom, Litchfield; Jeff Lien, Mora; Kent Willms, Willmar; Dave Mass, Isanit; Don Eischens, Richmond; Jeff Flaten, Hancock. 

MOD-FOURS — Feature: Matt Halls, Big Lake; Kyle Thell, Foley; Dean Larson, Pennock; Dustin Zieske, Willmar; Jamie Flickinger, New London; Ryan Buer, Willamr; Andy Nelson, Watertown; Chad Funt, Pierz; Tyler Larson, Pennock; Mike Christenson, Willmar; Logan Draack, Pearl City, Hawaii; Brian Negen, Willmar; Abby Garin, Andover.

SUPER STOCK — Feature: Don Eischens, Richmond; Jeff Crouse, Alexandria; Dave Mass, Isanti; Bob Holtquist, Milbank, SD; Shane Sabraski, Rice; Cory Tammen, Fargo ND; Justin Hedtke, Atwater; James Trantina, Sartell; Travis Forcier, Darwin; Gary Husmann, Litchfield; Dexton, Koch, Rice; Bruce Laabs, Grove City

STREET STOCK — Feature: Allen Gessell, Jr, Big Lake; Justin Pogones, Zimmerman; Jordan Tollakson, Montevideo; Dave Read, Brainerd; Kurt Becken, Rogers; Mike Jans, Clarkfield; Justin Tammen, Clara City; Adam Burrows, Belgrade; Jake Huston, Benson; Scott Huston, Benson; Brad Schmidt, Elk River; Rick Nelson, Litchfield; Josh Fredeen, Willmar; Adam Prieve, Litchfield; Josh Kem, Cold Spring; Jason McCoy, Atwater; Scott Stafford, Grove City; Justin Vogel, Brooten; Shane Kruger, Clara City; Russ Carlson, Montevideo; Andrew Hedtke, Grove City

HORNETS — Feature: Sam Lungstrom, Hassan; Justin Schelitzche, Winsted; Matt Dibb, Cambridge; Ashley Bell, Winsted; carl Duininck, Willmar; Jeff Rohner; Dannie Burkholde,r Big Lake; Tim Sullivan, Cokato; Layne Roberts, Willmar; Travis Scott, Glenwood; Jessica Stransky, Paynesville; Ethan Iiams, Kandiyohi; Jared Duininck, Prinsburg; Megan Iiams, Kandiyohi

HOBBY STOCK — Feature: Taylor Willms, Willmar; Forest Foster, Pennock; Adam Thompson, Willmar; Nick Simar, Willmar; Tyler Berry, Hutchinson; Matt Fester, Atwater; Jed Muller, Willmar; Mike Weiland, Kerkhoven   

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement