Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Error message

Views XML Backend: HTTP response: Service Unavailable. URI: http://search.fccinteractive.com/solr/classifieds/select/?q=pubToDomain:wctrib.com+AND+featured:1&fl=imageArray,datePosted,advertisement,classification,slug,ID,title&start=0&rows=5000&sort=slug%20asc
Advertisement

Motorsports: KRA Speedway results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

KRA Speedway

Thursday at Willmar (Wissota)

MIDWEST MODIFIEDS -- Feature: 1. Brian Haben, Holloway 2. Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls 3. Shane Sabraski, Rice 4. Ryan Buer, Atwater 5. Dustin Auld, Greenfield 6. Peewee Kuhnau, Litchfield 7. Jon Olmscheid, Elrosa 8. Ryan Bratz, Litchfield 9. Jason Vejtruba, Atwater 10. Shawn Fernkes, Pennock 11. Tim Kanten, Milan 12. Wade Skindleien, New London 13. Steve Beach, New London

Advertisement
Advertisement

MODIFIEDS -- Feature: 1. Shane Sabraski, Rice 2. Ryan Canopn, Clearwater 3. Don Eischens, Richmond 4. Andrew Gordon, Murdock 5. Zach Schultz, Grove City 6. Brandon Nelson, New London 7. Kent Willms, Willmar 8. Phil Braun, Danube 9. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo 10. Jim Nystrom, Litchfield 11. Peter Loecken, Roscoe

MOD-FOURS -- Feature: 1. Dean Larson, Pennock 2. Tyler Larson, Pennock 3. Jamie Flickinger, New London 4. Dustin Zieske, Willmar 5. Brandon Lindquist, Waite Park 6. Derek Zieske, Willmar 7. Shawn Ferkes, Pennock 8. Adam Olson, Willmar

SUPER STOCK -- Feature: 1. Shane Sabraski, Rice 2. Tim Johnson, Brainerd 3, Travis Berends, Montevideo 4. Bruce Laabs, Grove City 5. Dexton Koch, Rice 6. Gary Husmann, Litchfield 7. Travis Forcier, Darwin

STREET STOCK -- Feature: 1. Justin Vogel, Brooten 2. Justin Tammen, Clara City 3. Mike Jans, Marshall 4. Josh Fredeen, Willmar 5. Nick Steinhaus, Litchfield 6. Rick Nelson, Litchfield 7. Doug Olmscheid, Elrosa 8. Mark Klaassen, Clara City 9. Scott Stafford, Grove City 9. Adam Prieve, Litchfield

HORNETS -- Feature: 1. Jamie Mead, Hawick 2. Sam Lungstrom, Hassan 3. John Schmitz, Litchfield 4. Jameson Sietsema, Willmar 5. Matt Deering, Spicer 6. Carl Duininck, Willmar 7. Jessica Stransky, Paynesville 8. Lexi Gallahger, Brainerd 9. Ethan Iiams, Kandiyohi 10. Tim Sullivan, Cokato 11. Orville Peterson, Darwin

HOBBY STOCK -- Feature: 1. Chris Isdal, Spicer 2. Cody Buchheit, St. Joe 3. Taylor Willms, Willmar 32 4. Nick Simar, Willmar 5. Adam Thompson, Willmar 6. Kegan Ahlquist, Pennock 7. Josh Dragt, Willmar 8. Matt Fester, Atwater 9. Tanner Fester, Atwater 10. Mike Flickinger, Kandiyoh 11. Jed Muller, Willmar 12. Forest Foster, Pennock

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement