Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Local sports schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Thursday

Football

NON-CONFERENCE

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at New Ulm, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

CENTRAL LAKES

Advertisement
Advertisement

Rocori at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

Alexandria at Brainerd, 7:30 p.m.

Sartell at St. Cloud Apollo, 7:30 p.m.

Little Falls at Sauk Rapids, 7:30 p.m.

St. Cloud Tech at Fergus Falls, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

BOLD vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Paynesville at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Marshall at Redwood Valley, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Minnesota Valley Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Annandale at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN NORTH

Lakeview vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Kerkhoven, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Central Minnesota Christian at Minneota, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln HI at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

Hancock at Canby, 7:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Cross Country

NON-CONFERENCE

Kimball Invite (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, MACCRAY), 4:30 p.m.

Brookings Invite (Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd), 4 p.m.

Glencoe-Silver Lake Invite (Litchfield), 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Osakis, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson at Morris, 5 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley vs. Yellow Medicine East at Granite Falls, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

St. Cloud Cathedral at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Worthington, 4:15 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Annandale, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

MACCRAY at Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Tech at Willmar, 6 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Watertown-Mayer, 6 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Melrose at Montevideo, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Brainerd, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Crookston at Minnewaska, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

CENTRAL LAKES

Brainerd at Willmar, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness