Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Monday's area schedule

Email

MONDAY

Prep Baseball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

Benson at Yellow Medicine East (2), 4 p.m.

Advertisement

Minnewaska vs. BOLD at Bird Island, 5 p.m.

Morris at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Melrose, 5 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Pierz at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 4:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 5 p.m.

Renville County West vs. MACCRAY at Raymond, 5 p.m.

PHEASANT

Hancock at Ashby, 5 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

New Ulm Cathedral at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Red Rock vs. BOLD at Bird Island, 7 p.m.

Prep Softball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Montevideo at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Benson/Hancock, 4:30 p.m.

Morris at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Melrose at New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Pierz, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Minnesota Valley Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Orono at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

BOLD at Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Ortonville at Dawson-Boyd, 4:30 p.m.

Red Rock at Redwood Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

Brainerd at Willmar, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

St. Cloud Cathedral at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at New London-Spicer, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Yellow Medicine East at MACCRAY, 4 p.m.

Minnewaska at Staples-Motley, 4:30 p.m.

Pipestone at Redwood Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

Marshall Invite (Willmar), 4 p.m.

Maple Lake Invite (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa), 4 p.m.

Glencoe-Silver Lake Invite (Litchfield), 4:30 p.m.

Boys Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Minnewaska, 4:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

MACRAY Triangular (Renville County West, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton), 4:30 p.m.

Lincoln HI Triangular (Dawson-Boyd), 4 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

CENTRAL LAKES

Conference meet at Fergus Falls, 9:30 a.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Minnewaska, 4:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

MACRAY Triangular (Renville County West, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton), 4:30 p.m.

Lincoln HI Triangular (Dawson-Boyd), 4 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Waconia, 4:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Conference meet at Brooten, 4:15 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness