Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

KRA results

Email News Alerts

KRA Speedway

Thursday at Willmar (Wissota)

MIDWEST MODIFIEDS — Feature:  Justin Oestreich, Elk River; Shawn Fernkes, Pennock; Jason Vejtruba, Atwater; Wade Skindelien, New London; Ben Godbee, Pennock; Pee Wee Kuhnau, Litchfield; Josh Roggatz, Montevideo; Tim Kanten, Milan; Tom Andring, Detroit Lakes … Point leaders: Vejtruba 377, Godbee 337, Skindelien 326

Advertisement
Advertisement

MODIFIEDS — Feature: Mike Steams, Hecla, SD; Brandon Nelson, New London; Zach Schultz, Grove City; Jeffrey Lien, Jr, Mora; Brian Haben, Holloway; Ryan Canon, Clearwater; Andrew Gordon, Murdock; Jeff Flaten, Hancock; Phil Braun, Danube; Jeff Maasch, Vesta; Jim Nystrom, Litchfield … Point leaders: Schultz 320, Nelson 306, Canon 294  

MOD-FOURS — Feature: Matt Halls, Big Lake; Kyle Thell, Foley; Dean Larson, Pennock; Keith Thell, Foley; Jamie Flickinger, New London; Ryan Buer, Willmar; Dustin Zieske, Willmar; Tyler Larson, Pennock; Mike Christenson, Willmar; Mark Peterson, Atwater; Brian Negen, Willmar; Abby Garin, Andover; Mark Hickman, Monticello  … Point leaders: Zieske 376, D. Larson 362, Flickinger 345

SUPER STOCK — Feature: Jeff Crouse, Alexandria; Don Eischens, Richmond; Gary Husmann, Litchfield; Bruce Laabs, Grove City; Bob Holtquist, Milbank, SD; Travis Forcier, Darwin; Justin Hedtke, Atwater … Point leaders: Husmann 340, Laabs 335, Holtquist 328

STREET STOCK — Feature: Allen Gessell, Jr, Big Lake; Rick Nelson, Litchfield; Jordan Tollakson, Montevideo; Mike Jans, Clarkfield; Darrin Landmark, Montevideo; Andrew Hedtke, Grove City; Kurt Becken, Rogers; Scott Huston, Benson; Jake Huston, Benson; Shane Kruger, Clara City; Jason McCoy, Atwater; Josh Fredeen, Willmar; davey Kruchten, Burtrum; Justin Tammen, Clara City; Justin Vogel, Brooten …. Point Leaders: Tollakson 375, Fredeen 351, J. Huston 321 

HORNETS — Feature: Justin Sehelitzche, Winsted; Jeff Rohner; Carl Duininck, Willmar; Carl Duininck, Willmar; Layne Roberts, Willmar; Megan Iiams, Kandiyohi; Ashley Bell, Winsted; Jessica Stransky, Paynesville; Mark Thompson, Willmar; Bonnie Laabs, Grove City; Ethan Iiams, Kandiyohi; Jared Duininck, Prinsburg  … Point leaders: C. Duininck 240, Bell 237, Sehelitzche 223

HOBBY STOCK — Feature: Matt Fester, Atwater; Taylor Willms, Willmar; Nick Simar, Willmar; Jed Muller, Willmar; Tyler Berry, Hutchinson; Kegan Ahlquist, Pennock; Adam Thompson, Willmar; Mike Weiland, Kerkhoven; Forest Foster, Pennock … Point leaders: Willms 370, Simar 352, Fester 347

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness