Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Minn. H.S. Wrestling Rankings for Jan. 3

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Minn. H.S. Wrestling Rankings for Jan. 3
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Minn. H.S. Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Courtesy: The Guillotine: A Website for Minnesota Amateur Wrestling Community

1-3-2014

Advertisement
Advertisement

Class A Teams

1. Jackson County Central (2)

2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)

3. Frazee (8)

4. Adrian (3)

5. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)

6. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)

7. Minneota (3)

8. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)

9. Chatfield (1)

10. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)

11. Barnesville (6)

12. Pierz (7)

106 pounds

1. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 10

2. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 11

3. Caleb Krietter, Crosby-Ironton (7) 9

4. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11

5. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11

6. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 9

7. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 10

8. Noah Becker, Browerville (5) 10

9. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10

10. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 9

113 pounds

1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 11

2. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11

3. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10

4. Treyton Coyer, Osakis (5) 11

5. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 9

6. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 11

7. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11

8. Jeremiah Harper, New York Mills (6) 11

9. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11

10. Estebon Teigen, Spectrum (4) 10

120 pounds

1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 11

2. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12

3. Joe Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11

4. Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central (2) 12

5. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11

6. Brandon Coyer, Osakis (5) 10

7. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12

8. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11

9. Brandon Sullivan, Pierz (7) 12

10. Ryan Killen, Spectrum (4) 10

126 pounds

1. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 11

2. Seth Elwood, Medford (2) 11

3. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12

4. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11

5. Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12

6. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 10

7. Bryon Beyer, Frazee (8) 11

8. Mitchell Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12

9. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 12

10. Nick Kaml, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10

132 pounds

1. Louis Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11

2. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 11

3. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 12

4. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 11

5. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11

6. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 11

7. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 11

8. Kyle Votava, Barnesville (6) 12

9. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12

10. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 12

138 pounds

1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 11

2. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 11

3. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 11

4. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11

5. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 10

6. Conner Meyer, Barnesville (6) 10

7. T.J. Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12

8. Sam Baier, River Valley (4) 10

9. Nate Merten, Crookston (8) 12

10. Dylan Boettcher, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12

145 pounds

1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12

2. Hunter Retzloff, Sibley East (4) 12

3. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 12

4. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 10

5. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 11

6. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 11

7. A.J. Riley, Chatfield (1) 12

8. Jace Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12

9. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 10

10. Kolten Eischens, Pierz (7) 10

152 pounds

1. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12

2. Brady Bos, Pipestone Area (3) 12

3. Harvey Frederichs, Chatfield (1) 12

4. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 10

5. Chance Oftedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12

6. Kyle Gerads, Holdingford (7) 12

7. Conner Hanson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12

8. Dietrick Balsbaugh, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 10

9. Mitch Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 12

10. Trent Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12

160 pounds

1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11

2. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11

3. Sam McPhail, Pine Island (1) 12

4. Bake Bergeron, Crookston (8) 12

5. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 12

6. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 11

7. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1) 12

8. Devan Staples, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12

9. Ben Matter, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12

10. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10

170 pounds

1. Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12

2. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12

3. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 12

4. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 11

5. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 11

6. Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area (5) 12

7. Mitch Bonderson, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 12

8. David Franta, Blue Earth Area (2) 12

9. Gage Thorn, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 11

10. Jordan Goebel, Pierz (7) 12

182 pounds

1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10

2. Colten Carlson, United South Central (2) 12

3. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12

4. Cody Bly, Chatfield (1) 12

5. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11

6. Kody VanDeneykel, Frazee (8) 12

7. Christian Full, Canby (3) 12

8. Tim Krueger, River Valley (4) 12

9. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota (1) 12

10. Alan Bast, Aitkin (7) 11

195 pounds

1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 12

2. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 12

3. Lucas Etchason, Triton (1) 12

4. Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12

5. Casey Decker, Maple River (2) 12

6. Brad Jacobs, Minnewaska Area (5) 10

7. Wyatt Richardson, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland (2) 11

8. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11

9. Tristan Palmer, United North Central (8) 11

10. Jake Denn, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 11

220 pounds

1. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12

2. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 12

3. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12

4. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 12

5. Zach Kennedy, Pine Island (1) 12

6. Nate Elzan, Medford (2) 11

7. Tyler Olson, Maple River (2) 12

8. Eric Norgrant, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12

9. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11

10. Jordan Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12

285 pounds

1. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12

2. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12

3. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 11

4. Curtis Brisk, Pierz (7) 12

5. Martin Grandados, Blue Earth Area (2) 11

6. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 10

7. Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12

8. Wyatt Fitter, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 10

9. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 11

10. Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12

Class AA Teams

1. Foley (6)

2. Simley (4)

3. Totino-Grace (5)

4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)

5. Hutchinson (2)

6. New Prague (2)

7. Scott West (2)

8. Albert Lea Area (1)

9. Perham (8)

10. Milaca (7)

11. Cannon Falls (1)

12. Chisago Lakes Area (7)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds

1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 9

2. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12

3. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12

4. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 9

5. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 10

6. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9

7. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 9

8. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 10

9. Jaxon Sommers, Totino-Grace (5) 11

10. Logan Donais, Big Lake (6) 11

113 pounds

1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 11

2. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 9

3. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 11

4. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 9

5. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9

6. Dylan Pundsack, Hutchinson (2) 10

7. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 7

8. Jacob Winjum, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 10

9. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 9

10. Elijah Wilcox, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9

120 pounds

1. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 11

2. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 12

3. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11

4. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 10

5. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 11

6. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 11

7. Tevin Zavadil, Monticello (6) 12

8. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10

9. Ray Hoffman, Milaca (7) 12

10. Alex Bapp, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11

126 pounds

1. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 11

2. Anthony Luft, Worthington (3) 12

3. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 12

4. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 12

5. Christian Bahl, Totino-Grace (5) 9

6. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 10

7. Nick Knutson, New Prague (2) 10

8. Mitchell Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko (7) 10

9. Riley Drew, Hutchinson (2) 11

10. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 10

132 pounds

1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 10

2. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 12

3. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10

4. Collin Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 12

5. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 11

6. Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10

7. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska (2) 10

8. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 9

9. Noah Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 11

10. Spencer Sulflow, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12

138 pounds

1. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11

2. James Berg, New Prague (2) 11

3. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United (2) 12

4. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (6) 12

5. Brad Johnson, Rockford (5) 12

6. Triston Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12

7. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls (8) 12

8. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 11

9. Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area (1) 11

10. Zach Spychalla, Simley (4) 12

145 pounds

1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9

2. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 12

3. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 11

4. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12

5. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 12

6. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12

7. Mason Swedgarden, United Clay Becker (8) 12

8. Reid Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko (7) 12

9. Jordan Helmer, Mahtomedi (4) 12

10. Dillan Johnson, MAHACA (3) 12

152 pounds

1. Mack Short, Simley (4) 12

2. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace (5) 12

3. Carter Holthaus, Albany (8) 12

4. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11

5. Zack Zimmer, Becker (6) 12

6. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson (2) 12

7. Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12

8. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello (6) 12

9. Reed Gmahl, Mora (7) 12

10. Nate Tesch, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11

160 pounds

1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 11

2. Josh Selly, Tri-City United (2) 12

3. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 11

4. Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12

5. Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls (8) 12

6. Richard Reinartz, New Prague (2) 12

7. Zach Kempema, Worthington (3) 12

8. Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls (1) 11

9. Thomas Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12

10. Carter Barnes, Monticello (6) 12

170 pounds

1. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11

2. Bobby Lee, Becker (6) 12

3. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11

4. Billy McClay, Princeton (7) 12

5. Charlie Schmid, Orono (5) 12

6. Carter Focht, Mahtomedi (4) 12

7. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10

8. Luke Kelvington, Foley (6) 12

9. Joe Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12

10. Billy Merth, Saint Paul Highland Park (4) 11

182 pounds

1. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 11

2. Brian Bertram, Byron (1) 12

3. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 11

4. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 11

5. Austin Weidner, Milaca (7) 11

6. Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12

7. Gus Makovsky, Fergus Falls (8) 11

8. Derek Dahlke, Scott West (2) 12

9. William Parks, Perham (8) 11

10. Josh Whitesell, Saint Paul Johnson (4) 12

195 pounds

1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 11

2. Tyler Midas, Foley (6) 12

3. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 11

4. Abram Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 11

5. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12

6. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 11

7. Hayden Cameron, South Saint Paul (4) 12

8. Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11

9. Spencer Oeltjenbruns, Luverne (3) 12

10. Chris Baumann, Simley (4) 11

220 pounds

1. Clay Broze, Cannon Falls (1) 12

2. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12

3. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 11

4. Nathan Preston, New Prague (2) 12

5. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 11

6. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (2) 10

7. Max Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12

8. Mitch Keeler, Foley (6) 12

9. Bryce Seljan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12

10. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham (7) 11

285 pounds

1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12

2. Preston Woods, South Saint Paul (4) 11

3. Mitch Struffert, Foley (6) 12

4. Brandon Merten, Milaca (7) 12

5. Brandon Knisley, New London-Spicer (6) 11

6. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 9

7. Brent Riddle, Monticello (6) 11

8. Chris Kucera, Thief River Falls (8) 11

9. Seamus Hunter, North Branch (7) 12

10. Jacob VanderHeiden, Hutchinson (2) 12

Class AAA Teams

1. Apple Valley (3)

2. Prior Lake (2)

3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)

4. Hastings (1)

5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)

6. Owatonna (1)

7. Shakopee (2)

8. Anoka (7)

9. Willmar (6)

10. Little Falls (8)

11. Farmington (1)

12. Rosemount (3)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds

1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 9

2. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 8

3. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (3) 9

4. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 9

5. Nasir Ali, Eagan (3) 12

6. Tanner Day, Mounds View (5) 10

7. Neil Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 9

8. Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead (8) 11

9. Brett Wilson, Rogers (5) 8

10. Reuben Cephas, Rosemount (3) 10

113 pounds

1. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 11

2. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 11

3. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 9

4. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 10

5. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12

6. Noah Buck, Apple Valley (3) 9

7. Calvin Germinaro, Anoka (7) 9

8. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 11

9. Jake Baker, Rosemount (3) 12

10. Austin Brenner, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 8

120 pounds

1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10

2. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 11

3. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 10

4. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 10

5. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 8

6. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake (2) 11

7. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (5) 9

8. Malik Stewart, Blaine (7) 10

9. Monty Frederiksen, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10

10. Dawit Gebreab, Eagan (3) 12

126 pounds

1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12

2. Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12

3. Gannon Volk, Apple Valley (3) 12

4. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 12

5. Ty Johnson, Woodbury (4) 11

6. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 8

7. Peter Nelson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 9

8. Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 11

9. John Maiers, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 12

10. Noah Sattler, Hopkins (6) 12

132 pounds

1. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 11

2. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 12

3. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (3) 10

4. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 9

5. Matt Rustad, Farmington (1) 11

6. Kenny Mark, Moorhead (8) 12

7. Tyson Leon, Shakopee (2) 11

8. George Farmah, Eastview (3) 11

9. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11

10. Austin Miley, Willmar (6) 12

138 pounds

1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 12

2. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 12

3. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 11

4. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 11

5. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 11

6. Phillip Anderson, Rogers (5) 12

7. David Giadyu, Park (3) 12

8. Alex Coleman, Shakopee (2) 11

9. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 10

10. Orhan Azizi, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 12

145 pounds

1. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12

2. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 11

3. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 10

4. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake (2) 12

5. Carsen Canedy, Northfield (1) 12

6. Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley (3) 12

7. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 11

8. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (1) 10

9. Estevan Navarro, Willmar (6) 11

10. Justin Berg, Tartan (4) 10

152 pounds

1. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 11

2. Brandon Krone, Anoka (7) 12

3. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 10

4. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 10

5. Colton Pasvogel, Lakeville North (2) 12

6. Jake Anderson, Hastings (1) 11

7. Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo (1) 11

8. Travis Deegan, Willmar (6) 11

9. David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11

10. Justin May, Coon Rapids (7) 11

160 pounds

1. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 10

2. Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 12

3. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12

4. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 11

5. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 12

6. Jacob Rukavina, Eastview (3) 12

7. Davionte Young, Apple Valley (3) 12

8. Joseph Grove, Moorhead (8) 10

9. Elijah McGeehan, Tartan (4) 12

10. Michael Bothwell, Coon Rapids (7) 11

170 pounds

1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 10

2. Matt Njos, Anoka (7) 11

3. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 12

4. Dan Marquette, Hastings (1) 12

5. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake (2) 12

6. Garrett Beamon, Henry Sibley (3) 11

7. Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka (6) 12

8. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 9

9. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11

10. Howard Jones, Woodbury (4) 12

182 pounds

1. Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 11

2. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 12

3. Collin Sohn, Wayzata (6) 12

4. Kade Johnson, Bemidji (8) 12

5. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 12

6. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 11

7. Joe Hoeve, Farmington (1) 12

8. Vaughn Johnson, Willmar (6) 11

9. Sam Minske, Northfield (1) 12

10. Tyler Gastecki, Little Falls (8) 12

195 pounds

1. Jacob Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11

2. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 8

3. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 11

4. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 11

5. Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake (2) 11

6. Dakota Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12

7. Daryale Harris, Hastings (1) 12

8. Glenn Meyers, Blaine (7) 12

9. Nick Pegelow, Eastview (3) 12

10. Julius Ogunti, Park Center (5) 12

220 pounds

1. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 11

2. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 12

3. Cody Linssen, Park (3) 12

4. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 12

5. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 10

6. Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12

7. Noah Voigt, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12

8. Trysten Ross, Little Falls (8) 12

9. Jack Buck, Eastview (3) 12

10. Craig Syzmanski, Rosemount (3) 12

285 pounds

1. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 11

2. Lord Josh Hyeamang, Apple Valley (3) 12

3. Luis Pinto, Prior Lake (2) 12

4. Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12

5. Reid Johnson, Chanhassen (2) 12

6. George Weege, Winona (1) 11

7. Eriq Smith, Irondale (5) 12

8. Jason Telin, Tartan (4) 12

9. Payton Otterdahl, Rosemount (3) 12

10. Shad Olson, Coon Rapids (7) 12

Advertisement
Forum News Service
The Forum Communications News Service is the premier news wire service covering the Upper Midwest, stretching from the oilfields of western North Dakota to the plains of South Dakota and to the shores of eastern Minnesota. For more information about the services we offer or to discuss content subscriptions, please contact us.
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness