Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Monday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Baseball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Sauk Rapids, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Morris at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 4 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Yellow Medicine East at BOLD, 5 p.m.

Minnewaska at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Renville County West at Dawson-Boyd, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeview at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Annandale at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Wabasso at Buffalo Lake-Hector, 5 p.m.

PHEASANT

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy at Hancock, 5 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Pierz at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at St. Cloud Apollo (2), 4 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Montevideo at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove city, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Benson/Hancock, 4 p.m.

Paynesville at BOLD, 5 p.m.

Morris at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Pierz, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Annandale, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Wabasso, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Morris at New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

Redwood Valley at Renville County West, 5 p.m.

Prep Tennis

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Pipestone at MACCRAY, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Benson/KMS vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at Minnewaska, 2:30 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at Minnesota, 5 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

Montevideo Invite (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Canby, Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, Renville County West, Yellow Medicine East), 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Eye Invite (BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector), 4:15 p.m.

Boys Golf

CENTRAL LAKES

Conference meet at Alexandria, 4 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Benson, 2 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at Albany, 2p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Conference tournament at Buffalo Lake, 9 a.m.

Girls Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Benson, 2 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at Melrose, 5p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Conference tournament at Buffalo Lake, 9 a.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield at Willmar, 4 p.m.

College Baseball

MCAC STATE TOURNAMENT

Championship

Ridgewater vs. Riverland at Faber Field, 11 a.m. (second game to follow, if necessary)

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement