Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Monday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Baseball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Benson, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

BOLD at Minnewaska (2), 4 p.m.

Morris at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Melrose at New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Lincoln HI at Dawson-Boyd, 4:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Minneota, 4:30 p.m.

Canby at Renville County West, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Cedar Mountain, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Albany at Paynesville, 5 p.m.

Prep Softball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

Benson/Hancock at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

Minnewaska at BOLD (2), 4 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Morris, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Melrose, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

MACCRAY at Canby/Minneota (2), 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Cedar Mountain at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 5 p.m.

Prep Tennis

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Pipestone, 4:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield Invite (New London-Spicer, Pine City, Sartell), noon

Minnewaska at Wadena-Deer Creek, 5 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

Marshall Invite (Willmar), 4 p.m.

MACCRAY Invite (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector, Central Minnesota Christian, Lakeview, Renville County West, Yellow Medicine East, Wabasso), 4 p.m.

Maple Lake Invite (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa), 3 p.m.

Boys Golf

NON-CONFERENCE

St. Cloud Apollo Invite (Willmar), 4 p.m.

Ortonville Invite (Benson/KMS, Dawson-Boyd, Lac qui Parle Valley, MACCRAY, Montevideo, Morris), 11 a.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Sleepy Eye St. Mary's, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Delano, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar Invite (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Benson/KMS, BOLD, Lac qui Parle Valley, Maple Lake, New London-Spicer, Paynesville, St. Cloud Tech), 9:30 a.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Medina, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Sleepy Eye St. Mary's, 4:30 p.m.

College Baseball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater at St. Cloud Technical College (2), 3 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement