Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

KRA Speedway results

Email

KRA Speedway

Thursday at Willmar (Wissota)

HORNETS -- Feature 1 (top 10): (1) Jamie Mead, Hawick (2) Dave Deters, Sauk Centre (3) Randy Czarnetzki, Willmar (4) Mitch Kittridge, Rice (5) Dana Voigt, Waite Park (6) Layne Roberts, Willmar (7) Nathan Ruka, Sunburg (8) Stephanie, Eisel, Alexandria (9) Brian Fostervold, Willmar (10) Cody Ruka, Kerkhoven ... Points leaders: (1) Deters (2) Roberts 290 (3) Mead 280

Advertisement

HOBBY STOCK -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Nick Simar, Willmar (2) Ben Godbee, Pennock (3) Jamie Flickinger, New London (4) Josh Dragt, Willmar (5) Forest Foster, Pennock ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Adam Olson, New London (2) Mike Flickinger, Kandiyohi (3) Dan Lorensen, Willmar (4) Jed Muller, Willmar (5) Aaron Johnson, Prinsburg ... Feature (top 10): (1) Godbee (2) Olson (3) Simar (4) Jamie Flickinger, New London (5) Chris Isdal, Spicer (6) Lorensen (7) Mike Flickinger (8) Dragt, (9) Muller (10) Dick Schwardt, Alexandria ... Points leaders: (1) Godbee 588 (2) M. Flickinger 554 (3) Olson 546

MIDWEST MODIFIEDS -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Shane Sabraski, Rice (2) Nate Barber, New London (3) Denis Czech, Sauk Rapids (4) Joe Voight, Waite Park (5) Shawn Fernkes, Pennock ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Brandon Davis, Medford (2) Brian Haben, Holloway (3) Jason Hoffman, Villard (4) Matt Weisman, South Haven (5) Jon Olmscheid, Waite Park ... Feature (top 10): (1) Davis (2) Weisman (3) Barber (4) Czech (5) Haben (6) Fernkes (7) Hoffman (8) Olmscheid (9) Peewee Kuhnau (10) Joe Voight, Waite Park ... Points leaders: (1) Davis 595 (2) Sabraski 570 (3) Hoffman 539

MODIFIED SPECIAL -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Eric Martini, Avon (2) John Lindgren, Willmar (3) Matt Anderson, Atwater (4) Jake Wildman, Glenwood (5) Jason Voight, St. Cloud ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Craig Christiansen, New London (2) Andrew Gordon, Murdock (3) Don Eischens, Richmond (4) Brandon Nelson, New London (5) Shane Sabraski, Rice ... Heat 3 (top 5): (1) Jason Thoennes, Garfield (2) Jamie Lemke, Hutchinson (3) Joey Jensen, Forest Lake (4) Ryan Canon, Clearwater (5) Danny Bayer, Elrosa ... Feature (top 10): (1) Jensen (2) Martini (3) Lindgren (4) Christiansen (5) Gordon (6) Nelson (7) Eischens (8) Anderson (9) Canon (10) Thoennes ... Points leaders: (1) Sabraski 521 (2) Martini 506 (3) Gordon 498

MOD-FOURS -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Rob Vanmil, Moorhead (2) Dean Larson, Pennock (3) Nick Egge, Pennock (4) Paul Hartman, Willmar (5) Troy Kuehl, Glyndon ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Randy Vanklompenburg, Willmar (2) Josh Abrahamson, Moorhead (3) Tyler Larson, Pennock (4) Dustin Zieske, Willmar (5) Tom Silver, Glenwood ... Feature (top 10): (1) Dustin Zieske (2) Vanklompenburg (3) Abrahamson (4) D. Larson (5) Silver (6) Derek Zieske, Willmar (7) T. Larson (8) Ryan Buer, Willmar (9) Marion Fester, Belgrade (1) Egge ... Points leaders: (1) D. Larson 558 (2) R. Vanmil 555 (3) Silver 532

SUPER STOCK -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Zach Schultz, Grove City (2) Shane Sabraski, Rice (3) Don Eischens, Richmond (4) Steve Beach, New London (5) Travis Forcier, Darwin ... Feature (top 10): (1) Schultz (2) Eischens (3) Johnson (4) Sabraski (5) Beach (6) Rocky Yeats, Villard (7) Gary Huseman, Litchfield (8) Jake Molitor, St. Cloud (9) Forcier ... Points leaders: (1) Eischens 623 (2) Schultz 609 (3) Johnson 565

STREET STOCK -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Ryan Buer, Atwater (2) Josh Fredeen, Spicer (3) Jason Thorson, Willmar (4) Justin Tammen, Clara City (5) Don Barber, New London ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Zach Manley, Cameron, Wis (2) Christina Wollak, St. Cloud (3) Tim Johnson, Brainerd (4) Rick Nelson, Litchfield (5) Scott Stafford, Grove City... Feature (top 10): (1) Marley (2) Barber (3) Fredeen (4) Thorson (5) Nelson (6) Buer (7) Stafford (8) Tammen (9) Wollak (10) Johnson ... Points leaders: (1) Buer 571 (2) Barber 548 (3) Fredeen 519

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness