Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Pat Boros 10k Trail run

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Pat Boros 10k Trail run
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Pat Boros 10K Trail Run

Results Saturday at Sibley State Park

Male Results

(Place, name, age, city, time)

1. Marty Janning, 46, Willmar 43:31

Advertisement
Advertisement

2. Conrad Bostron, 50, Spicer 44:00

3. Ben Burgett , 14, Spicer 44:21

4. Jay Halliday, 25, Willmar 44:39

5. Michael May, 31, Willmar 45:22

6. Nathan Hoberg, 20, Roseland 45:55

7. Bob Greeley, 40, Silver Lake 45:58

8. Dave Broze, 50, Willmar 46:15

9. Eric Lewis, 46, Spicer 46:33

10. Steve Lueders, 46, Kandiyohi 46:33

11. Jason Migala, 31, Sauk Rapids 47:18

12. Mike Bratsch, 48, Danube 48:11

13. Mike Hanson, 43, Willmar 48:41

14. Darrel Henry, 44, Murdock 49:01

15. Cris Eide, 40, Willmar 49:31

16. Kurt Tebeest, 11, Montevideo 49:54

17. John Vornholt, 43, New London 50:05

18. Randall Zimmerman, 48, Paynesville 50:42

19. Aaron Hoffman, 25, Atwater 50:56

20. Joshua Starr, 11, Willmar 51:42

21. Tom Taunton, 50, New London 52:02

22. David Paulson, 37, Willmar 52:05

23. Jon Schmidt, 40, Willmar 52:22

24. Larry Mehr, 45, Willmar 52:30

25. Allen Saunders, 54, Benson 52:32

26. Kenton Johnson, 42, Spicer 53:30

27. Steven Bielenberg, 48, Willmar 54:04

28. Paul Fedor, 44, Sauk Rapids 54:32

29. Paul Oswood, 41, Willmar 54:57

30. Dan Hubbard, 43, Spicer 55:29

31. Michael Maih, 32, Spicer 55:53

32. Jay Lawton, 52, Willmar 55:54

33. Bruce Shuck, 57, Sunburg 55:57

34. Stephen Reigstad, 35, Willmar 55:59

35. Steve Dols, 45, Kerkhoven 57:02

36. Tom Ost, 51, Willmar 57:56

37. Edward Haag, 60, Marshall 58:22

38. Steve Hinton, 58, Willmar 58:52

39. Hank O'Brien, 51, Livermore, Calif. 59:23

40. Kevin Keenan, 17, Pennock 59:24

41. Steve Blom, 45, Prinsburg 59:26

42. James Coffield, 49, Willmar 59:32

43. Ali Zare, 53, New London 59:48

44. Mark Bredehoeft, 48, Willmar 1:00:25

45. Raymond Cyr, 67, Willmar 1:00:35

46. Dean Madsen, 41, Willmar 1:02:12

47. Darin Ditterich, 24, Willmar 1:02:26

48. Donald Ommodt, 36, New London 1:02:41

49. Todd Peterson, 44, St. Cloud 1:03:44

50. Seth Peterson, 16, St. Cloud 1:03:45

51. Jim Ruff, 54, Willmar 1:03:53

52. Al Voigt, 50, Paynesville 1:05:41

53. Mike Bateman, 51, New London 1:06:55

54. Lachlan Smith, 59, Spicer 1:07:27

55. Wayne Dahlen, 53, Spicer 1:07:33

56. Luther Opjorden, 65, Milan 1:08:28

57. Chad Radel, 46, New London 1:08:32

58. Tommy Albers, 15, Coon Rapids 1:09:20

59. Jamie Duininck, 38, Spicer 1:09:46

60. David Moody, 59, Willmar 1:11:18

61. Dave Hannig, 63, Dawson 1:12:10

62. Bob Strand, 34, Minneapolis 1:12:56

63. Bill Madsen, 36, New London 1:13:10

64. Pete Dobransky, 49, Willmar 1:13:27

65. William Madsen, 10, New London 1:13:58

66. Jay Thompson, 48, Paynesville 1:16:27

67. Jim Gruba, 47, Duluth 1:17:51

68. Peter Gruba, 13, Duluth 1:45:00

Female Results

(Place, name, age, city, time)

1. Lynn Jenc, 36, Belgrade 51:15

2. Kristine Duininck, 37, Spicer 51:50

3. Deb Hoberg, 44, Blomkest 52:26

4. Beth Van Gulijk, 45, New London 52:41

5. Tracy Sik, 40, Willmar 53:55

6. Lori Gehrking, 48, Willmar 53:56

7. Christi Jenc, 33, Avon 54:07

8. Chloe Quinn, 34, Willmar 56:05

9. Dawn Lagergren, 39, Litchfield 56:11

10. Melissa Radel, 42, New London 57:48

11. Wendy Foley, 43, Litchfield 59:09

12. Katie Cole, 17, Willmar 59:30

13. Shelli Halbersma, 29, Litchfield 1:00:32

14. Alisa Johnson, 31, Pennock 1:00:41

15. Teri Gruba, 52, Duluth 1:02:08

16. Jacinda Davis, 25, Willmar 1:02:13

17. Chasity Ommodt, 34, New London 1:02:42

18. Sheila Gemar, 51, Spicer 1:03:12

19. Gina Nelson, 29, Pennock 1:03:32

20. Beth Vos, 28, Belgrade 1:04:01

21. Leah Atkinson, 45, Paynesville 1:04:23

22. Hilary Boonstra, 21, Clara City 1:04:50

23. Kristen Woelfel, 34, Belgrade 1:05:48

24. Michelle Hurickhoct, 32, Belgrade 1:07:21

25. Cathy Ruschmeier, 37, New Germany 1:07:34

26. Julie Meyer, 40, Watkins 1:07:35

27. Melissa Neal, 22, Murdock 1:07:59

28. Spencer Berget, 21, Kerkhoven 1:08:00

29. Kim Sandry, 38, Clara City 1:08:15

30. Tess Evink, 35, Alexandria 1:08:38

31. Vanda Heuring, 31, New London 1:10:42

32. Michelle Kortan, 35, Sauk Centre 1:10:57

33. Kate Erickson, 23, Spicer 1:10:58

34. Jami Buntjer, 23, Pennock 1:11:03

35. Tracy Kampsen, 29, Belgrade 1:11:52

36. Angie Gregory, 29, Sauk Centre 1:14:51

37. Meg O'Brien, 21, Lakeville 1:15:31

38. Kate Larson, 23, Lakeville 1:15:32

39. Ilse Barrett, 57, New London 1:16:48

40. Katherine Broze, 44, Willmar 1:17:45

41. Nikki Ervin, 21, Olivia 1:24:16

42. Vickie Cyr, 61, Willmar 1:24:41

43. Jen Revier, 28, New London 1:30:50

44. Amy Evink, 35, Willmar 1:30:51

45. Rochelle Lindow, 48, Golden Valley 1:33:59

46. Lily Gruba, 11, Duluth 1:45:16

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement