Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

KRA Speedway results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

KRA Speedway

Thursday at Willmar (Wissota)

HORNETS -- Feature (top 10): (1) Jamie Mead, Hawick (2) Dave Deters, Sauk Centre (3) Cody Ruka, Kerkhoven (4) Layne Roberts, Willmar (5) Shawn Henkel, Kerkhoven (6) Randy Czarnetzki, Willmar (7) Nathan Ruka, Sunburg (8) Sam Lungstrom, Hassan (9) Dan Voigt, Waite Park (10) Jameson Sietsema, Willmar ... Points leader: Deters 154

Advertisement
Advertisement

HOBBY STOCK -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Ben Godbee, Pennock (2) Mike Flickinger, Kandiyohi (3) Mike Schwardt, Villard (4) Josh Dragt, Willmar (5) Shaun Feldman, Sunburg ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Nick Simar, Willmar (2) Adam Olson, New London (3) Tim Kallevig, Pennock (4) Tim Lavoi, Sauk Rapids (5) Chris Isdal, Spicer ... Feature (top 10): (1) Godbee (2) Simar (3) Olson (4) Flickinger (5) Dragt (6) Lavoi (7) Schwardt (8) Isdal (9) Kallevig (10) Reed Matthies ... Points leader: Godbee 365

MIDWEST MODIFIEDS (Corn Growers Ethanol Special) -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Shane Sabraski, Rice (2) Nate Barber, New London (3) Jason Hoffman, Villard (4) Ronnie Rihn, Bloomer, Wis (5) Peewee Kuhnau, Litchfield ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis (2) Brandon Davis, Medford (3) Brian Haben, Holloway (4) Matt Weisman, South Haven (5) Dominick Gregoire, Cottonwood ... ... Heat 3 (top 5): (1) Justin Jones, Onamia (2) Marshal Tofte, Madison (3) Zach Schultz, Grove City (4) Dev Malmlov, Moorhead (5) Jason Strand, Portland, ND ... Feature (top 10): (1) Sabraski (2) Schultz (3) Davis (4) Leer (5) Haben (6) Jones (7) Weisman (8) Strand (9) Barber (10) Rihn ... Points leader: Davis 327

MODIFIEDS-- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Jason Thoennes, Garfield (2) Ryan Canon, Clearwater (3) Shane Sabraski, Rice (4) Brandon Nelson, New London (5) Matt Anderson, Atwater ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Don Eischens, Richmond (2) Craig Christiansen, New London (3) Andrew Gordon, Murdock (4) Bobby Gierke, Westport (5) Eric Martini, Avon ... Feature (top 10): (1) Sabraski (2) Canon (3) Thoennes (4) Eischens (5) Christiansen (6) Nelson (7) Martini (8) Anderson (9) Willms (10) Lindgren ... Points leader: Sabraski 321

MOD-FOURS (Corn Growers Ethanol Special) -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Paul Hartman, Willmar (2) Rob Vanmil, Moorhead (3) Nick Egge, Pennock (4) Tim Kanten, Milan (5) Tyler Larson, Pennock ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Dustin Zieske, Willmar (2) Dean Larson, Pennock (3) Corry Vanmil, Lake Park (4) Justin Smith, Montevideo (5) Randy Vanklompenburg, Willmar... ... Heat 3 (top 5): (1) Josh Abrahamson, Moorhead (2) Tom Silver, Glenwood (3) Jim Kanten, Milan (4) Jason Bloch, Richmond (5) Ryan Buer, Willmar ... Feature (top 10): (1) R. Vanmil (2) C. Vanmil (3) Abrahamson (4) D. Larson (5) Dustin Zieske (6) Kanten (7) Egge (8) Silver (9) Larson (10) Justin Schneider, Willmar ... Points leader: Rob Vanmil 315

SUPER STOCK -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Zach Schultz, Grove City (2) Tim Johnson, Brainerd (3) Shawn Nolan, Annandale (4) Travis Forcier, Darwin (5) Brett Dulas, Waseca ... Feature: (1) Johnson (2) Nolan (3) Schultz (4) Dulas (5) Chris Slinden, Cokato (6) Don Eischens, Richmond (7) Steve Beach, New London (8) Rocky Yeats, Villard (9) Travis Forcier, Darwin... Points leader: Johnson 364

STREET STOCK -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Don Barber, New London (2) Justin Vogel, Brooten (3) Josh Fredeen, Spicer (4) Christina Wollak, St. Cloud (5) Jason Thorson, Willmar ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Tim Johnson, Brainerd (2) Ryan Buer, Atwater (3) Justin Tammen, Clara City (4) Rick Nelson, Litchfield (5) Scott Stafford, Grove City ... Feature (top 10): (1) Buer (2) Tammen (3) Barber (4) Johnson (5) Wollak (6) Vogel (7) Fredeen (8) Nelson (9) Thorson (10) Stafford ... Points leader: Buer 318

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement