Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Monday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Monday

Prep Baseball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Montevideo at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove, 5 p.m.

Benson at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Lac qui Parle Valley at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Melrose, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Minneota at Central Minnesota Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Canby, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart at Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (2), 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Renville County West at BOLD, 5 p.m.

Hancock at Royalton, 3 p.m.

Prep Softball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Montevideo at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Benson/Hancock, 5 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Melrose at New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Lakeview at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (2), 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2), 4:30 p.m.

Prep Tennis

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield Invite (New London-Spicer, Pine City, Mound-Westonka), noon

Yellow Medicine East at MACCRAY, 4:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Minnewaska, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield Invite (Minnewaska. Dassel-Cokato, Watertown-Mayer), 4:30 p.m.

Marshall Invite (Willmar), 4 p.m.

Boys Golf

TOMAHAWK

Conference meet at Sleepy Eye, 9 a.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Ortonville Invite (Benson/KMS, Dawson-Boyd, Lac qui Parle Valley, Montevideo, Morris/Chokio-Alberta), 11 a.m.

Mound-Westonka Invite (Litchfield), 1 p.m.

Girls Golf

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar Invite (Alexandria, Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Benson/KMS, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector, Lac qui Parle Valley, Maple Lake, Minnewaska, New London-Spicer, Rocori), 9:30 a.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Hutchinson, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Conference meet at Sleepy Eye, 2 p.m.

College Baseball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater vs. Northland (2) at Thief River Falls, 1 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness