Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Monday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Monday

Prep Baseball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Yellow Medicine East at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Mora (2), 3 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

CAMDEN

Canby at Central Minnesota Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 5 p.m.

MACCRAY at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (2), 4:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Holdingford, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Minnesota Valley Lutheran at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

BOLD at Redwood Valley, 5 p.m.

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley at Dawson-Boyd, 5 p.m.

Ashby at Hancock, 5 p.m.

Maple Lake at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

Melrose at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Breckenride, 5 p.m.

Prep Softball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Benson/Hancock, 5 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at BOLD (2), 4 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Mora at New London-Spicer (2), 4 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Holdingford at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart at Minnesota Valley Lutheran, 5 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Watertown-Mayer at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley at Dawson-Boyd, 5 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Ortonville, 5 p.m.

Melrose at Paynesville, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Tennis

WEST CENTRAL

Minnewaska at Benson/Hancock, 4:30 p.m.

New London-Spicer at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Holy Family Catholic, 4 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Mankato West at Willmar, 4:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd at Milbank, S.D., 4:30 p.m.

Luverne Triangular (Yellow Medicine East, Pipestone), 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross Invite (BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector), 4 p.m.

Annandale Invite (Litchfield), 4:30 p.m.

Boys Golf

CENTRAL LAKES

Conference meet at Sauk Rapids, 4 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at St. Cloud Cathedral, 5 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Triangular at Buffalo Lake (Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, Cedar Mountain, Springfield), 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Hutchinson (Litchfield), 4:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Triangular at Raymond (MACCRAY, Renville County West, Minneota), 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Osakis Invite (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa), 4:15 p.m.

Canby at Yellow Medicine East, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Conference meet at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa), 4:15 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Annandale (Litchfield), 4:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Triangular at Raymond (MACCRAY, Renville County West, Minneota), 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Irondale Invite (Minnewaska), 12:30 p.m.

Melrose Invite (Paynesville), 4:30 p.m.

Canby at Yellow Medicine East, 4:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness