Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

KRA Speedway

Email

Thursday at Willmar (Wissota)

HORNETS -- Feature (top 10): Jamie Mead, Hawick (2) David Deters, Sauk Centre (3) Dana Voigt, Waite Park (4) Randy Czarnetzki, Willmar (5) Layne Roberts, Willmar (6) John Schmitz, Litchfield (7) Sam Lungstrom, Hassan (8) Jessica Stransky, Paynesville (9) Stephanie Eisel, Alexandria (10) Jameson Sietsema, Willmar ... Points leader: Roberts 211

Advertisement

HOBBY STOCK -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Chris Isdal, Spicer (2) Shawn Fernkes, Pennock (3) Josh Dragt, Willmar (4) Forest Foster, Pennock (5) Mike Flickinger, Kandiyohi ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Ben Godbee, Pennock (2) Adam Olson, New London (3) Michael Schwardt, Villard (4) Dan Lorensen, Willmar (5) Reed Matthies, Sauk Rapids ... Feature (top 10): (1) Godbee (2) Isdal (3) Dragt (4) Olson (5) Jamie Flickinger, New London (6) M. Flickinger (7) Matthies (8) Fernkes (9) Lorensen (10) Foster ... Points leader: Godbee 421

MIDWEST MODIFIEDS -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Brian Haben, Holloway (2) Jason Hoffman, Villard (3) Shane Sabraski, Rice (4) Randy Laage, Brooten (5) Shawn Fernkes, Pennock ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Brandon Davis, Medford (2) Dan Ebert, Lake Shore (3) Matt Weisman, South Haven (4) Zach Schultz, Grove City (5) Scott Clobes, Fairfax ... Feature (top 10): (1) Davis (2) Sabraski (3) Schultz (4) Haben (5) Nate Barber, New London (6) Fernkes (7) Hoffman (8) Clobes (9) Tim Ims, Granite Falls (10) Josh Roggatz, Montevideo ... Points leader: Davis 428

MODIFIEDS -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Brandon Nelson, New London (2) Nate Heinrich, Madison (3) Andrew Gordon, Murdock (4) Ryan Canon, Clearwater (5) John Lindgren, Willmar ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Eric Martini, Avon (2) Shane Sabraski, Rice (3) Craig Christiansen, New London (4) Don Eischens, Richmond (5) Kent Willms, Willmar ... Feature (top 10): (1) Gordon (2) Martini (3) Christiansen (4) Nelson (5) Heinrich (6) Eischens (7) Canon (8) Sabraski (9) Lindgren (10) Willms ... Points leader: Sabraski 417

MOD-FOURS -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Rob Vanmil, Moorhead (2) Ryan Buer, Willmar (3) Kyle Thell, Foley (4) Nick Egge, Pennock (5) Justin Schneider, Willmar ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Dean Larson, Pennock (2) Tom Silver, Glenwood (3) Derek Zieske, Willmar (4) Josh Abrahamson, Moorhead (5) Corry Vanmil, Lake Park ... Feature (top 10): (1) D. Larson (2) Abrahamson (3) Silver (4) Tyler Larson, Pennock (5) Egge (6) Zieske (7) C. Vanmil (8) Schneider (9) Thell (10) Justin Smith, Montevideo ... Points leader: D. Larson 405

SUPER STOCK -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Don Eischens, Richmond (2) Zach Schultz, Grove City (3) Travis Forcier, Darwin (4) Derek Pollock, Winnipeg (5) Rocky Yeats, Villard ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Dan Gullikson, Stacy (2) Tim Johnson, Brainerd (3) Chris Slinden, Cokato (4) Gary Husmann, Litchfield (5) Steve Beach, New London ... Feature (top 10): (1) Eischens (2) Gullikson (3) Schultz (4) Johnson (5) Husmann (6) Yeats (7) Pollock (8) Forcier (9) Beach (10) Slinden ... Points leader: Eischens 466

STREET STOCK -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Josh Fredeen, Spicer (2) Rick Nelson, Litchfield (3) Don Barber, New London (4) Christina Wollak, St. Cloud (5) Tiffany Maus, Kimball ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Tim Johnson, Brainerd (2) Ryan Buer, Atwater (3) Jason Thorson, Willmar (4) Tim Juven, Delano (5) Tom Moen, New London ... Feature (top 10): (1) Buer (2) Barber (3) Thorson (4) Wollak (5) Nelson (6) Fredeen (7) Moen (8) Maus (9) Juven (10) Johnson ... Points leader: Buer 423

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness