Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Monday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Baseball

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar at New Prague (2), 4:15 p.m.

New London-Spicer at Paynesville, 4:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Marshall, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Benson, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at BOLD, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Minneota at MACCRAY, 4:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Renville County West, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Alexandria, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson/Hancock at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (2), 4 p.m.

BOLD at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Paynesville at New London-Spicer, 4:30 p.m.

Marshall at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

St. John's Prep at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Fergus Falls, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Benson/KMS at New London-Spicer, 3:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

MACRAY at Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, 4:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Worthington, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

MACCRAY/Renville County West (Central Minnesota Christian, Canby, ECHO Charter, Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, Lakeview, Wabasso, Yellow Medicine East), 4:15 p.m.

Glencoe-Silver Lake Invite (Litchfield, Orono, Watertown-Mayer), 4:30 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Invite (Renville County West), 4:15 p.m.

Boys Golf

CENTRAL LAKES

Conference at St. Cloud Apollo, 8:30 a.m.

CAMDEN

Triangular at Renville (Dawson-Boyd, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton), 4 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference at Waconia, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet Albany, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

St. Cloud Apollo Invite (Paynesville), 8:30 a.m.

Girls Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Atwater, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Triangular at Renville (Dawson-Boyd, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton), 4 p.m.

College Baseball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Western Wisconsin at Ridgewater (2), 1 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement