Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Monday's Area Schedule

Prep Baseball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

BOLD at Paynesville (2), 4:30 p.m.

Morris at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Eden Valley-Watkins, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

McLeod West at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 4:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Dawson-Boyd, 5 p.m.

MACCRAY at Lincoln County, 5 p.m.

PHEASANT

Brandon-Evansville at Hancock, 5 p.m.

Prep Softball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Yellow Medicine East at Benson/Hancock (2), 4:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Eden Valley-Watkins at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at McLeod West, 4:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Canby at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (2), 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

BOLD at Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Paynesville at New London-Spicer, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

MACCRAY Invite (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector, Central Minnesota Christian, Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, New London-Spicer, Renville County West, Wabasso, Yellow Medicine East), 4 p.m.

Prep Tennis

WEST CENTRAL

Benson/KMS at Minnewaska, 4:30 p.m.

St. Cloud Cathedral at Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield Invite (Hutchinson, Montevideo, Mound-Westonka, New London-Spicer, Pine City, Sartell, Staples-Motley), 10:30 a.m.

MACCRAY at Melrose, 4:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

TOMAHAWK

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's Triangular (Buffalo Lake-Hector), 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Delano, 4:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

MACCRAY Triangular at Raymond (Canby, Lakeview), 4 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Ortonville Invite (Benson/KMS, Dawson-Boyd, Lac qui Parle Valley, Montevideo, Morris, Yellow Medicine East), 11 a.m.

Marshall Invite (BOLD), 1 p.m.

St. Cloud Apollo Invite (Minnewaska, New London-Spicer, Willmar), 8:30 a.m.

Girls Golf

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar Invite (Albany, Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Benson/KMS, Brainerd, Eden Valley-Watkins, Fergus Falls, Lac qui Parle Valley, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Maple Lake, Marshall, New London-Spicer, New Ulm, Paynesville, Renville County West, Rocori, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Cathedral, St. Cloud Tech, Sartell, Sauk Rapids, Waconia, Yellow Medicine East), 9:30 a.m.

Morris Invite (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Breckenridge, Chokio-Alberta, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MACCRAY, Minnewaska, Ortonville, Wheaton), 11 a.m.

TOMAHAWK

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's Triangular (Buffalo Lake-Hector), 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Medina, 4:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

MACCRAY Triangular at Raymond (Canby, Lakeview), 4 p.m.

Advertisement