Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Monday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Monday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Women's Basketball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater vs. Riverland at Austin, 6 p.m.

Men's Basketball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater vs. Riverland at Austin, 8 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Boys Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

BOLD at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at Minneota, 7:30 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, 7:30 pm.

MACCRAY at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Eden Valley-Watkins at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Hancock at Parkers Prairie, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Brainerd, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at Minneota, 6:15 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Cedar Mountain/Comfrey, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Marshall at Redwood Valley, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Melrose, 7:30 p.m.

Benson at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Ortonville, 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Sartell, 7 p.m.

River Lakes at Sauk Rapids, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Morris/Benson Area at Marshall, 7p.m.

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Sartell/Sauk Rapids at Willmar, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Marshall vs. Morris/Benson Area at Morris, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield at New London-Spicer, 7:15 p.m.

Ortonville at Benson/KMS, 7:15 p.m.

Paynesville/EVW at Sartell, 7:15 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness