Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Monday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Willmar, 56201

Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Monday

Prep Baseball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Montevideo at Paynesville, 4:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at Lincoln HI, 4:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburd at Dawson-Boyd, 4:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Canby, 4:30 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Renville County West, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Annandale at Litchfield, 7 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart at Sleepy ye (2), 4:30 p.m.

PHEASANT

Hancock at Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 5 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Sartell at Willmat, 4 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Lac qui Parle Valley at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

Montevideo at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

MACCRAY at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (2), 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Delano, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Sleepy Eye at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2), 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Benson/Hancock at Minneota/Canby, 5 p.m.

Sauk Centre at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Renville County West at Redwood Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Apollo at Willmar, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

St. Cloud Cathedral at Benson/KMS, 4:30 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at New London-Spicer, 3:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

MACCRAY at Worthington, 4:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Minnewaska at St. John's Prep, 5 p.m.

Pipestone at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

CENTRAL LAKES

Conference meet at Sartell, 4 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Olivia, 2 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Lincoln HI, 4 p.m.

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton Triangular (Lakeview, Renville County West), 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Annandale Invite (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa), 2 p.m.

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's Triangular (Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, St. James), 4:30 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Triangular (MACCRAY, Westbrook-Walnut Gove)

Girls Golf

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Lincoln HI, 4 p.m.

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton Triangular (Lakeview, Renville County West), 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's Triangular (Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, St. James), 4:30 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Triangular (MACCRAY, Westbrook-Walnut Gove)

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness