Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

KRA Speedway results

Email News Alerts

KRA Speedway

Thursday at Willmar (Wissota)

HOBBY STOCK -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Ben Godbee, Pennock (2) Mike Flickinger, Kandiyohi (3) Michael Schwardt, Villard (4) Adam Olson, New London (5) Forest Foster, Pennock ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Josh Dragt, Willmar (2) Nick Simar, Willmar (3) Chris Isdal, Spicer (4) Dan Lorensen, Willmar (5) Matt Everts, St. Cloud ... Feature (top 10): Not available ... Point leader: tie, Ben Godbee, Pennock and Josh Dragt, Willmar, each 22

Advertisement
Advertisement

MIDWEST MODIFIED -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Brandon Davis, Medford (2) Justin Mackendanz, Roscoe (3) Brian Haben, Holloway (4) Randy Laage, Brooten (5) Shawn Fernkes, Willmar (6) Nate Barber, New London (7) Jonathan Olmscheid, Waite Park (8) Josh Roggatz, Montevideo (9) Mike Brenny, Foley (10) Steve Wrobleski, New London ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Shane Sabraski, Rice (2) Dan Menk, Franklin (3) Jason Hoffman, Villard (4) Dan Ebert, Lake Shore (5) Adam Prieve, Litchfield ... Feature (top 10): (1) Davis (2) Ebert (3) Hoffman (4) Haben (5) Mackedanz (6) Matt Weisman, South Haven (7) Roggatz (8) Prieve (9) Konold (10) Dan Menk, Franklin ... Point leader: Brandon Davis, Medford, 57

MODIFIED -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Eric Martini, Avon (2) Nate Heinrich, Madison (3) Ryan Canon, Clearwater (4) Justin Bjorklund, Renville (5) Danny Bayer, Elrosa ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Jason Thoennes, Garfield (2) Craig Christiansen, New London (3) Shane Sabraski, Rice (4) Don Eischens, Richmond (5) Andrew Gordon, Murdock ... Feature (top 10): (1) Sabraski (2) Christiansen (3) Heinrich (4) Thoennes (5) Eischens (6) Canon (7) Gordon (8) Danny Bayer, Elrosa (8) Cory Crapser, Eau Claire, Wis. (10) Brandon Nelson, New London ... Point leader: Shane Sabraski, Rice, 55

MOD-FOURS -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Tyler Larson, Pennock (2) Nick Egge, Pennock (3) Kurt Deters, Sauk Centre (4) Tom Silver, Glenwood (5) Justin Schneider, Willmar ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Corry Vanmil, Lake Park (2) Josh Abrahamson, Moorhead (3) Dustin Ziekse, Willmar (4) Dean Larson, Pennock (5) Paul Hartman, Willmar ... Feature (top 10): (1) Vanmil (2) Abrahamson (3) Zieske (4) Larson (5) Hartman (6) Conrad Schwinn, Little Falls (7) Rob Vanmil, Moorhead (8) Silver (9) Ryan Buer, Willmar (10) Nate Hardy, Willmar ... Point leader: Corry Vanmil, Lake Park, 57

SUPER STOCK -- Heat (top 5): (1) Don Eischens, Richmond (2) Tim Johnson, Brainerd (3) Shawn Nolan, Annandale (4) Zach Schultz, Grove City (5) Jason Vejtruba, Lake Lillian ... Feature (8 cars): (1) Johnson (2) Eischens (3) Schultz (4) Nolan (5) Gary Husmann, Litchfield (6) Rocky Yates (city unknown) (7) Vejtruba (8) Travis Forcier, Darwin ... Point leader: Tim Johnson, Brainerd, 54

STREET STOCK -- Heat 1 (top 5): (1) Don Barber, New London (2) Tim Johnson, Brainerd (3) Mike Jans, Clarkfield (4) Jordan Tollakson, Montevideo (5) Josh Fredeen, Spicer ... Heat 2 (top 5): (1) Ryan Buer, Atwater (2) Jason Thorson, Willmar (3) Rick Nelson, Litchfield (4) Tony Konold, Clear Lake, S.D. (5) Justin Vogel, Brooten ... Feature (top 10): (1) Johnson (2) Buer (3) Jans (4) Barber (5) Tollakson (6) Vogel (7) Konold (8) Thorson (9) Christina Wollak, St. Cloud (10) Nelson ... Point leader: Tim Johnson, Brainerd, 55

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness