Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Motorsports: KRA Speedway results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

KRA Speedway

Thursday at Willmar (Wissota)

LATE MODEL -- Feature: (1) Zach Johnson, Kensington (2) John Kaanta, Elk Mound,WI (3) Chad Beckert, Aberdeen, SD (4) Shawn Kirwin, Morris (5) Jeff Wildung, Nassau (6) Seth Brede, Kandyohi (7) Brady Johanneck, Spicer (8) Billy Michaelsohn, West Fargo, ND (9) Rick Schroeder, Montevideo (10) Brad Parson, Morris (11) Clarence Washburn, Hector

Advertisement
Advertisement

MIDWEST MODIFIEDS -- Feature: (1) Cory Crapser, Chippewa, WI (2) Randy Laage, Brooten (3) Jason Vejtruba, Atwater (4) Brain Haben, Holloway (5) Ryan Buer, Atwater (6) Shawn Fernkes, Pennock (7) Josh Roggatz, Montevideo (8) Dustin Auld, Greenfield (9) Josh Dragt, Willmar (10) Jason Hoffman, Villard

MOD-FOURS -- Feature: (1) Jamie Flickinger, New London (2) Ryan Buer, Willmar (3) Dean Larson, Pennock (4) Dustin Zieske, Willmar (5) Derek Zieske, Willmar (6) Tyler Larson, Pennock (7) Thomas Bawden, St. Cloud (8) Adam Fuchs, Paynesville (9) Adam Olson, Willmar

SUPER STOCK -- Feature: (1) Cory Tammen, Fargo, ND (2) Shane Sabraski, Rice (3) Bruce Laabs, Grove City (4) Travis Berends, Montevideo (5) Chris Slinden, Cokato (6) Dexton Koch, Rice (7) Gary Husmann, Litchfield (8) Jeff Flaten, Hancock (9) Jay Hedtke, Grove City (10) Derrick Lemke, Sauk Centre (11) Kevin Heger, Kellog

STREET STOCK -- Feature: (1) Jordan Tollakson, Montevideo (2) Justin Vogel, Brooten (3) Dave Read, Brainerd (4) Adam Burrows, Belgrade (5) Josh Fredeen, Willmar (6) Justin Tammen, Clara City (7) Josh Laney, South Haven (8) Jake Knapper, Montevideo (9) Andrew Hedtke, Grove City (10) Jake Huston, Benson (11) Adam Prieve, Litchfield (12) Cory Asmussen, Gary, SD (13) Doug Olmscheid, Elrosa (14) Nick Steinhaus, Litchfield (15) Kyle Laney, kkSouth Haven (16) Scott Stafford, Grove City (17) Rick Nelson, Litchfield

HORNETS -- Feature: (1) Carl Duinick, Willmar (2) Lexi Gallagher, Brainerd (3) Rhonda Lee, Spicer (4) Jesica Stransky, Paynesville (5) John Schmitz, Litchfield (6) Layne Roberts, Willmar (7) Jameson Sietsema, Willmar

HOBBY STOCK -- Feature: (1) Chris Isdal, Spicer (2) Taylor Willms, Willmar (3) Forest Foster, Pennock (4) Jed Muller, Willmar (5) Adam Thompson, Willmar (6) Mike Flickinger, Kandyohi (7) Matt Fester, Atwater (8) Kegan Alhquist, Pennock (9) Mike Welland, Kerkhoven (10) Nick Simar, Willmar

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness